Morgan Landrigan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Morgan Riley Landrigan | |name = Morgan Riley Landrigan | ||
|image = File:Morgan Landrigan | |image = File:Morgan Landrigan 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|06|09}} | ||
|birthdate = June 9, 2006 | |birthdate = June 9, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Immabeast <br> The Movement Talent Agency | |affiliations = Immabeast <br> The Movement Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = The Urge Dance Complex <br> ALDC LA <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios = The Urge Dance Complex <br> ALDC LA <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|parents = Gerri Landrigan (mother) | |parents = Gerri Landrigan (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Cassidy Naber]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Danica Robertson]] <br> [[Spree Hazen]] | |friends = [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Cassidy Naber]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Danica Robertson]] <br> [[Spree Hazen]] | ||
}}'''Morgan Riley Landrigan''' (born on June 9, 2006) is a | }}'''Morgan Riley Landrigan''' (born on June 9, 2006) is a teenage actress, dancer and former gymnast from California, who has trained at studios such as The Urge Dance Complex and Orange County Performing Arts Academy. | ||
She has performed with groups like the Kid Clippers, the children's dance team of the NBA's Los Angeles Clippers, the Shorties Dance Crew in season two of ''Lip Sync Battle Shorties'' and in two episodes of ''Raven's Home'' on The Disney Channel. | She has performed with groups like the Kid Clippers, the children's dance team of the NBA's Los Angeles Clippers, the Shorties Dance Crew in season two of ''Lip Sync Battle Shorties'' and in two episodes of ''Raven's Home'' on The Disney Channel. | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Dangerous | | rowspan="6" |Dangerous | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) Ⅱ | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) Ⅱ | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 159: | Line 154: | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) Ⅱ | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) Ⅱ | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Once Upon a Debut | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|17<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 286: | Line 303: | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Senior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Slipping Under | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mia Meeks<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |So Delicious | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />Stephanie Dy<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Hailey Kim<br />Emma Marc<br />Mia Meeks<br />[[Presslie Novits]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Somebody | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Hailey Kim<br />Emma Marc<br />Mia Meeks<br />[[Presslie Novits]]<br />Brooke Volkert | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |What Doesn't Kill You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Holden Maples | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />Stephanie Dy<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Karina Kazanjian<br />Hailey Kim<br />Emma Marc<br />Alina Marquez<br />Mia Meeks<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Ava Morilla<br />[[Presslie Novits]]<br />Sabrina Safron<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Daniel Stankovich<br />Sierra Stralka<br />Kaedyn Toscano | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|Studio Showcase | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 318: | Line 412: | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/morganlandrigan Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/morganlandrigan Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.cameo.com/morganlandrigan Cameo] | *[http://www.cameo.com/morganlandrigan Cameo] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@ | *[http://www.tiktok.com/@morgan_landrigan TikTok] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/ | *[http://www.youtube.com/@morganlandrigan5206 YouTube (1)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/ | *[http://www.youtube.com/@morganrileylandrigan YouTube (2)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/ | *[http://www.youtube.com/@gerrilandrigan8621 YouTube (3)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/ | *[http://www.youtube.com/@gerrilandrigan2074 YouTube (4)] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 329: | Line 423: | ||
[[Category:URGE Dancers]] | [[Category:URGE Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||