Olivia Magni: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = {{PAGENAME}}
|name = {{PAGENAME}}
|image = File:Olivia Magni 2022.jpg
|image = File:Olivia Magni 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2007|02|06}}
|birthdate = February 6, 2007
|birthdate = February 6, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 12th (24/25)
|affiliations = Yorba Linda High School Varsity Song
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
|titles = 2016 Miss Showbiz
|titles = 2016 Miss Showbiz
|friends = [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Haley Stoico]] <br> [[Delaney Haye]] <br> [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]]
|friends = [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Haley Stoico]] <br> [[Delaney Haye]] <br> [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]]
}}'''Olivia Magni''' (born on February 6, 2007) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim.
}}'''Olivia Magni''' (born on February 6, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy in Anaheim.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 51: Line 53:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="6" |Ocean Eyes
| rowspan="7" |Ocean Eyes
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Jessica Monnig
| rowspan="7" |Jessica Monnig
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 72: Line 74:
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="12" |2019
Line 78: Line 83:
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 96: Line 101:
| rowspan="7" |Jessica Monnig
| rowspan="7" |Jessica Monnig
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
Line 126: Line 131:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos  
|-
|-
|24seven (Reno) Ⅰ
|24/7 (Reno) Ⅰ
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos  
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos  
|-
|-
Line 138: Line 143:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos  
|-
|-
|24seven (Reno) Ⅱ
|24/7 (Reno) Ⅱ
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos  
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos  
|-
|-
Line 167: Line 172:
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)  
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)  
|did not place
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |Refuse
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|}
|}


Line 200: Line 227:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (WCF)
|Showstopper (WCF)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 298: Line 325:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)  
|Starpower (Long Beach)  
|8<sup>th</sup> in Small Groups  
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups  
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Take Off with Us
| rowspan="4" |Take Off with Us
Line 314: Line 341:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Small Groups  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups  
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |In the Mood
| rowspan="4" |In the Mood
Line 327: Line 354:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)  
|Starpower (Long Beach)  
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups  
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups  
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)  
|KAR (Long Beach)  
Line 343: Line 370:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Large Groups  
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups  
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Beauty and the Beast
| rowspan="5" |Beauty and the Beast
Line 359: Line 386:
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)  
|KAR (Long Beach)  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long beach  
|Starpower (Long beach  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2018
| rowspan="16" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Who's Dorothy
| rowspan="3" |Who's Dorothy
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
Line 378: Line 405:
|did not place  
|did not place  
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Little Bit
| rowspan="4" |Little Bit
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bindra<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Haley Kosonen<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Abby Veiga<br />Kaitlyn Wu
| rowspan="4" |Alyssa Bindra<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Haley Kosonen<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Abby Veiga<br />Kaitlyn Wu
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 391: Line 418:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Peter Gunn
|Showstopper WCF
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
| rowspan="3" |
|-
| rowspan="3" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Abby Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert
| rowspan="4" |Peter Gunn
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Abby Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 404: Line 434:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Under Control
|Showstopper WCF
| rowspan="4" |Open
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Monnig  
|-
| rowspan="4" |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abby Veiga
| rowspan="5" |Under Control
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Jessica Monnig  
| rowspan="5" |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abby Veiga
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 419: Line 452:
|Jump (Anaheim)  
|Jump (Anaheim)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="30" |2019
| rowspan="30" |2019
Line 489: Line 525:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Large Group 9-11  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)  
|KAR (Riverside)  
Line 533: Line 569:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)  
|Starpower (Ontario)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="19" |2021  
| rowspan="19" |2021  
Line 559: Line 595:
| rowspan="4" |Taylor Tsyetkov  
| rowspan="4" |Taylor Tsyetkov  
| rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]
|24seven (Reno) Ⅱ
|24/7 (Reno) Ⅱ
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups  
|-
|-
Line 572: Line 608:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Sing Sing Sing
| rowspan="4" |Sing Sing Sing
| rowspan="4" |Speciality
| rowspan="4" |Specialty
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff  
| rowspan="4" |Amy Berokoff  
| rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]
|24seven (Reno) Ⅱ
|24/7 (Reno) Ⅱ
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups  
|-
|-
Line 582: Line 618:
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty Groups
|-
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)  
|Radix (Las Vegas)  
Line 595: Line 631:
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)  
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)  
|7<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups  
|7<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Large Groups<br />(Grand Finals)
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)  
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)  
Line 607: Line 643:
| rowspan="2" |Jaci Royal  
| rowspan="2" |Jaci Royal  
| rowspan="2" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Wilis<br />Annika Zaborniak
| rowspan="2" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Aleialanee Ponce De Leon<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Reese Wilis<br />Annika Zaborniak
|24seven (Reno) Ⅱ
|24/7 (Reno) Ⅱ
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines  
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|did not place  
|did not place  
|-
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Mine
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |London Bridge
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Taylor Tsyetkov
| rowspan="6" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Small Groups
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |Oh My God
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 626: Line 723:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]