Nina Cerniglia: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Nina Cerniglia.jpg | |image = File:Nina Cerniglia.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|03|10}} | ||
|birthdate = March 10, 2004 | |birthdate = March 10, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|affiliations = MSA Talent Agency | |affiliations = MSA Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Appolonia Leake Dance Company | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Appolonia Leake Dance Company | ||
|parents = Lori Michael | |||
|siblings = Michael Vincent Santino | |||
|friends = [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Anastasia Rose]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] | |friends = [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Anastasia Rose]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] | ||
}} | }}'''Nina Rose Cerniglia''' (born on March 10, 2004), is a dancer originally from New Jersey, now living in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. | ||
'''Nina Rose Cerniglia''' (born on March 10, 2004), is a | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Poodle in Paris | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Star Petite Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Star Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mink Schmink | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Peach on a | | rowspan="3" |Peach on a Beach | ||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 67: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| Line 82: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Junior Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Light a Fire | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate | |9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Costume Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| Line 100: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Boogie Bugle Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Jillian Porter | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PreStar Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2011 | |||
|Ackey Breaky Heart | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|River Conners<br />Ava Covelli<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Ella Perez<br />Leah Prunty<br />[[Anastasia Rose]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|My Heart Belongs to Daddy | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|River Conners<br />Ava Covelli<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Ella Perez<br />Leah Prunty<br />[[Anastasia Rose]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pinktastic | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Covelli<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Juliana Phillips-Acie<br />Jillian Porter<br />Lead Prunty<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Two of Hearts | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|River Conners<br />Ava Covelli<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Ella Perez<br />Jillian Porter<br />Leah Prunty<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />Alec Van Scyoc | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|Wash That Man! | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|Alex Biery<br />Ava Covelli<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Juliana Phillips-Acie<br />Jillian Porter<br />Lead Prunty<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2012 | |||
|Bad Apples | |||
|Musical Theater/Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Can Can | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Germs | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alex Biery<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown placing | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Will Survive | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|scratched | |||
|- | |||
|Once in a Lifetime...<br />You Live It up at the Ritz | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|Alex Biery<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|Once in a Lifetime...<br />You Pledge a Sorority! | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|Once in a Lifetime...<br />You Win Survivor | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Alex Biery<br />Makayla Clark<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Anastasia Rose]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|Y2K | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|Leelynn Banks<br />Alex Biery<br />Victoria Blackstock<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Dominique Higginbotham<br />Amira Jackson<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />Mackenzie Royal-Davis<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />Anaya Wright<br />Reagan Young<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
|Break In | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Rachel Thoma | |||
|Alivia Bella<br />Alex Biery<br />Victoria Blackstock<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Ryann Coleman<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />Amira Jackson<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />Natalie McKela<br />Kira Pleska<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />Taylor Scherer<br />Keara Sweeney<br />Alison Taylor<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Cotton-Eyed Joe | |||
|Specialty | |||
|[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
|Alex Biery<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />Natalie McKela<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Little Party | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Borrowed Angels | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
|Get Here | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Make Way | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|Alex Biery<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Dyson Ramey<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Wikked Lil Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spare Change | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Grapevine | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 115: | Line 334: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||