Nina Cerniglia: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Nina Cerniglia.jpg
|image = File:Nina Cerniglia.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2004|03|10}}
|birthdate = March 10, 2004
|birthdate = March 10, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 15: Line 15:
|siblings = Michael Vincent Santino
|siblings = Michael Vincent Santino
|friends = [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Anastasia Rose]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]]
|friends = [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Anastasia Rose]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]]
}}'''Nina Rose Cerniglia''' (born on March 10, 2004), is a teenage competitive dancer originally from New Jersey, now living in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.
}}'''Nina Rose Cerniglia''' (born on March 10, 2004), is a dancer originally from New Jersey, now living in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="4" |Poodle in Paris
| rowspan="3" |Poodle in Paris
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater  
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater  
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 36: Line 36:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Star Petite Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Star Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|did not place  
|did not place  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |Mink Schmink
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |Peach on a beach
| rowspan="3" |Peach on a Beach
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic  
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 83: Line 88:
|-
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|Intermediate 9-11 Miss Dance
|Junior Miss Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
Line 89: Line 94:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 124: Line 129:
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Jillian Porter
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Jillian Porter
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Trios
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PreStar Petite Duet/Trio Division
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PreStar Petite Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 146: Line 151:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|River Conners<br />Ava Covelli<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Ella Perez<br />Leah Prunty<br />Anastasia Rose
|River Conners<br />Ava Covelli<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Ella Perez<br />Leah Prunty<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
Line 153: Line 158:
|Ballet
|Ballet
|unknown
|unknown
|River Conners<br />Ava Covelli<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Ella Perez<br />Leah Prunty<br />Anastasia Rose
|River Conners<br />Ava Covelli<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Ella Perez<br />Leah Prunty<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
Line 160: Line 165:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Ava Covelli<br />Selah Curran<br />Kylie Edwards<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Juliana Phillips-Acie<br />Jillian Porter<br />Lead Prunty<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Mackenzie Ziegler
| rowspan="2" |Ava Covelli<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Juliana Phillips-Acie<br />Jillian Porter<br />Lead Prunty<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 170: Line 175:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|River Conners<br />Ava Covelli<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Ella Perez<br />Jillian Porter<br />Leah Prunty<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Alec Van Scyoc
|River Conners<br />Ava Covelli<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Ella Perez<br />Jillian Porter<br />Leah Prunty<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />Alec Van Scyoc
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
Line 177: Line 182:
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|unknown
|unknown
|Alex Biery<br />Ava Covelli<br />Selah Curran<br />Kylie Edwards<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Juliana Phillips-Acie<br />Jillian Porter<br />Lead Prunty<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Mackenzie Ziegler
|Alex Biery<br />Ava Covelli<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Juliana Phillips-Acie<br />Jillian Porter<br />Lead Prunty<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
Line 185: Line 190:
|Musical Theater/Jazz
|Musical Theater/Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|Selah Curran<br />Brionna Davis<br />Nia Frazier<br />Kylie Edwards<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Chloe Lukasiak<br />Kendall Vertes<br />Mackenzie Ziegler<br />Maddie Ziegler
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines
|-
|-
|Can Can
|Can Can
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|Selah Curran<br />Brionna Davis<br />Kylie Edwards<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Jillian Porter<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Mackenzie Ziegler
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Line
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Germs
| rowspan="3" |Germs
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Alex Biery<br />Selah Curran<br />Brionna Davis<br />Kylie Edwards<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Mackenzie Ziegler
| rowspan="3" |Alex Biery<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Group
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="2" |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|unknown placing
|unknown placing
|-
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Small Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups
|-
|-
|I Will Survive
|I Will Survive
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|Selah Curran<br />Brionna Davis<br />Kylie Edwards<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Jillian Porter<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Mackenzie Ziegler
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|scratched
|scratched
|-
|-
|Once in a Lifetime...You Live It up at the Ritz
|Once in a Lifetime...<br />You Live It up at the Ritz
|Tap
|Tap
|unknown
|unknown
|Alex Biery<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Anastasia Rose<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|Alex Biery<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
|Once in a Lifetime...You Pledge a Sorority!
|Once in a Lifetime...<br />You Pledge a Sorority!
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />Anastasia Rose<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
|Once in a Lifetime...You Win Survivor
|Once in a Lifetime...<br />You Win Survivor
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|Alex Biery<br />Makayla Clark<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Jillian Porter<br />Anastasia Rose
|Alex Biery<br />Makayla Clark<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
Line 239: Line 244:
|Ballet
|Ballet
|unknown
|unknown
|Leelynn Banks<br />Alex Biery<br />Victoria Blackstock<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Dominique Higginbotham<br />Amira Jackson<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Mackenzie Royal-Davis<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />Anaya Wright<br />Reagan Young<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|Leelynn Banks<br />Alex Biery<br />Victoria Blackstock<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Dominique Higginbotham<br />Amira Jackson<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />Mackenzie Royal-Davis<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />Anaya Wright<br />Reagan Young<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
Line 247: Line 252:
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Rachel Thoma
|Rachel Thoma
|Alivia Bella<br />Alex Biery<br />Victoria Blackstock<br />Selah Curran<br />Ryann Coleman<br />Kylie Edwards<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Sarah Hunt<br />Amira Jackson<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Sammie Lenzi<br />Natalie McKela<br />Kira Pleska<br />Jillian Porter<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Taylor Scherer<br />Keara Sweeney<br />Alison Taylor<br />Eve Vinkler<br />Haley Vrolijk<br />Mackenzie Ziegler
|Alivia Bella<br />Alex Biery<br />Victoria Blackstock<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Ryann Coleman<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />Amira Jackson<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />Natalie McKela<br />Kira Pleska<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />Taylor Scherer<br />Keara Sweeney<br />Alison Taylor<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Line
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Cotton-Eyed Joe
|Cotton-Eyed Joe
|Specialty
|Specialty
|Jennine Wedge
|[[Jennine Wedge]]
|Alex Biery<br />Selah Curran<br />Kylie Edwards<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Sammie Lenzi<br />Natalie McKela<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Mackenzie Ziegler
|Alex Biery<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />Natalie McKela<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty
Line 260: Line 265:
| rowspan="2" |Little Party
| rowspan="2" |Little Party
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Molly Long
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="2" |Selah Curran<br />Nia Frazier<br />Sarah Hunt<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Sammie Lenzi<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Haley Vrolijk<br />Mackenzie Ziegler<br />Maddie Ziegler
| rowspan="2" |[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz
Line 271: Line 276:
|Borrowed Angels
|Borrowed Angels
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Gianna Martello
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|Selah Curran<br />Kylie Edwards<br />Sarah Hunt<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Sammie Lenzi<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Haley Vrolijk<br />Mackenzie Ziegler
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Group
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
|Get Here
|Get Here
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Gianna Martello
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|Kylie Edwards<br />Sarah Hunt<br />Jessa Kinter<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Haley Vrolijk<br />Mackenzie Ziegler
|[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 287: Line 292:
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|unknown
|unknown
|Alex Biery<br />Selah Curran<br />Kylie Edwards<br />Sarah Hunt<br />Jessa Kinter<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Dyson Ramey<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Haley Vrolijk<br />Mackenzie Ziegler
|Alex Biery<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Dyson Ramey<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 293: Line 298:
|Wikked Lil Girls
|Wikked Lil Girls
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Molly Long
|[[Molly Long]]
|Selah Curran<br />Kylie Edwards<br />Nia Frazier<br />Sarah Hunt<br />Jessa Kinter<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Anastasia Rose<br />Kendall Vertes<br />Haley Vrolijk<br />Mackenzie Ziegler<br />Maddie Ziegler
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Line
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Spare Change
| rowspan="2" |Spare Change
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Selah Curran<br />Kylie Edwards<br />Sarah Hunt<br />Jessa Kinter<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Haley Vrolijk<br />Mackenzie Ziegler
| rowspan="2" |[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 307: Line 312:
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Group
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups
|-
|-
|Grapevine
|Grapevine
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|unknown
|Selah Curran<br />Kylie Edwards<br />Sarah Hunt<br />Jessa Kinter<br />Brooke Kosinski<br />Haley Vrolijk<br />Mackenzie Ziegler
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Group
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups
|}
|}


Line 329: Line 334:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]