Mia Maxwell: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Mia Maxwell.jpg | |image = File:Mia Maxwell.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 16 | |age = {{age|2002|12|16}} | ||
|birthdate = December 16, 2002 | |birthdate = December 16, 2002 | ||
| | |nationality = American | ||
| | |hometown = California | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = MSA Talent Agency <br> Bloc LA <br> Club Five Dancewear <br> Beat Squad for Dancerpalooza | |||
|dance studios = Michelle Latimer Dance Academy | |dance studios = Michelle Latimer Dance Academy | ||
|parents = Jessica "Jessi" Maxwell (mother) | |parents = Jessica "Jessi" Maxwell (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Taylor Nunez]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] <br> [[Emma York]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] | |friends = [[Taylor Nunez]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] <br> [[Emma York]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] | ||
}}'''Mia Maxwell''' (born on December 16, 2002) is a dancer from California, who trains at the Michelle Latimer Dance Academy. | |||
}} | |||
She is a member of the Club Five for Five Dancewear and of the Beat Squad for Dancerpalooza. | She is a member of the Club Five for Five Dancewear and of the Beat Squad for Dancerpalooza. | ||
| Line 27: | Line 22: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 35: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | | rowspan="4"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="2"|The Moon | | rowspan="2"|The Moon | ||
| Line 41: | Line 36: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Madison Shelpuk | | rowspan="2"|Madison Shelpuk | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rock | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|In the Shadows | | rowspan="2"|In the Shadows | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|Chantel Aguirre | | rowspan="2"|Chantel Aguirre | ||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |NUVO (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 10 Junior Females | |Top 10 Junior Females | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Tear | |Tear | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 61: | Line 56: | ||
|Dancerpalooza | |Dancerpalooza | ||
|Beat Squad Member | |Beat Squad Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sono Forte | | rowspan="2" |Sono Forte | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Specialty | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|24/7 (Denver) | |24/7 (Denver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|The Crumbling | | rowspan="2"|The Crumbling | ||
| Line 74: | Line 72: | ||
|24/7 (Denver) | |24/7 (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | | rowspan="6"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="6"|Breathe Into Me | | rowspan="6"|Breathe Into Me | ||
| Line 84: | Line 82: | ||
|Dancerpalooza | |Dancerpalooza | ||
|Beat Squad Member | |Beat Squad Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Denver) | |Radix (Denver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />PERFECT SCORE! | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />PERFECT SCORE! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|I Feel | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Akira Uchida | |||
|JUMP (Westminster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Sing, Sing, Sing | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2016 | |||
|Bach Concerto | |||
| | |||
|Charlotte Baxter<br />Olivia Daugherty<br />Ellie Gould<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Abbey McWhirter<br />Ferris Schley | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Indisposed | |||
| | |||
|Jacey Carroll<br />Olivia Daugherty<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Abbey McWhirter | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|A Clean Slate | |||
| | |||
|Jacey Carroll<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Abbey McWhirter | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Light Poured Out of Our Bones | |||
| | |||
|Jacey Carroll<br />Zach Cordova<br />Olivia Daugherty<br />Julia DiPretoro<br />Molly Evans<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Abbey McWhirter<br />Bethany Violett | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Rise, I Fall | |||
| | |||
|Charlotte Baxter<br />Jacey Carroll<br />Zach Cordova<br />Olivia Daugherty<br />Ava DiPretoro<br />Julia DiPretoro<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Abbey McWhirter<br />Daede Ott<br />Gia Ramirez<br />Bethany Violett | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Don't Rain on my Parade | |||
| | |||
|Jacey Carroll<br />Zach Cordova<br />Ava DiPretoro<br />Julia DiPretoro<br />Claire Fitzgerald<br />Abigail Hoffmann<br />Genevieve Holliday<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Avarie Jahnke<br />Sam Kurtz<br />Abbey McWhirter<br />Daede Ott<br />Jacqueline Pham<br />Ferris Schley<br />Addi Weeder | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Gon' Be Alright | |||
| | |||
|Charlotte Baxter<br />Jacey Carroll<br />Zach Cordova<br />Olivia Daugherty<br />Julia DiPretoro<br />Ellie Gould<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Avarie Jahnke<br />Abbey McWhirter | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Egypt | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Moment You Realize | |||
| | |||
|Charlotte Baxter<br />Melanie Benson<br />Ciara Billups<br />Jacey Carroll<br />Julia DiPretoro<br />Olivia Gieringer<br />Luke Kamppila<br />Maddy Lyskawa<br />Tayler McGuire<br />Abbey McWhirter<br />Kendall Napier<br />Segren Rollin<br />Hunter Turbyne<br />Bethany Violett<br />Stephanie Weiss<br />Natasha Wells | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Power | |||
| | |||
|Melanie Benson<br />Ciara Billups<br />Olivia Gieringer<br />Quintin Hugate<br />Luke Kamppila<br />Megan Livermore<br />Maddy Lyskawa<br />Tayler McGuire<br />Jacqueline Pham<br />Ferris Schley<br />Tyler Smith<br />Hunter Turbyne<br />Stephanie Weiss<br />Natasha Wells | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|No Surprises | |||
| | |||
|Charlotte Baxter<br />Melanie Benson<br />Ciara Billups<br />Olivia Daugherty<br />Claire Fitzgerald<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Quintin Hugate<br />Maddy Lyskawa<br />Lilli Maples<br />Kendall Napier<br />Gia Ramirez<br />Ferris Schley<br />Tyler Smith<br />Bethany Violett<br />Stephanie Weiss | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Stranded in the Desert | |||
| | |||
|Melanie Benson<br />Ciara Billups<br />Claire Fitzgerald<br />Olivia Gieringer<br />Quintin Hugate<br />Luke Kamppila<br />Lizzie Leski<br />Megan Livermore<br />Maddy Lyskawa<br />Lilli Maples<br />Tayler McGuire<br />Kendall Napier<br />Ferris Schley<br />Tyler Smith<br />Hunter Turbyne<br />Bethany Violett<br />Stephanie Weiss<br />Natasha Wells | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Of Beauty and Light | |||
| | |||
|Ciara Billups<br />Julia DiPretoro<br />Olivia Gieringer<br />Tayler McGuire<br />Abbey McWhirter<br />Kendall Napier<br />Hunter Turbyne<br />Bethany Violett<br />Natasha Wells | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|My Own | |||
| | |||
|Melanie Benson<br />Ciara Billups<br />Lauren Crocker<br />Claire Fitzgerald<br />Olivia Gieringer<br />Lizzie Leski<br />Megan Livermore<br />Maddy Lyskawa<br />Lilli Maples<br />Kendall Napier<br />Megan Noyes<br />Gia Ramirez<br />Alexa Reyes<br />Tyler Smith<br />Bethany Violett<br />Stephanie Weiss | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Foreign | |||
| | |||
|Melanie Benson<br />Ciara Billups<br />Jacey Carroll<br />Olivia Gieringer<br />Megan Livermore<br />Maddy Lyskawa<br />Tayler McGuire<br />Jacqueline Pham<br />Natasha Wells | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|How Will I Know | |||
| | |||
|Melanie Benson<br />Zach Cordova<br />Olivia Daugherty<br />Julia DiPretoro<br />Olivia Gieringer<br />Jordyn Hubbs<br />Quintin Hugate<br />Luke Kamppila<br />Lizzie Leski<br />Megan Livermore<br />Maddy Lyskawa<br />Lilli Maples<br />Tayler McGuire<br />Abbey McWhirter<br />Kendall Napier<br />Jacqueline Pham<br />Segren Rollin<br />Ferris Schley<br />Tyler Smith<br />Hunter Turbyne<br />Bethany Violett<br />Stephanie Weiss<br />Natasha Wells | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|You Won't Succeed on Broadway | |||
| | |||
|Melanie Benson<br />Ciara Billups<br />Lauren Crocker<br />Claire Fitzgerald<br />Olivia Gieringer<br />Quintin Hugate<br />Luke Kamppila<br />Megan Livermore<br />Maddy Lyskawa<br />Lilli Maples<br />Tayler McGuire<br />Kendall Napier<br />Megan Noyes<br />Ferris Schley<br />Tyler Smith<br />Hunter Turbyne<br />Bethany Violett<br />Stephanie Weiss<br />Natasha Wells | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Mia Maxwell/Gallery]] | |||
Mia Maxwell | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 122: | Line 237: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Michelle Latimer Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]] | [[Category:SYTYCD dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||