Maya Consiglio: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Maya Consiglio.jpg|right|200px]] | |||
'''Maya Consiglio''' (born on January 19, 2004) is a young dancer from Michigan who trains at The Turning Pointe and the Tremaine Performance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Duet=== | ===Duet=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Right Here | |Right Here | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Aaron Czuprenski | |||
|[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | |||
|Off With Your Head | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]] | |Larisa Armstrong<br />Samantha Dreisbach<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Jillian Jankowski<br />Rozlynn Johnston<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Paige Paul<br />Angelnae Randalle<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Kylyn Vito Cruz<br />Abigael Wise | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Larisa Armstrong<br />Amber Cassani<br />Emanuel Dostine<br />Samantha Dreisbach<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Jillian Jankowski<br />Amanda Lowe<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Morgan Paul<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Angelnae Randalle<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Meghan Schulte<br />Kylyn Vito Cruz<br />Abigael Wise<br />Katlyn Zerillo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Into the Mystic | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Carmen Abdella<br />Natalie Aiello<br />Miles Andela<br />[[Grace Armbruster]]<br />[[Emily Barbour]]<br />Amber Cassani<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />Emanuel Dostine<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Amanda Lowe<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Liana Orlando<br />Morgan Paul<br />Antonia Petersen<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Clare Tuuri<br />Francesca Xuereb<br />Katlyn Zerillo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|My Name Is | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|[[Grace Armbruster]]<br />[[Emily Barbour]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />and many other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | |||
|Trophy | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Tara Cole<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Angelnae Randalle<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Abigael Wise | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Automatic | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Carmen Abdella<br />Alyssa Cole<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Jessica Wietecha | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Straight Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />[[Emily Barbour]]<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Lily Kubek<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Jessica Wietecha<br />Abigael Wise<br />Katlyn Zerillo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Need Your Love | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Shea Baasch<br />[[Emily Barbour]]<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Meghan Schulte<br />Abigael Wise | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Arcadia | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Miles Andela<br />Shea Baasch<br />[[Emily Barbour]]<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Lily Kubek<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Angelnae Randalle<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Meghan Schulte<br />Jessica Wietecha<br />Katlyn Zerillo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Kill Bill | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />[[Emily Barbour]]<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Lily Kubek<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Angelnae Randalle<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Jessica Wietecha<br />Abigael Wise | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Misdemeanor | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|[[Emily Barbour]]<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />and many other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
|A Woman's World | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Jessica Wietecha | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Unworthy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Larisa Armstrong<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Jessica Wietecha | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Freak Show | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
|Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />[[Emily Barbour]]<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Madisyn Harris<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Jessica Wietecha | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Last Dance | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />[[Emily Barbour]]<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Riann Limmitt<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Jessica Wietecha | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Thrift Shop | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Sydney Duhaime|Sydney Paige Duhaime]]<br />and many other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">L5DMF3SoXJg</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 163: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||