Olivia Magni: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = {{PAGENAME}} | |name = {{PAGENAME}} | ||
|image = File:Olivia Magni | |image = File:Olivia Magni 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|02|06}} | ||
|birthdate = February 6, 2007 | |birthdate = February 6, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = 12th (24/25) | |||
|affiliations = Yorba Linda High School Varsity Song | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts | |dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts | ||
|titles = 2016 Miss Showbiz | |titles = 2016 Miss Showbiz | ||
|friends = [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Haley Stoico]] <br> [[Delaney Haye]] <br> [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] | |friends = [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Haley Stoico]] <br> [[Delaney Haye]] <br> [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] | ||
}}'''Olivia Magni''' (born on February 6, 2007) is a | }}'''Olivia Magni''' (born on February 6, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Ocean Eyes | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jessica Monnig | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 65: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 72: | Line 74: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| Line 78: | Line 83: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff | | rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|Runner-Up | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|Runner-Up | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 87: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside | |Showbiz (Riverside | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |Rhapsody | | rowspan="7" |Rhapsody | ||
| Line 96: | Line 101: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jessica Monnig | | rowspan="7" |Jessica Monnig | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|Runner-Up | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|Runner-Up | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| Line 108: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15" |2021 | | rowspan="15" |2021 | ||
| Line 121: | Line 126: | ||
| rowspan="9" |Amy Berokoff | | rowspan="9" |Amy Berokoff | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) Ⅰ | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) Ⅱ | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Hey Ma | | rowspan="6" |Hey Ma | ||
| Line 151: | Line 156: | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Refuse | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 187: | Line 214: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platnum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (WCF) | |Showstopper (WCF) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 229: | Line 239: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chained | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Monnig | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Abigail Veiga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 263: | Line 302: | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Get Free | | rowspan="4" |Get Free | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 280: | Line 319: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Secondary | |4<sup>th</sup> Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> Secondary | |9<sup>th</sup> Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Take Off with Us | | rowspan="4" |Take Off with Us | ||
| Line 296: | Line 335: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary | |8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |In the Mood | | rowspan="4" |In the Mood | ||
| Line 312: | Line 351: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Save Me | | rowspan="3" |Save Me | ||
| Line 328: | Line 367: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Beauty and the Beast | | rowspan="5" |Beauty and the Beast | ||
| Line 338: | Line 377: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|2 | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 347: | Line 386: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long beach | |Starpower (Long beach | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Who's Dorothy | | rowspan="3" |Who's Dorothy | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| Line 364: | Line 403: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ) | |Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Little Bit | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Alyssa Bindra<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Haley Kosonen<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Abby Veiga<br />Kaitlyn Wu | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 379: | Line 418: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| rowspan=" | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Peter Gunn | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Abby Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 392: | Line 434: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| rowspan=" | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Under Control | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jessica Monnig | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abby Veiga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2 | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| Line 406: | Line 451: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tomorrow | | rowspan="5" |Tomorrow | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 414: | Line 462: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2 | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 420: | Line 468: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| Line 439: | Line 487: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Blank Space | | rowspan="5" |Blank Space | ||
| Line 458: | Line 506: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| Line 471: | Line 519: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2 | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Rhythm Nation | | rowspan="5" |Rhythm Nation | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Leighton Werner<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Leighton Werner<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 497: | Line 544: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Cola | | rowspan="5" |Cola | ||
| Line 510: | Line 557: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2 | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super | |1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Super | |4<sup>th</sup> in Super Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="19" | | | rowspan="19" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="5" |I Gave You All | | rowspan="5" |I Gave You All | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan="5" |Adeline Nelson | | rowspan="5" |Adeline Nelson | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Mackenzie | | rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Mackenzie Kleven<br />Emma Marc<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Naia Parker]] | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Small | |8<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Small | |6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Wind It Up | | rowspan="4" |Wind It Up | ||
| Line 548: | Line 595: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Taylor Tsyetkov | | rowspan="4" |Taylor Tsyetkov | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) Ⅱ | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Teen Small | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Sing Sing Sing | | rowspan="4" |Sing Sing Sing | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | | rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) Ⅱ | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Small | |4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Two Slow Dancers | | rowspan="4" |Two Slow Dancers | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |Stephanie Dy<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br /> Alina Marquez<br />Kyla Moore<br />Ava Morilla<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Marlie Wei-Ten<br />Annika Zaborniak | | rowspan="4" |Stephanie Dy<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Morgan Landrigan]]<br />Alina Marquez<br />Kyla Moore<br />Ava Morilla<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Marlie Wei-Ten<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Large | |7<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups<br />(Grand Finals) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Teen Large | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Highway 27 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jaci Royal | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Wilis<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) Ⅱ | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |London Bridge | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Taylor Tsyetkov | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Oh My God | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 615: | Line 723: | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||