Mercedes Lorentz: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(31 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox_dancer
{{Infobox_dancer
|image = File:Mercedes Lorentz @ Hall of Fame.jpg
|name = Mercedes Lorentz
|image = File:Mercedes Lorentz 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2005|08|04}}
|birthdate = 2005
|birthdate = August 4, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Minnesota
|hometown = Apple Valley, Minnesota
|height =
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade =  
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations =  
|affiliations = Tennessee Dance Team
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio <br> The Dance Connection
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio <br> The Dance Connection
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents =
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Lexus Johnson]] <br> [[Maris LaPointe]] <br> [[Isabella Jarvis]] <br> [[Bennet Espinda Banick]] <br> [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Kate Happe]]
|siblings =
}}'''Mercedes Makenzie Lorentz''' (born on August 4, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio in Minnesota. Previously, she danced and trained at The Dance Connection.
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Lexus Johnson]] <br> [[Maris LaPointe]] <br> [[Isabella Jarvis]] <br> [[Bennet Espinda Banick]]
|pets =
|nicknames =
}}'''''Mercedes Makenzie Lorentz''''' (born in 2005) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio in Minnesota. Previously, she danced at The Dance Connection.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 30: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|Child of Light
| rowspan="2"|Child of Light
Line 36: Line 32:
|Showstopper (Rosemount)
|Showstopper (Rosemount)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starquest (Minneapolis)
|Starquest (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2017
|2016
| rowspan="3"|Purple Rain
|The Way I Was
| rowspan="3"|Open
|
|Legacy (Chanhassen)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="6" |Purple Rain
| rowspan="6" |Open
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="10"|2018
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="15" |2018
|Brain
|Brain
|Specialty
|Specialty
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Letting Go
| rowspan="7" |Letting Go
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|Hide & Seek
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="6"|Open
|StandOut in Ballroom
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="7" |Hide & Seek
| rowspan="7" |Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
|My Patch
|My Patch
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Forgive & Forget
| rowspan="2" |Forgive & Forget
|Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Nessun Dorma
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Don't Explain
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Showbiz Virtual Showdown
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Reminiscence
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Senior Solos<br />Diamond Pre-Senior Solo Icon
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Human Frequency
| rowspan="2" |
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|Senior Female JUMP VIP
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 110: Line 183:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="6"|2017
|The Team
|The Team
Line 117: Line 190:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Diamonds
|Diamonds
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 123: Line 196:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Pokemon
|Pokemon
|Tap
|Tap
Line 129: Line 202:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Worship
|Worship
|Tap
|Tap
Line 135: Line 208:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Even Stranger Things
|Even Stranger Things
|Tap
|Tap
Line 141: Line 214:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Knocking on Heavens Door
|Knocking on Heavens Door
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 147: Line 220:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2017-8
| rowspan="5"|2017-8
| rowspan="5"|Jive Bunny
| rowspan="5"|Jive Bunny
Line 154: Line 227:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="24"|2018
| rowspan="24"|2018
| rowspan="3"|Fabulous
| rowspan="3"|Fabulous
Line 173: Line 246:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Tull
| rowspan="3"|Tull
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 185: Line 258:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Drop the Mic
| rowspan="3"|Drop the Mic
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop
Line 197: Line 270:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Water from the Same Source
| rowspan="3"|Water from the Same Source
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 209: Line 282:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Electric Network
| rowspan="3"|Electric Network
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 221: Line 294:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Got It
| rowspan="3"|Got It
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
Line 233: Line 306:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Prayer of the Children
| rowspan="3"|Prayer of the Children
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
Line 245: Line 318:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Hear Me Roar
| rowspan="3"|Hear Me Roar
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
Line 257: Line 330:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="20"|2019
| rowspan="20"|2019
|Filthy
|Filthy
Line 269: Line 342:
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Ava Wagner]]
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Ava Wagner]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Savage
|Savage
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Alaina Bader<br />Diarra Chatham<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />[[Maris LaPointe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Maria Neely<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />[[Ava Wagner]]
|Alaina Bader<br />Diarra Chatham<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />[[Maris LaPointe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Maria Neely<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />[[Ava Wagner]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Suite No. 1
|Suite No. 1
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Alaina Bader<br />Ashley Braun<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Diarra Chatham<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />[[Maris LaPointe]]<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Maria Neely<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Cameron Redpath<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Ella Soule<br />Ariana Stamper<br />[[Ava Wagner]]
|Alaina Bader<br />Ashley Braun<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Diarra Chatham<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />[[Maris LaPointe]]<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Maria Neely<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Cameron Redpath<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Ella Soule<br />Ariana Stamper<br />[[Ava Wagner]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Wild is the Wind
|Wild is the Wind
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Alaina Bader<br />Ashley Braun<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Diarra Chatham<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />[[Maris LaPointe]]<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Maria Neely<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Cameron Redpath<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Ella Soule<br />Ariana Stamper<br />[[Ava Wagner]]
|Alaina Bader<br />Ashley Braun<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Diarra Chatham<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />[[Maris LaPointe]]<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Maria Neely<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Cameron Redpath<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Ella Soule<br />Ariana Stamper<br />[[Ava Wagner]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|A Chorus Line
|A Chorus Line
|Production
|Production
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Route 66
|Route 66
|Tap
|Tap
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Senorita
|Senorita
|Open
|Open
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|I Got Faith
|I Got Faith
|Open
|Open
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Fall on Me
|Fall on Me
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Saloon
|Saloon
|Production
|Production
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center" columns="4">
[[Mercedes Lorentz/Gallery]]
38022182 507029339743090 4706893168363175936 n.jpg
38081678 310488099687744 389609767754006528 n.jpg
38852551 2102385680013796 2599035739039596544 n.jpg
38938338 218490395492482 5249440201767387136 n.jpg
40204619 524237944686991 8075433707923570688 n.jpg
41643709 1832737940113328 8258051616546649745 n.jpg
42995759 264850000886344 2601728236014289179 n.jpg
37812211 2154027184818736 2789821167035219968 n.jpg
26279034 176232499645789 8555324001772109824 n.jpg
23279283 903103633172426 4922726218563846144 n.jpg
24127087 344941399314224 7970739778389803008 n.jpg
28157807 346440085873437 720090235412676608 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
Mercedes Lorentz- Purple Rain
Mercedes Lorentz - Brain (The Dance Awards Orlando 2018)
</gallery>
 
====Hide & Seek====
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
Mercedes Lorentz- Hide And Seek
Mercedes Lorentz- Hide and Seek (Solo for Best Dancer)
Mercedes Lorentz - Hide and Seek (Solo Showdown Performance)
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.facebook.com/mercedes.lorentz.9 Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/mercedes.lorentz.9 Facebook]
*[http://www.instagram.com/mercedes.lorentz/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/mercedes.lorentz/ Instagram]
*[http://vsco.co/mercedesmakenzie/ VSCO]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcoa9WKVR70-iOLPGMUp4Og YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcoa9WKVR70-iOLPGMUp4Og YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]