Nina Cerniglia: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Nina Cerniglia.jpg | |image = File:Nina Cerniglia.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|03|10}} | ||
|birthdate = March 10, 2004 | |birthdate = March 10, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|siblings = Michael Vincent Santino | |siblings = Michael Vincent Santino | ||
|friends = [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Anastasia Rose]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] | |friends = [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Anastasia Rose]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] | ||
}}'''Nina Rose Cerniglia''' (born on March 10, 2004), is a | }}'''Nina Rose Cerniglia''' (born on March 10, 2004), is a dancer originally from New Jersey, now living in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Poodle in Paris | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Star Petite Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Star Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mink Schmink | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Peach on a | | rowspan="3" |Peach on a Beach | ||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 83: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Junior Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| Line 89: | Line 94: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate | |9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 124: | Line 129: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Jillian Porter | | rowspan="2" |Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Jillian Porter | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PreStar Petite | |3<sup>rd</sup> in PreStar Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 329: | Line 334: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||