Paige Landseadal: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Adding categories |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Paige Landseadal.jpg | |image = File:Paige Landseadal.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2000|10|16}} | ||
|birthdate = October 16, 2000 | |birthdate = October 16, 2000 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Fresno, California | |hometown = Fresno, California | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2022 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio | |dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Basia Rhoden]] | |friends = [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Basia Rhoden]] | ||
}}'''Paige Landseadal''' (born October 16, 2000) is a young dancer from the Dolce Dance Studio in Fresno, California. | |||
}} | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 31: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|Gimmick | |Gimmick | ||
| Line 38: | Line 33: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Alameda) | |Hall of Fame (Alameda) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famers | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Weird Goodbye | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Chris Todar | ||
|Rainbow | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blow | |||
| | |||
|Kendra Primavera | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | | rowspan="2"|2013 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Never Again | | rowspan="2"|Never Again | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Chris Todar | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | | rowspan="2"|2014 | ||
|With or Without You | |With or Without You | ||
| Line 65: | Line 69: | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cry | |Cry | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Chris Todar | ||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="3"|2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Dream | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Amanda Heymann<br />Greager | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Heart of Stone | |Heart of Stone | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 84: | Line 91: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|2016 | ||
|Taken | |Taken | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 91: | Line 98: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kissing You | | rowspan="2"|Kissing You | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Mark Mesimer | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Reclaim | |Reclaim | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 103: | Line 113: | ||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | | rowspan="4"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Found | | rowspan="3"|Found | ||
| Line 110: | Line 120: | ||
|Starpower (San Mateo) | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arbenita | |Arbenita | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Victor Smalley | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
|Secret | |Secret | ||
| Line 129: | Line 139: | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stay | |Stay | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Victor Smalley | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 138: | Line 148: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 147: | Line 157: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|My Heart Will Go On | |My Heart Will Go On | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Maddie Garza | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|One Moment More | |One Moment More | ||
| Line 163: | Line 173: | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|We Coexist | | rowspan="2"|We Coexist | ||
| Line 171: | Line 181: | ||
|Starpower (San Mateo) | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Tell Him | |Tell Him | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Faye Flores | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Crossing Over | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hailey Bauer<br />Hana Riley | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"|2012 | ||
| | |Lookin Good | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo | | | ||
|Rainbow | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|True to You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Habit | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|4.0 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kendra Primavera | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Lauren Lake<br />Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo | | rowspan="2"|All By Myself | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kherington Payne | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Lake<br />Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Medicine | |Medicine | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 216: | Line 275: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Burlesque | |Burlesque | ||
|Production | |Production | ||
| | |Kendra Primavera<br />Shelby Martin<br />Amanda Heymann Greager | ||
|[[Reagan Martin]]<br />& many others | |[[Reagan Martin]]<br />& many others | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2016 | ||
|Utopia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarDance WDC | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Summertime | | rowspan="2"|Summertime | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 231: | Line 298: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Infatuation | |Infatuation | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Victor Smalley<br />Nick Daniels | ||
|Lauren Lake<br />Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />[[Basia Rhoden]] | |Lauren Lake<br />Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />[[Basia Rhoden]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Four Italian Bellas | |Four Italian Bellas | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |Kendra Primavera | ||
|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo | |Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flatline | |Flatline | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Shelby Martin | ||
|Sierra Arsitio<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />Lauren Lake<br />Emily Nelson<br />Katie Nelson<br />Taylor Tucker<br />Maddie Promnitz<br />Ryann Reinhardt | |Sierra Arsitio<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />Lauren Lake<br />Emily Nelson<br />Katie Nelson<br />Taylor Tucker<br />Maddie Promnitz<br />Ryann Reinhardt | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lemonade | | rowspan="2"|Lemonade | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Ade | ||
|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Emily Nelson<br />Katie Nelson<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Sienna Saxton<br />Bella Zinkin<br />Rachel Burke<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Promnitz<br />Taylor Tucker<br />[[Basia Rhoden]] | | rowspan="2"|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Emily Nelson<br />Katie Nelson<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Sienna Saxton<br />Bella Zinkin<br />Rachel Burke<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Promnitz<br />Taylor Tucker<br />[[Basia Rhoden]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20"|2018 | | rowspan="20"|2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|The End is Near | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Shelby Martin | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Maddie Garza<br />[[Reagan Martin]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Abby Locke<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />Faye Flores<br />Quaya Cloud | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Bring on the Men | ||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Faye Flores<br />Abby Locke<br />Katie Nelson<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Garza<br />[[Reagan Martin]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Belief | | rowspan="2"|Belief | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Victor Smalley | ||
| rowspan="2"|Maddie Garza<br />[[Reagan Martin]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Faye Flores | | rowspan="2"|Maddie Garza<br />[[Reagan Martin]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Faye Flores | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|We Have it All | | rowspan="2"|We Have it All | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 300: | Line 376: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sitting on the Dock | |Sitting on the Dock | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 312: | Line 388: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Paige Landseadal/Gallery]] | |||
Paige Landseadal | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 333: | Line 398: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio | [[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||