Molly Hofer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
'''Molly Hofer''' (born on October 17, 2002) is a | |name = Molly Hofer | ||
|image = File:Molly Hofer.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2002|10|17}} | |||
|birthdate = October 17, 2002 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Kansas | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = University of Arizona Pomline | |||
|dance studios = Starstruck PAC | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Michael Hofer (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Madelyn Hofer]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Trinity Baker]] <br> [[Emma Thelen]] <br> [[Lily Thelen]] <br> [[Caitlyn Krebs]] <br> [[Courtney Krebs]] | |||
}}'''Molly Hofer''' (born on October 17, 2002) is a dancer who trains at Starstruck PAC with her sister [[Madelyn Hofer|Madelyn]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 88: | Line 104: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2017 | ||
|All Good People | | rowspan="5" |All Good People | ||
|Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ain't No Other Man | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Stage One | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ain't No Other Man | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heavy | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|Lyrical | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Stage One | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Heavy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Stage One | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NexStar | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Empire | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NexStar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Escalate | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NexStar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Run to You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NexStar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |You Say | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Don't Miss You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Another Lifetime | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Peer Pressure | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sad Song | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 17-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 287: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Piece by Piece | | rowspan="2" |Piece by Piece | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Caitlyn Krebs]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Magic | |||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Caitlyn Krebs]] | |[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Haley Scalabrin | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 309: | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Madelyn Hofer]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Madelyn Hofer]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 311: | Line 452: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="30" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Noches | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Kennedy Fenley<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Katie McCluskey<br />Madison Ramon<br />Haley Scalabrin | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|All For You | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Brekyn Kelso<br />Skylar Peters<br />Madison Ramon<br />Maddy Samuelson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Werk | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[ | | rowspan="2"|[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Katie McCluskey<br />Skylar Peters<br />Haley Scalabrin | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|It Doesn't Hurt | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[ | | rowspan="2"|Brooke Allen<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Katie McCluskey<br />Skylar Peters<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />Emily Tracy | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|The First Step | |||
| rowspan="2"|Modern | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Madison Ramon<br />Haley Scalabrin | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |River | |||
| rowspan="2" |Modern | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Allen<br />Kate Bowling<br />Bailey Haines<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Katie McCluskey<br />Alexis Pearce<br />Skylar Peters<br />Madison Ramon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amazing Grace | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bailey Haines<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Brekyn Kelso<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Katie McCluskey<br />Skylar Peters<br />Madison Ramon<br />Maddy Samuelson<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />[[Lily Thelen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cosmic Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kate Bowling<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Brekyn Kelso<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Katie McCluskey<br />Skylar Peters<br />Madison Ramon<br />Maddy Samuelson<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />[[Lily Thelen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Never Be Like You | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Brooke Allen<br />Emma Andersen<br />Kate Bowling<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Katie McCluskey<br />Alexis Pearce<br />Skylar Peters<br />Madison Ramon<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />Emily Tracy | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Wind Beneath My Wings | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Brooke Allen<br />Emma Andersen<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />Tira Haag<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Katie McCluskey<br />Alexis Pearce<br />Skylar Peters<br />Madison Ramon<br />Maddy Samuelson<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />Emily Tracy | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |I Believe | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |[[Trinity Baker]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Caroline Kampschroeder<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Skylar Peters<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Haley Scalabrin | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Come Thou Fount | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />[[Lily Thelen]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Cage of Bones | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Modern | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Emma Andersen<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Kate Bowling<br />Kenzie Harris<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Caroline Kampschroeder<br />Brekyn Kelso<br />Katie McCluskey<br />Madison Ramon<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Maddy Samuelson<br />Emily Tracy | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Rite of Passage | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]] | | rowspan="2" |Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />McKinlee Dyro<br />Bronwynn Enright<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />Meredith Heyka<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Sophia Steketee<br />[[Lily Thelen]]<br />Arissa Turner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| Line 402: | Line 588: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="14" |2018 | ||
| | |Stay | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Madison Ramon<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />[[Emma Thelen]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|You Don't Own Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Madison Ramon<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />[[Emma Thelen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In the End | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Emma Andersen<br />[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Avery Boland<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Madison Ramon<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />[[Emma Thelen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Heal | |||
|Modern | |||
|Emma Andersen<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Grace Doolittle<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Madison Ramon<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />[[Emma Thelen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Break the Mold | |||
|Modern | |||
|Emma Andersen<br />Avery Boland<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Grace Doolittle<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Madison Ramon<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />Kristen Stava<br />[[Emma Thelen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Compass | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Emma Andersen<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Grace Doolittle<br />Bailey Haines<br />Katherine Heyka<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Madison Ramon<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />Olivia Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Back Again | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Emma Andersen<br />[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Avery Boland<br />Kennedi Dyro<br />Kenzie Harris<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Brekyn Kelso<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Madison Ramon<br />Maddy Samuelson<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />[[Emma Thelen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sonic Boom | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Emma Andersen<br />[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Avery Boland<br />Mady Cole<br />Kennedi Dyro<br />Katie Heidemann<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Madison Ramon<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />Morgan Smith<br />Kristen Stava<br />Bella Steketee<br />Kinsley Turner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rise Up | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kayla Albold<br />Anna Brazil<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />Katherine Heyka<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Madison Ramon<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />[[Emma Thelen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Invert | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Brekyn Kelso<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />Olivia Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Lord is it Mine | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />[[Lily Thelen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Angelus Pacis | |||
|Modern | |||
|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />[[Lily Thelen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|There Will Be Time | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />Kenzie Harris<br />Katherine Heyka<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Brekyn Kelso<br />Madison Ramon<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Maddy Samuelson<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrate | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="22"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rescue | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|White Blank Page | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Isabella Line<br />Morgan Smith<br />Bella Steketee<br />Grace Williams | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Mother | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Modern | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Avery Boland<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Grace Doolittle<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Bella Steketee<br />Grace Williams | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Escape | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Modern | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Avery Boland<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Grace Doolittle<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Morgan Smith<br />Kristen Stava<br />Bella Steketee<br />Olivia Thomas<br />Grace Williams | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Here I Am | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Anna Brazil<br />Lauren Decker<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Grace Doolittle<br />Olivia Doolittle<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Kristen Stava<br />Olivia Thomas<br />Grace Williams | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|How to Love | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Avery Boland<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />Anna Brazil<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Grace Doolittle<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Kristen Stava<br />Bella Steketee<br />Olivia Thomas<br />Kinsley Turner<br />Grace Williams | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Skeletons | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Avery Boland<br />Maleah Boyd<br />Ellery Corcoran<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Grace Doolittle<br />Olivia Doolittle<br />Katie Heidemann<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Morgan Porter<br />Kristen Stava<br />Bella Steketee<br />Olivia Thomas<br />Kinsley Turner<br />Grace Williams | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Burden Down | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Grace Doolittle<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Bella Steketee<br />Grace Williams | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Fall in Line | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|You've Got A Friend In Me | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Production | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Molly Hofer/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 541: | Line 773: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:Starstruck PAC Dancers]] | [[Category:Starstruck PAC Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:Hofer Sisters]] | [[Category:Hofer Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||