Mataya Phillips: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''''Mataya Rayne Phillips''''' (born on July 17, 2006) is a teenage dancer.{{Stub}}
[[File:Mataya Phillips.jpg|200px|right|link=Special:FilePath/Mataya_Phillips.jpg]]'''Mataya Rayne Phillips''' (born on July 17, 2006) is a teenage dancer, who trains at the Dance Zoo.
 
==Dancers==
==Dancers==
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2015
|Left Behind
|
|
|Showstopper (St. George)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|2016
|Yeah
|Open
|
|Countdown
|
|-
|2017
|Unknown
|
|
|
|
|-
|2018
|Unknown
|
|
|
|
|}
===Duets/Trios===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 11: Line 51:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="4"|2018
|We Are the Ones
|Contemporary
|
|[[Lauren Cornell]]<br />Aleah Steinle
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3"|When it's Cold
| rowspan="3"|When it's Cold
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
Line 19: Line 66:
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|WCTE
|WCTE
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Inferno Dance
|Inferno Dance
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2019
| rowspan="3"|2019
| rowspan="3"|Animal Parade
| rowspan="3"|Animal Parade
Line 33: Line 80:
|Celebrity Dance
|Celebrity Dance
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NYCDA
|NYCDA
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|
Line 42: Line 89:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 50: Line 97:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="3"|2018
|Minions
|Minions
Line 57: Line 104:
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Auschwitz
| rowspan="2"|Auschwitz
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 63: Line 110:
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Dupree Dance
|Dupree Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Diamond
|}
|}
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">CB5lR9B2TbY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">MuSJmIEFGRQ</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.twitter.com/matayaphillipss Twitter]
*[https://www.twitter.com/matayaphillipss Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/matayaphillipss/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/matayaaphillipss/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/matayaraynephillips/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/matayaraynephillips/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancermatayarayne/ Instagram (3)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancermatayarayne/ Instagram (3)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/createwith.tay/ Instagram (4)]
*[https://vsco.co/matayaphillipss/ VSCO]
*[https://vsco.co/matayaphillipss/ VSCO]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@matayaphillipss TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@matayaphillipss TikTok]
Line 80: Line 131:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Rayne Girls]]
[[Category:Rayne Girls]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]