Paige Westbrook: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (50 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Paige Westbrook | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Paige Leigh Westbrook | |||
|image = File:Paige Westbrook 2021.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|01|22}} | |||
|birthdate = January 22, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California (current) | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = Class of 2022 | |||
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Eris Talent Agency <br> Clear Talent Group <br> Dream Talent Management | |||
|dance studios = House of Dance <br> Dance Expressions by Erica <br> Evolve Dance Complex <br> The Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Chelsea Sebes]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Chloe East]] <br> [[Cameron Voorhees]] <br> [[Bella Voorhees]] <br> [[Elyse Wingertsahn]] <br> [[Eliza Farr]] | |||
|pets = 3 dogs | |||
}}'''Paige Leigh Westbrook''' (born January 22, 2004) is a dancer & actress, who trains at the Evolve Dance Complex, in Pennsylvania. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
| | |Wild Horses | ||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|No Animal | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Your Song | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Miss Pre-Teen DanceMakers 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|The Choir | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|KAR (Youngstown) | |KAR (Youngstown) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Buffalo) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Unheard | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|NUVO (Buffalo) | |||
|2<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ricorda | |||
| | |||
|Easton Blake | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Broken Vow | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Shallows | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="5"|School Night | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Talia Favia | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 30: | Line 122: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|Bigger Isn't Better | |Bigger Isn't Better | ||
| Line 37: | Line 129: | ||
|Joanna Linde | |Joanna Linde | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Gold | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Inside the Tornado | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Erica Kamensky | |||
|Kaylee McLaughlin | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Soldier Trio | |||
| | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|[[Elyse Wingertsahn]]<br />[[Bella Voorhees]] | |||
|NUVO | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Deteriorate | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Ella Melideo<br />Sage Rosen | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 50: | Line 178: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|2013 | ||
|Sassy Cats | |Sassy Cats | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 58: | Line 186: | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platnum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Martians | |The Martians | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 193: | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platnum | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paper Dolls | |Paper Dolls | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 72: | Line 200: | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platnum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Circus | |The Circus | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 79: | Line 207: | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platnum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In the Circle | |In the Circle | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 86: | Line 214: | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platnum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Children of Eve | |Children of Eve | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 93: | Line 221: | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 Minutes of Fame | |15 Minutes of Fame | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 100: | Line 228: | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|All That Jazz | |All That Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 107: | Line 235: | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platnum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platnum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Landslide | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|Emersyn Garvin<br />[[Cameron Voorhees]]<br />[[Bella Voorhees]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Breathe | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|Madison Bittner<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Ashlyn Grzelak<br />[[Cameron Voorhees]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Gone | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chantel Aguirre | |||
|Madison Bittner<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Ashlyn Grzelak<br />[[Cameron Voorhees]]<br />[[Bella Voorhees]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2016 Junior Miss StarQuest | *2016 Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
*2016 Miss Pre-Teen DanceMakers | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Paige Westbrook/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/paigelwestbrook/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | [[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||