Mercedes Lorentz: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Groups |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|image = File:Mercedes Lorentz | |name = Mercedes Lorentz | ||
|image = File:Mercedes Lorentz 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|08|04}} | ||
|birthdate = 2005 | |birthdate = August 4, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Minnesota | |hometown = Apple Valley, Minnesota | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Tennessee Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio <br> The Dance Connection | |dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio <br> The Dance Connection | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Lexus Johnson]] <br> [[Maris LaPointe]] <br> [[Isabella Jarvis]] <br> [[Bennet Espinda Banick]] <br> [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Kate Happe]] | |||
}}'''Mercedes Makenzie Lorentz''' (born on August 4, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio in Minnesota. Previously, she danced and trained at The Dance Connection. | |||
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Lexus Johnson]] | |||
}} | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 30: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Child of Light | | rowspan="2"|Child of Light | ||
| Line 36: | Line 32: | ||
|Showstopper (Rosemount) | |Showstopper (Rosemount) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starquest (Minneapolis) | |Starquest (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Way I Was | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|Legacy (Chanhassen) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Purple Rain | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2018 | |||
|Brain | |Brain | ||
|Specialty | |Specialty | ||
|The Dance Awards ( | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Letting Go | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |StandOut in Ballroom | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Hide & Seek | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|My Patch | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forgive & Forget | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nessun Dorma | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Don't Explain | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz Virtual Showdown | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Reminiscence | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Senior Solos<br />Diamond Pre-Senior Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Human Frequency | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 99: | Line 183: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
|The Team | |The Team | ||
| Line 106: | Line 190: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Diamonds | |Diamonds | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 112: | Line 196: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pokemon | |Pokemon | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 118: | Line 202: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Worship | |Worship | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 124: | Line 208: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Even Stranger Things | |Even Stranger Things | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 130: | Line 214: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Knocking on Heavens Door | |Knocking on Heavens Door | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 136: | Line 220: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2017-8 | | rowspan="5"|2017-8 | ||
| rowspan="5"|Jive Bunny | | rowspan="5"|Jive Bunny | ||
| rowspan="5"|Production | | rowspan="5"|Production | ||
| rowspan="5"|[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | | rowspan="5"|[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="24"|2018 | | rowspan="24"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Fabulous | | rowspan="3"|Fabulous | ||
| Line 162: | Line 246: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Tull | | rowspan="3"|Tull | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 174: | Line 258: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Drop the Mic | | rowspan="3"|Drop the Mic | ||
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | | rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Bennet | | rowspan="3"|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Grace Frey<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Water from the Same Source | | rowspan="3"|Water from the Same Source | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"|Alexa Adams<br />[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Bennet | | rowspan="3"|Alexa Adams<br />[[Alaina Bader]]<br />Diarra Chatham<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Grace Frey<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Chase Peterson<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Electric Network | | rowspan="3"|Electric Network | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"|Alexa Adams<br />Alaina Bader<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Bennet | | rowspan="3"|Alexa Adams<br />Alaina Bader<br />Diarra Chatham<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Grace Frey<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Chase Peterson<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Got It | | rowspan="3"|Got It | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|Alexa Adams<br />Alaina Bader<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Bennet | | rowspan="3"|Alexa Adams<br />Alaina Bader<br />Diarra Chatham<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Grace Frey<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Chase Peterson<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Prayer of the Children | | rowspan="3"|Prayer of the Children | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 234: | Line 318: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Hear Me Roar | | rowspan="3"|Hear Me Roar | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 246: | Line 330: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20"|2019 | |||
|Filthy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Savage | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Alaina Bader<br />Diarra Chatham<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />[[Maris LaPointe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Maria Neely<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Suite No. 1 | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alaina Bader<br />Ashley Braun<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Diarra Chatham<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />[[Maris LaPointe]]<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Maria Neely<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Cameron Redpath<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Ella Soule<br />Ariana Stamper<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Wild is the Wind | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alaina Bader<br />Ashley Braun<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Diarra Chatham<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />[[Maris LaPointe]]<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Maria Neely<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Cameron Redpath<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Ella Soule<br />Ariana Stamper<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|A Chorus Line | |||
|Production | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Route 66 | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Senorita | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|I Got Faith | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Fall on Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Saloon | |||
|Production | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Mercedes Lorentz/Gallery]] | |||
Mercedes Lorentz | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/mercedes.lorentz.9 Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/mercedes.lorentz.9 Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/mercedes.lorentz/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/mercedes.lorentz/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://vsco.co/mercedesmakenzie/ VSCO] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcoa9WKVR70-iOLPGMUp4Og YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcoa9WKVR70-iOLPGMUp4Og YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||