Paris Whelan: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Paris Whelan | |name = Paris Whelan | ||
|image = File:Paris Whelan.jpg | |image = File:Paris Whelan 2019.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 16 | |age = {{age|2003|06|16}} | ||
|birthdate = June 16, 2003 | |birthdate = June 16, 2003 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | ||
|affiliations = | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = DC Dance Factory | |affiliations = Brentwood Academy Cheerleaders <br> New York State Cheerleaders | ||
|dance studios = DC Dance Factory <br> Creative Dance Center | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Lisa Whelan (Mother) | |parents = Lisa Whelan (Mother) | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = [[Lauren Yakima]] | |friends = [[Lauren Yakima]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Lennon Torres]] | ||
|pets = | |pets = 1 dog | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}} | }}'''Paris Whelan''' (born on June 16, 2003 in Brentwood, Tennessee) is a dancer from California, who trains and competes at DC Dance Factory in Franklin, TN. Formerly, she trained at the Creative Dance Center. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
True Colors | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
Set the World on Fire | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Fabulous | |||
Tiny Dancer | |unknown | ||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
Not About Angels | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | |||
| rowspan="2"|True Colors | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
Shake It Out | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Set the World on Fire | |||
| rowspan="2"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tiny Dancer | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Not About Angels | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Stephanie Campbell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|Shake It Out | |||
|unknown | |||
|Merissa Gassel | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Dancing | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Compass | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
|Found | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bones | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Waves | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|Once Upon Another Time | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Happen | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Before My Time | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 60: | Line 179: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|I Like It | |I Like It | ||
| Line 67: | Line 186: | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |Hall of Fame Nationals | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | | rowspan="3"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Heartburn | | rowspan="2"|Heartburn | ||
| Line 74: | Line 193: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |Hall of Fame Nationals | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hummed Low | |Hummed Low | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 86: | Line 205: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 94: | Line 213: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Rhythm of the Night | |Rhythm of the Night | ||
| Line 104: | Line 223: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
==== | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
Burn | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Burn | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Never Let Me Go | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Nikki Brinkmann<br />Samone Evans<br />Kathleen Musick<br />Emerie Paradiso<br />Presley Smith<br />Kaylea Winton | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Friends | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Nikki Brinkmann<br />Cayden Campbell<br />Dyson Campbell<br />Samone Evans<br />Riley Goudy<br />Isaak Isbell<br />Kameron Jones<br />Aidan Lynch<br />Hannah Mu<br />Kathleen Musick<br />Emerie Paradiso<br />Presley Smith<br />Makenzie Stewart<br />Mackenzie Styles<br />Presley Vassar<br />Grace Webb<br />Kaylea Winton | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Gold | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Sarah Allen<br />Nikki Brinkmann<br />Samone Evans<br />Avery Frith<br />Malia Gearheart<br />Riley Goudy<br />Kennedi Hall<br />Johnna Jones<br />Jillian Lovins<br />Chloe Mayenknecht<br />Maddie Mercurio<br />Sarah Meyers<br />Hannah Mu<br />Kathleen Musick<br />Emerie Paradiso<br />Myah Pollard<br />Brooke Raimondi<br />Caitlyn Raimondi<br />Kennedi Reed<br />Mariah Russell<br />Presley Smith<br />Jordyn Stallings<br />Makenzie Stewart<br />Mackenzie Styles<br />Madeline Styles<br />Annie Taylor<br />Presley Vassar<br />Grace Webb<br />Kaylea Winton | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Get Your Money Up | |||
| rowspan="3"|Production | |||
| rowspan="3"|Sarah Allen<br />Nikki Brinkmann<br />Cayden Campbell<br />Dyson Campbell<br />Samone Evans<br />Avery Frith<br />Malia Gearheart<br />Riley Goudy<br />Kennedi Hall<br />Jesse Henry<br />Isaak Isbell<br />Johnna Jones<br />Justin Jones<br />Kameron Jones<br />Jillian Lovins<br />Aidan Lynch<br />Chloe Mayenknecht<br />Tyler Mcnair<br />Maddie Mercurio<br />Sarah Meyers<br />Hannah Mu<br />Kathleen Musick<br />Emerie Paradiso<br />Myah Pollard<br />Brooke Raimondi<br />Caitlyn Raimondi<br />Kennedi Reed<br />Mariah Russell<br />Noah Santana<br />Presley Smith<br />Jordyn Stallings<br />Makenzie Stewart<br />Mackenzie Styles<br />Madeline Styles<br />Annie Taylor<br />Presley Vassar<br />Grace Webb<br />Kaylea Winton | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|All My Love | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="26"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="4"|0 Million | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Nikki Brinkmann<br />Christian Deshautelle<br />Riley Goudy<br />Kathleen Musick<br />Ally Pelton<br />Mariah Russell<br />Presley Smith<br />Kaylea Winton | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|Feel | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Anna Grace Anderson<br />Grayson Follis<br />Sophie Jacobson<br />Chloe King<br />Daelyn Kreis<br />Julia Ledford<br />Christina Naslund<br />Laira Naslund<br />Alivia Rosen<br />Natalia Santana<br />Avril Sharp<br />Harper Simpson<br />Kendall Smith<br />Mackenzie Styles<br />Presley Vassar | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|Orange Moon | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Sarah Allen<br />Nikki Brinkmann<br />Christian Deshautelle<br />Riley Goudy<br />Jillian Lovins<br />Maddie Mercurio<br />Hannah Mu<br />Kathleen Musick<br />Ally Pelton<br />Mariah Russell<br />Claire Skipper<br />Presley Smith<br />Jordyn Stallings<br />Makenzie Stewart<br />Madeline Styles<br />Grace Webb<br />Kaylea Winton | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|There Will be Time | |||
| rowspan="4"|Open | |||
| rowspan="4"|Nikki Brinkmann<br />Dyson Campbell<br />Christian Deshautelle<br />Riley Goudy<br />Kameron Jones<br />Jillian Lovins<br />Aidan Lynch<br />Maddie Mercurio<br />Hannah Mu<br />Kathleen Musick<br />Mariah Russell<br />Claire Skipper<br />Presley Smith<br />Jordyn Stallings<br />Makenzie Stewart<br />Madeline Styles<br />Grace Webb<br />Kaylea Winton | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|Fade | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Sarah Allen<br />Nikki Brinkmann<br />Cayden Campbell<br />Dyson Campbell<br />Christian Deshautelle<br />Riley Goudy<br />Isaak Isbell<br />Kameron Jones<br />Jillian Lovins<br />Aidan Lynch<br />Maddie Mercurio<br />Sarah Meyers<br />Hannah Mu<br />Kathleen Musick<br />Ally Pelton<br />Mariah Russell<br />Claire Skipper<br />Presley Smith<br />Jordyn Stallings<br />Makenzie Stewart<br />Madeline Styles<br />Grace Webb<br />Kaylea Winton | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|King of the South | |||
| rowspan="4"|Production | |||
| rowspan="4"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sweet Lovin' | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Fu-Gee-La-La | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3"|Nikki Brinkmann<br />Gracie Eden<br />Riley Goudy<br />Sophie Jacobson<br />Kathleen Musick<br />Presley Smith<br />Jordyn Stallings<br />Grace Webb | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Kissing You | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Nikki Brinkmann<br />Gracie Eden<br />Riley Goudy<br />Sophie Jacobson<br />Kathleen Musick<br />Presley Smith<br />Jordyn Stallings<br />Grace Webb | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ring the Bells | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Nikki Brinkmann<br />Dyson Campbell<br />Gracie Eden<br />Jacy Goodbread<br />Riley Goudy<br />Kameron Jones<br />Chloe King<br />Aidan Lynch<br />Sarah Meyers<br />Kathleen Musick<br />Brooklyn Smith<br />Presley Smith<br />Jordyn Stallings<br />Grace Webb | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|True Thoughts | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Valeigh Alford<br />Isabella Briley<br />Sophia Fly<br />Taylor Hoogsteen<br />Sophie Jacobson<br />Chloe King<br />Christina Naslund<br />Laira Naslund<br />Lena Qian<br />Alivia Rosen<br />Brooklyn Smith<br />Kendall Smith<br />Corenne Thompson<br />Presley Vassar | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Fistful of Love | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Nikki Brinkmann<br />Cayden Campbell<br />Dyson Campbell<br />Gracie Eden<br />Jacy Goodbread<br />Riley Goudy<br />Isaak Isbell<br />Kameron Jones<br />Chloe King<br />Aidan Lynch<br />Sarah Meyers<br />Kathleen Musick<br />Brooklyn Smith<br />Kendall Smith<br />Presley Smith<br />Jordyn Stallings<br />Grace Webb | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|21<sup>st</sup> Century | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Up All Night | |||
| rowspan="3"|Production | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 115: | Line 490: | ||
*Junior Miss Adrenaline 2016-2017 | *Junior Miss Adrenaline 2016-2017 | ||
*Teen Honored Dancer 2018-2019 | *Teen Honored Dancer 2018-2019 | ||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery position="center"> | |||
Paris Whelan.jpg | |||
Paris whelan 53923251 837078459987684 8154576643728981602 n.jpg | |||
Paris whelan 36989079 854405661425301 1324485399174709248 n.jpg | |||
Paris whelan 36657668 2122158508021208 336914994388008960 n.jpg | |||
Paris whelan 31571311 384806185371140 8652375994780352512 n.jpg | |||
Paris whelan 27891451 537449869960836 2654814539442290688 n.jpg | |||
Paris whelan 27576995 149961542356070 316217439614402560 n.jpg | |||
Paris whelan 26067234 1649619731727801 49763479661314048 n.jpg | |||
Paris whelan 19932589 894181774062657 4951761241161859072 n.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 124: | Line 512: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:DC Dance Factory Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||