Molly Lyons: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Molly Christine Lyons | |||
|image = File:Molly Christine Lyons.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|02|08}} | |||
|birthdate = February 8, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = New York | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Westchester Dance Academy | |||
|friends = [[Sienna Morris]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Jenna Meilman]] <br> [[Christina Oliveri]] <br> [[Gia Sylvester]] | |||
}}'''Molly Christine Lyons''' (born on February 8, 2004) is a dancer from New York, who trains at the Westchester Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Gravel Line | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Onstage (Springfield) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platnum | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Changing | |Changing | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|With this Love | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (New York) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |Holding On | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 44: | Line 74: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6"|2016 | ||
|Waiting for Love | |Waiting for Love | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Gillian Gordon<br />Molly Lyons<br />Christina Oliveri<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Emma Wolff | |Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Gillian Gordon<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Emma Wolff | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Little Red Wagon | |Little Red Wagon | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Molly Lyons<br />Christina Oliveri<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />Gia Sylvester<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Emma Wolff | |Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Emma Wolff | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Defining Moments | |Defining Moments | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Zoe Averill<br />Skye Ayala<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Maelani Groff<br />Freya Ireland<br />Carly Israel<br />Danielle Kotch<br />Molly Lyons<br />Kayla Mak<br />Jenna Meilman<br />Christina Oliveri<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />Gia Sylvester<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Emma Wolff | |Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Maelani Groff<br />Freya Ireland<br />Carly Israel<br />Danielle Kotch<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Emma Wolff | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Orchestra | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |Carys Douglas<br />Maelani Groff<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Ruth Schultz<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Grace Kissingler<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Emma Soderberg<br />Emma Wolff<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Alexa Schwartzberg | ||
| | |Showstopper (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Group<br />Double Platnum | |||
|- | |||
|Montserrat | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Carys Douglas<br />Emma Soderberg<br />Emma Wolff<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />Maelani Groff<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Ruth Schultz<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Grace Kissingler<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]] | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | |||
|- | |||
|Let There Be Light | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Carys Douglas<br />Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Maya Hirshman<br />Maelani Groff<br />Lily Gentile<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />Juliana Glynn<br />Freya Ireland<br />Danielle Kotch<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Ruth Schultz<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Grace Kissingler<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Emma Soderberg<br />Emma Wolff<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Alexa Schwartzberg | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|2015-6 | |||
|Velocity | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />and other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | |||
|Can't Turn You Loose | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Julianna Crespi<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />Camilla Truesdale | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Light From Darkness | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Julianna Crespi<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />Camilla Truesdale | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|All is Forgiven | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Tyler Burden<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Gillian Gordon<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />Alessia Scully<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Gemma Warde<br />Sophie Yang | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Running Behind | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tyler Burden<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Julianna Crespi<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />Alessia Scully<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Gemma Warde<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Sophie Yang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Renewal | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Suzi Taylor | |||
|Tyler Burden<br />Phoebe Cannon<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Juliana Crespi<br />Tori Gordon<br />Gillian Gordon<br />India Harris<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Sienna Morris]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />Alessia Scully<br />Nicole Talamo<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Iliana Victor<br />Gemma Warde<br />Isabella Weidman<br />Sophie Yang | |||
|JUMP (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Molly Lyons/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/mollylyons284 Twitter] | *[https://twitter.com/mollylyons284 Twitter] | ||
*[https:// | *[https://instagram.com/mollyclyons/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/mollychristinelyons/ VSCO] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Westchester Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||