Paige Landseadal: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (44 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Paige Landseadal | |||
|image = File:Paige Landseadal.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2000|10|16}} | |||
|birthdate = October 16, 2000 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Fresno, California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2022 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Basia Rhoden]] | |||
}}'''Paige Landseadal''' (born October 16, 2000) is a young dancer from the Dolce Dance Studio in Fresno, California. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2009 | ||
|Gimmick | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Alameda) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famers | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2012 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Weird Goodbye | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Chris Todar | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Blow | |||
| | |||
|Kendra Primavera | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Never Again | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Chris Todar | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | |||
|With or Without You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Cry | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Chris Todar | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Dream | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Amanda Heymann<br />Greager | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Heart of Stone | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | |||
|Taken | |Taken | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 19: | Line 98: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Kissing You | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|Mark Mesimer | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Reclaim | |||
| | | | ||
|Mark Mesimer | |Victor Smalley | ||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Found | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Mark Mesimer | |||
|Starpower (San Mateo) | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Arbenita | |||
| | |||
|Victor Smalley | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
|Secret | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Stay | |||
| | |||
|Victor Smalley | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 38: | Line 157: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|My Heart Will Go On | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Maddie Garza | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|One Moment More | |One Moment More | ||
| Line 46: | Line 173: | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
|We Coexist | | rowspan="2"|We Coexist | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
|Victor Smalley | | rowspan="2"|Victor Smalley | ||
|[[Basia Rhoden]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Basia Rhoden]] | ||
|Starpower (San Mateo) | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Tell Him | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Faye Flores | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Crossing Over | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hailey Bauer<br />Hana Riley | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | |||
|Lookin Good | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|True to You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Habit | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|4.0 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kendra Primavera | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|All By Myself | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kherington Payne | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Lake<br />Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Medicine | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Lauren Lake<br />Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Lauren Chun<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />Hunter Fitzgerald<br />Haley Caetano<br />Ryann Reinhardt<br />Marissa Cerda<br />Katie Nelson<br />Haley Barron | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Burlesque | |||
|Production | |||
|Kendra Primavera<br />Shelby Martin<br />Amanda Heymann Greager | |||
|[[Reagan Martin]]<br />& many others | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Utopia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarDance WDC | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Summertime | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kendra Primavera | |||
| rowspan="2"|Amanda Chun<br />[[Basia Rhoden]]<br />Faye Flores<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />[[Reagan Martin]]<br />Taylor Tucker | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Infatuation | |||
| | |||
|Victor Smalley<br />Nick Daniels | |||
|Lauren Lake<br />Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />[[Basia Rhoden]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Four Italian Bellas | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Kendra Primavera | |||
|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Flatline | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Shelby Martin | |||
|Sierra Arsitio<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />Lauren Lake<br />Emily Nelson<br />Katie Nelson<br />Taylor Tucker<br />Maddie Promnitz<br />Ryann Reinhardt | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lemonade | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ade | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Emily Nelson<br />Katie Nelson<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Sienna Saxton<br />Bella Zinkin<br />Rachel Burke<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Promnitz<br />Taylor Tucker<br />[[Basia Rhoden]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|The End is Near | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Shelby Martin | |||
| rowspan="3"|Maddie Garza<br />[[Reagan Martin]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Abby Locke<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />Faye Flores<br />Quaya Cloud | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Bring on the Men | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Faye Flores<br />Abby Locke<br />Katie Nelson<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Garza<br />[[Reagan Martin]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Belief | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Victor Smalley | |||
| rowspan="2"|Maddie Garza<br />[[Reagan Martin]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Faye Flores | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|We Have it All | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ashley Book<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Grace Falco<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Garza<br />[[Reagan Martin]]<br />Allison Petrosso<br />Katie Nelson<br />Sienna Saxton<br />Bella Zinkin | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sitting on the Dock | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Abby Locke<br />Faye Flores<br />[[Reagan Martin]]<br />Quaya Cloud | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Paige Landseadal/Gallery]] | |||
== | |||
Paige Landseadal | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 94: | Line 398: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio | [[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||