Molly Lyons: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Molly Christine Lyons | |||
|image = File:Molly Christine Lyons.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|02|08}} | |||
|birthdate = February 8, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = New York | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Westchester Dance Academy | |||
|friends = [[Sienna Morris]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Jenna Meilman]] <br> [[Christina Oliveri]] <br> [[Gia Sylvester]] | |||
}}'''Molly Christine Lyons''' (born on February 8, 2004) is a dancer from New York, who trains at the Westchester Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Gravel Line | | rowspan="2"|Gravel Line | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 24: | Line 32: | ||
|Onstage (Springfield) | |Onstage (Springfield) | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |12<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |Showstopper (Hartford) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platnum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| | |Changing | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|With this Love | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (New York) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Holding On | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 46: | Line 74: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"| | | rowspan="6"|2016 | ||
|Waiting for Love | |Waiting for Love | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Gillian Gordon<br />Molly Lyons<br />Christina Oliveri<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Emma Wolff | |Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Gillian Gordon<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Emma Wolff | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Little Red Wagon | |Little Red Wagon | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Christina Oliveri<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Emma Wolff | |Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Emma Wolff | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Defining Moments | |Defining Moments | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Zoe Averill<br />Skye Ayala<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Maelani Groff<br />Freya Ireland<br />Carly Israel<br />Danielle Kotch<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Emma Wolff | |Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Maelani Groff<br />Freya Ireland<br />Carly Israel<br />Danielle Kotch<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Emma Wolff | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Orchestra | |Orchestra | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Carys Douglas<br />Maelani Groff<br /> | |Carys Douglas<br />Maelani Groff<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Ruth Schultz<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Grace Kissingler<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Emma Soderberg<br />Emma Wolff<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Alexa Schwartzberg | ||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |Showstopper (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Group<br />Double Platnum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Group<br />Double Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Montserrat | |Montserrat | ||
| | | | ||
|Carys Douglas<br />Emma Soderberg<br />Emma Wolff<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />Maelani Groff<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Ruth Schultz<br />Molly Lyons<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Grace Kissingler<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Gia Sylvester<br /> | | | ||
|Carys Douglas<br />Emma Soderberg<br />Emma Wolff<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />Maelani Groff<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Ruth Schultz<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Grace Kissingler<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]] | |||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |Showstopper (Hartford) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Let There Be Light | |Let There Be Light | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Carys Douglas<br />Zoe Averill<br />Skye Ayala<br />Maya Hirshman<br />Maelani Groff<br />Lily Gentile<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />Juliana Glynn<br />Freya Ireland<br />Danielle Kotch<br /> | |Carys Douglas<br />Zoe Averill<br />[[Skye Ayala]]<br />Maya Hirshman<br />Maelani Groff<br />Lily Gentile<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />Juliana Glynn<br />Freya Ireland<br />Danielle Kotch<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Ruth Schultz<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Grace Kissingler<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Emma Soderberg<br />Emma Wolff<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Alexa Schwartzberg | ||
|Showstopper (Hartford) | |Showstopper (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015-6 | |2015-6 | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />Christina Oliveri<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />and other dancers | |[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />and other dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|2017 | ||
|Can't Turn You Loose | |Can't Turn You Loose | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Molly Lyons<br />Christina Oliveri<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />Ava Schwartz<br />Camilla Truesdale | |Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Julianna Crespi<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />Camilla Truesdale | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Light From Darkness | |Light From Darkness | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Molly Lyons<br />Christina Oliveri<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />Ava Schwartz<br />Camilla Truesdale | |Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Julianna Crespi<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />Camilla Truesdale | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|All is Forgiven | |All is Forgiven | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Tyler Burden<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Gillian Gordon<br />Molly Lyons<br />Christina Oliveri<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />Ava Schwartz<br />Alessia Scully<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Gemma Warde<br />Sophie Yang | |Tyler Burden<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Gillian Gordon<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />Alessia Scully<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Gemma Warde<br />Sophie Yang | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Running Behind | | rowspan="2"|Running Behind | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Tyler Burden<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Molly Lyons<br />Christina Oliveri<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />Ava Schwartz<br />Alessia Scully<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Gemma Warde<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Sophie Yang | | rowspan="2"|Tyler Burden<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Julianna Crespi<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />Alessia Scully<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Gemma Warde<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Sophie Yang | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Renewal | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Suzi Taylor | |||
|Tyler Burden<br />Phoebe Cannon<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Juliana Crespi<br />Tori Gordon<br />Gillian Gordon<br />India Harris<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Sienna Morris]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />[[Ava Schwartz]]<br />Alessia Scully<br />Nicole Talamo<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Iliana Victor<br />Gemma Warde<br />Isabella Weidman<br />Sophie Yang | |||
|JUMP (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Molly Lyons/Gallery]] | |||
Molly Lyons | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/mollylyons284 Twitter] | *[https://twitter.com/mollylyons284 Twitter] | ||
*[https:// | *[https://instagram.com/mollyclyons/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/mollychristinelyons/ VSCO] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Westchester Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||