Nisa Tatum: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Nisa Tatum
|image = File:Nisa Tatum.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2004|03|08}}
|date_of_birth = 2004/2005
|birthdate = March 8, 2004
|nationality = american
|nationality = American
|hometown = Hanover, Maryland
|hometown = Hanover, Maryland (former) <br> New York (current)
|dance_studio = Turning Pointe Dance Academy
|eye color = Brown
}}'''''Nisa Tatum''''' (born in 2004/2005) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
|hair color = Black
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = Turning Pointe Dance Academy <br> Marymount Manhattan Dance Dept
|friends = [[Ava Buckhalt]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Dakotah Hill]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]]
}}'''Nisa Tatum''' (born in March 8, 2004) is a dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. Currently, she trains at the Marymount Manhattan Dance Dept in New York City, New York.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:60%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2018-9
|2018-9
|Written in Stone
|Written in Stone
|Contemporary 
|Contemporary 
|
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|TBA
|did not place
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 37: Line 42:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="5"|2016-7
| rowspan="5"|2016-7
| rowspan="2"|Unchained Melody
| rowspan="2"|Unchained Melody
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />Bridget Hayes<br />Paige Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
| rowspan="2"|Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />Bridget Hayes<br />Paige Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|The River
|The River
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Dawn McDonald
|Dawn McDonald
|Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Danae Hill]]<br />Paige Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Samantha Quarm<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Danae Hill<br />Paige Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Samantha Quarm<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|Sand
| rowspan="2"|Sand
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 62: Line 67:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="8"|2017-8
| rowspan="5"|2017-8
|Let the River Run
|Lyrical
|Elaine Seidman
|Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|2018 MVP Award
|-style="text-align: center;"
|A Star in a Stoneboat
|Contemporary
|Christoper Huggins
|Ryan Blattau<br />Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017)
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="2"|This is the Walk
| rowspan="2"|This is the Walk
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Dawn McDonald
| rowspan="2"|Dawn McDonald
| rowspan="2"|Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
| rowspan="2"|Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Your Day Will Come
|Contemporary
|Elaine & Rose Seidman 
|Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />[[Danae Hill]]<br />Sarah McHale<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017)
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 104: Line 88:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines (2017)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines (2017)
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2018
| rowspan="3"|2018-9
|Close Every Door to Me
|Ain't Nothin' No More
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />[[Danae Hill]]<br />Sarah McHale<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]
|Samantha Chicorelli<br />Alyssa De Bels<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Genesis Roberts<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018-9
|That's Life
|Open (2018)<br />Contemporary (2019)
|Rose Seidman
|Several Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2018)
|-style="text-align: center;"
|La Bayadere (Scarf Dance)
|La Bayadere (Scarf Dance)
|Pointe
|Pointe
|
|
|Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Suits
|Suits
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 140: Line 116:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="8"|2019
| rowspan="8"|2019
|Hopeless Wanderer
|Contemporary
|
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Close Every Door
|Lyrical
|Elaine & Rose Seidman
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|The Marathon
|Contemporary
|
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Pas de Six
|Pointe
|
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|The Chain
|Open
|
|[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Michaela Vass]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Heroes
|Heroes
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Elaine & Rose Seidman
|Elaine & Rose Seidman
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Tabula Rasa
|Tabula Rasa
|Pointe
|Pointe
|
|
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Where the Light Gets In
|Where the Light Gets In
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|}
|}
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/nisamonae/ Instagram]
*[https://vsco.co/nmonae/ VSCO]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]