Paige Westbrook: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (53 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Paige Westbrook | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Paige Leigh Westbrook | |||
|image = File:Paige Westbrook 2021.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|01|22}} | |||
|birthdate = January 22, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California (current) | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = Class of 2022 | |||
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Eris Talent Agency <br> Clear Talent Group <br> Dream Talent Management | |||
|dance studios = House of Dance <br> Dance Expressions by Erica <br> Evolve Dance Complex <br> The Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Chelsea Sebes]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Chloe East]] <br> [[Cameron Voorhees]] <br> [[Bella Voorhees]] <br> [[Elyse Wingertsahn]] <br> [[Eliza Farr]] | |||
|pets = 3 dogs | |||
}}'''Paige Leigh Westbrook''' (born January 22, 2004) is a dancer & actress, who trains at the Evolve Dance Complex, in Pennsylvania. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
| | |Wild Horses | ||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|No Animal | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Your Song | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Miss Pre-Teen DanceMakers 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|The Choir | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|KAR (Youngstown) | |KAR (Youngstown) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Buffalo) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Unheard | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|NUVO (Buffalo) | |||
|2<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ricorda | |||
| | |||
|Easton Blake | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Broken Vow | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Shallows | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="5"|School Night | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Talia Favia | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 30: | Line 122: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | |Bigger Isn't Better | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Joanna Linde | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Inside the Tornado | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Erica Kamensky | |||
|Kaylee McLaughlin | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Soldier Trio | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|[[Elyse Wingertsahn]]<br />[[Bella Voorhees]] | |||
|NUVO | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Deteriorate | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Ella Melideo<br />Sage Rosen | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 50: | Line 178: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|2013 | |||
|Sassy Cats | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Berkley Olszewski<br />Rylan Breen<br />Olivia Dugos<br />Carly Aston | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platnum | |||
|- | |||
|The Martians | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Berkley Olszewski<br />Juliana Sgambati<br />Rylan Breen<br />Carly Aston<br />Jordan Westbrook | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platnum | |||
|- | |||
|Paper Dolls | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Berkley Olszewski<br />Jocelyn Kaup<br />Juliana Sgambati<br />Kaylee McLaughlin<br />Rylan Breen<br />Carly Aston | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platnum | |||
|- | |||
|The Circus | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Jordan Westbrook<br />Berkley Olszewski<br />Rylan Breen<br />Juliana Sgambati<br />Jocelyn Kaup<br />Kaylee McLaughlin<br />Catey Helm<br />Morgan Reese<br />Erica Fierle<br />Abby Mitchell<br />Bella Bendtsen<br />Mia Saccomano | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platnum | |||
|- | |||
|In the Circle | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Olivia Dugos<br />Bella Saccomano<br />Sloane Luckiewicz<br />Gianna Ferry<br />Berkley Olszewski<br />Haley Grieco | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platnum | |||
|- | |||
|Children of Eve | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Olivia Dugos<br />Bella Saccomano<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />Brooke Aston<br />AJ Jump<br />Kennedy Trent<br />Izzy Alesi<br />Gianna Ferry<br />Jordan Westbrook<br />Carly Aston | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | |||
|- | |||
|15 Minutes of Fame | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Olivia Dugos<br />Maddie Brown<br />Bella Saccomano<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />Haley Grieco<br />Regan Check<br />Maura Jump<br />Brooke Aston<br />AJ Jump<br />Sloane Luckiewicz<br />Kennedy Trent<br />Izzy Alesi<br />Gianna Ferry<br />Jordan Westbrook<br />Carly Aston | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | |||
|- | |||
|All That Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platnum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Landslide | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|Emersyn Garvin<br />[[Cameron Voorhees]]<br />[[Bella Voorhees]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Breathe | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|Madison Bittner<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Ashlyn Grzelak<br />[[Cameron Voorhees]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Gone | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chantel Aguirre | |||
|Madison Bittner<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Ashlyn Grzelak<br />[[Cameron Voorhees]]<br />[[Bella Voorhees]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* | *2016 Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
*[ | *2016 Miss Pre-Teen DanceMakers | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Paige Westbrook/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/paigelwestbrook/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | [[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||