Nina Cerniglia: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Nina Cerniglia.jpg
|image = File:Nina Cerniglia.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2004|03|10}}
|birthdate = March 10, 2004
|birthdate = March 10, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 15: Line 15:
|siblings = Michael Vincent Santino
|siblings = Michael Vincent Santino
|friends = [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Anastasia Rose]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]]
|friends = [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Anastasia Rose]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]]
}}'''Nina Rose Cerniglia''' (born on March 10, 2004), is a teenage competitive dancer originally from New Jersey, now living in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.
}}'''Nina Rose Cerniglia''' (born on March 10, 2004), is a dancer originally from New Jersey, now living in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="4" |Poodle in Paris
| rowspan="3" |Poodle in Paris
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater  
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater  
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 36: Line 36:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Star Petite Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Star Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|did not place  
|did not place  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |Mink Schmink
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |Peach on a beach
| rowspan="3" |Peach on a Beach
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic  
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 83: Line 88:
|-
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|Intermediate 9-11 Miss Dance
|Junior Miss Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
Line 89: Line 94:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 124: Line 129:
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Jillian Porter
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Jillian Porter
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Trios
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PreStar Petite Duet/Trio Division
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PreStar Petite Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 329: Line 334:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]