Mimi Palmentere: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
'''Mimi Palmentere''' (born on August 29, 2006) is a teenage dancer & model from Kansas City, Missouri, who trains at Priscilla and Dana's school of dance. | |name = Mimi Palmentere | ||
|image = File:Mimi Palmentere 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|08|29}} | |||
|birthdate = August 29, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Kansas City, Missouri | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Mdel | |||
|dance studios = Priscilla & Dana's School Of Dance | |||
|friends = [[Eva Hurtig]] | |||
}}'''Mimi Palmentere''' (born on August 29, 2006) is a teenage dancer & model from Kansas City, Missouri, who trains at Priscilla and Dana's school of dance. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 102: | Line 115: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Always Remember Us This Way | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 187: | Line 206: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|The Way You Make Me Feel | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kenzie Cornett<br />Olivia Watson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 404: | Line 430: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | | rowspan="9" |2019 | ||
| | |Woman Up | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Sofia Berman<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Kate May<br />Carson Reed<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Riley Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Work It | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Sophia Aubrey<br />Ashley Brown<br />Zoey Chambers<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Caroline Overman<br />Avery Peterson<br />Neely Simon<br />Mckenna Steffen<br />Lyla Vandeginste | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heaven's Telephone | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Ashley Brown<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Sophia Frank<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Avery Peterson<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Mia Sollars<br />Mckenna Steffen<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Olivia Watson<br />Blayne Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brother | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Sophia Aubrey<br />Savina Bonadonna<br />Ashley Brown<br />Isabel Buzzard<br />Zoey Chambers<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Caroline Curley<br />Sophia Frank<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Elyse Hammel<br />Oakley Jones<br />Caroline Overman<br />Avery Peterson<br />Annabeth Phillippi<br />Quinn Roach<br />Mckenna Steffen<br />Sadie Stewart<br />Mia Vogel<br />Blayne Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Out of the Shadows | |Out of the Shadows | ||
| Line 458: | Line 484: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| | |No Scrubs | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Blair McCammon<br />Ellington Persley<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Olivia Watson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Against All Odds | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Sofia Berman<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Ava Hunt<br />Molly Mack<br />Blair McCammon<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Arie Watkins<br />Riley Willis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 Guns | |21 Guns | ||
| Line 524: | Line 526: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
|Take Me In Your Arms | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Isabella Cascone<br />Sofia Cascone<br />Ella Eveler<br />Molly Mack<br />Caroline Overman<br />Carson Reed<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Glamorous Life | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ashley Brown<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Avery Hastings<br />Ashlee McLaurin<br />Mia Sollars<br />Lillia Thomson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Vienna | |||
|Open | |||
|Kara Alexander<br />Sophia Aubrey<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Caroline Overman<br />Quinn Roach<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Blayne Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Iron | |||
|Modern | |||
|Kara Alexander<br />Sophia Aubrey<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />Quinn Roach<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Blayne Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kara Alexander<br />Savina Bonadonna<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Avery Mathews<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />Quinn Roach<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Blayne Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Control | |||
|Tap | |||
|Kara Alexander<br />Karrigan Blankenship<br />Savina Bonadonna<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />Quinn Roach<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Blayne Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Snowing | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kara Alexander<br />Savina Bonadonna<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Avery Hastings<br />Isabella Mandacina<br />Avery Mathews<br />Blair McCammon<br />Ashlee McLaurin<br />Caroline Overman<br />Quinn Roach<br />Mia Sollars<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Arie Watkins<br />Olivia Watson<br />Addison Wight<br />Blayne Willis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Showstopper | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Blair McCammon<br />Karlee McEnroe | |||
|Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bound to You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Isabella Cascone<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Molly Mack<br />Caroline Overman<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Against the Music | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Madison Finfera<br />Ysabella Hayes<br />Madison Ly<br />Blair McCammon<br />Caroline Overman<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Olivia Watson<br />Peyton Williams<br />Blayne Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unstoppable | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Berman<br />Isabella Cascone<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Molly Mack<br />Caroline Overman<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Mia Vogel<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Olivia Watson<br />Blayne Willis<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dust in the Wind | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Berman<br />Ashley Brown<br />Alana Bryson<br />Isabella Cascone<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Molly Mack<br />Blair McCammon<br />Ashlee McLaurin<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Higher | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Aubrey<br />Sofia Berman<br />Alana Bryson<br />Isabella Cascone<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Molly Mack<br />Blair McCammon<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Goodbye Yellow Brick Road | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Aubrey<br />Ashley Brown<br />Alana Bryson<br />Isabella Cascone<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Molly Mack<br />Blair McCammon<br />Karlee McEnroe<br />Ellington Persley<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sexy Back | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Aubrey<br />Sofia Berman<br />Ashley Brown<br />Alana Bryson<br />Isabella Cascone<br />Kenzie Cornett<br />Lynox Ellis<br />Ella Eveler<br />Ava Rose Guastello<br />Molly Mack<br />Blair McCammon<br />Karlee McEnroe<br />Ashlee McLaurin<br />Anna Murray<br />Ellington Persley<br />Sara Pfannenstiel<br />Abigail Taylor<br />Lillia Thomson<br />Lyla Vandeginste<br />Annalise Wagner<br />Olivia Watson<br />Riley Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />MVP Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 531: | Line 649: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.twitter.com/mimipalmentere Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/mimipalmentere Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/mimipalm.official Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | *[https://www.instagram.com/mimipalm.official Instagram (1)] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/mimipalmentere/ Instagram (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Priscilla & Dana Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||