Molly Hofer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Molly Hofer.jpg | |image = File:Molly Hofer.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2002|10|17}} | ||
|birthdate = October 17, 2002 | |birthdate = October 17, 2002 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|siblings = [[Madelyn Hofer]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Madelyn Hofer]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Trinity Baker]] <br> [[Emma Thelen]] <br> [[Lily Thelen]] <br> [[Caitlyn Krebs]] <br> [[Courtney Krebs]] | |friends = [[Trinity Baker]] <br> [[Emma Thelen]] <br> [[Lily Thelen]] <br> [[Caitlyn Krebs]] <br> [[Courtney Krebs]] | ||
}}'''Molly Hofer''' (born on October 17, 2002) is a | }}'''Molly Hofer''' (born on October 17, 2002) is a dancer who trains at Starstruck PAC with her sister [[Madelyn Hofer|Madelyn]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |All Good People | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Stage One | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ain't No Other Man | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 121: | Line 130: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Stage One | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Heavy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 129: | Line 147: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
|Empire | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|Open | |- | ||
|Stage One | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Empire | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Escalate | |Starpower | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|- | |||
|NexStar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Escalate | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Run to You | |Starpower | ||
|Lyrical | | | ||
|- | |||
|NexStar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Run to You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 220: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Another Lifetime | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Peer Pressure | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sad Song | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 17-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 577: | Line 674: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="22"|2019 | | rowspan="22"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Rescue | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|White Blank Page | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Isabella Line<br />Morgan Smith<br />Bella Steketee<br />Grace Williams | | rowspan="2"|[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Isabella Line<br />Morgan Smith<br />Bella Steketee<br />Grace Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Mother | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Modern | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Avery Boland<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Grace Doolittle<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Bella Steketee<br />Grace Williams | | rowspan="2"|[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Avery Boland<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Grace Doolittle<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Bella Steketee<br />Grace Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Escape | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Modern | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Avery Boland<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Grace Doolittle<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Morgan Smith<br />Kristen Stava<br />Bella Steketee<br />Olivia Thomas<br />Grace Williams | | rowspan="2"|[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Avery Boland<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Grace Doolittle<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Morgan Smith<br />Kristen Stava<br />Bella Steketee<br />Olivia Thomas<br />Grace Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Here I Am | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Anna Brazil<br />Lauren Decker<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Grace Doolittle<br />Olivia Doolittle<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Kristen Stava<br />Olivia Thomas<br />Grace Williams | | rowspan="2"|[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Anna Brazil<br />Lauren Decker<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Grace Doolittle<br />Olivia Doolittle<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Kristen Stava<br />Olivia Thomas<br />Grace Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|How to Love | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Avery Boland<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />Anna Brazil<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Grace Doolittle<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Kristen Stava<br />Bella Steketee<br />Olivia Thomas<br />Kinsley Turner<br />Grace Williams | | rowspan="2"|[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Avery Boland<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />Anna Brazil<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Grace Doolittle<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Kristen Stava<br />Bella Steketee<br />Olivia Thomas<br />Kinsley Turner<br />Grace Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Skeletons | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Avery Boland<br />Maleah Boyd<br />Ellery Corcoran<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Grace Doolittle<br />Olivia Doolittle<br />Katie Heidemann<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Morgan Porter<br />Kristen Stava<br />Bella Steketee<br />Olivia Thomas<br />Kinsley Turner<br />Grace Williams | | rowspan="2"|[[Chloe Bartels]]<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Avery Boland<br />Maleah Boyd<br />Ellery Corcoran<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Grace Doolittle<br />Olivia Doolittle<br />Katie Heidemann<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Morgan Porter<br />Kristen Stava<br />Bella Steketee<br />Olivia Thomas<br />Kinsley Turner<br />Grace Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Burden Down | | rowspan="2"|Burden Down | ||
| Line 667: | Line 764: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Molly Hofer/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 673: | Line 773: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:Starstruck PAC Dancers]] | [[Category:Starstruck PAC Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:Hofer Sisters]] | [[Category:Hofer Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||