Paulina Villanueva: Difference between revisions
imported>Amy55104 mNo edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (85 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = {{PAGENAME}} | |||
|image = File:FB IMG 1498742874425.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2002|10|02}} | |||
|birthdate = October 2, 2002 | |||
|nationality = Puerto Rican American | |||
|hometown = St. Paul, Minnesota | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Marine | |||
|dance studios = Larkin Dance studio | |||
|parents = Amy Villanueva (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Isabelle Mannella]] <br> [[Olivia Mannella]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Maris LaPointe]] <br> [[Mercedes Lorentz]] <br> [[Olivia Deangelo]] <br> [[Charliz Balicao]] | |||
|nicknames = Paul Paul | |||
}}'''Paulina Villanueva''' (born on October 2, 2002) is a dancer turned Marine, who use to train at Larkin Dance studio located in Maplewood, Minnesota. | |||
==Dances== | |||
[[ | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Secret Garden | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Rule the World | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Speech | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Stillness | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Desolate | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kylie Carson | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Get Up Offa That Thing | |||
|Tap | |||
|Alexa Adams<br />Colin Benning<br />Sierra Bentz<br />Stella Decosse<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />Mackenzie Hall<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Olivia Jurkovich<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Ramsey Morrell<br />Lauren Olson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Elizabeth Perelman<br />Natavia Pronger<br />Ashley Truong<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Tango | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alexa Adams<br />Isabel Avila<br />Colin Benning<br />Sierra Bentz<br />Stella Decosse<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />Mackenzie Hall<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Olivia Jurkovich<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Ramsey Morrell<br />Lauren Olson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Elizabeth Perelman<br />Natavia Pronger<br />Ashley Truong<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2016-9 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Jive Bunny | |||
| rowspan="6"|Production | |||
| rowspan="6"|[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
|In Your Wondering | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alexa Adams<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Emma Marx<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Lauren Olson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ashley Truong<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Sun | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Lauren Olson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ashley Truong<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Go Off | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alexa Adams<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Lauren Olson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ashley Truong<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|La La Land | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Aless Abla<br />Alexa Adams<br />Alex Arce<br />Charliz Balicao<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />Annalise Kozar<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Ashley Truong<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Even Stranger Things | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Knocking on Heavens Door | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="33"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Valediction | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ashley Englert<br />Lexi Heath<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Madisen Tuhy | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Purpose | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Keira Redpath<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lemon | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Max Prokop<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Belly of the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Axel Admunson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Ashley Englert<br />Ashley Englert<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />Abby Welter | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Common Ground | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Axel Admunson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Ashley Englert<br />Ashley Englert<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />Abby Welter | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Encore | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Axel Admunson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Ashley Englert<br />Ashley Englert<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />Abby Welter | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|MJ Remix | |||
| rowspan="3"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="3"|Alexa Adams<br />Axel Admunson<br />Alex Arce<br />[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Ashley Englert<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Grace Frey<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />Brynn Mcdonald<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Chase Peterson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />Abby Welter | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Suavemente | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Noelle Bjork<br />Liliana Caffari<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Adrianna Crawford<br />Isabella Crawford<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Alicia Gan<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Audrey Healy<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Alaina Larson<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Josie Lutz<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Claire Monge<br />Lola Neely<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Keira Redpath<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Cecelia Thielen<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|A Night in Paris | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Alexa Adams<br />Axel Admunson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Ashley Englert<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Grace Frey<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Chase Peterson<br />Max Prokop<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Prayer of the Children | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hear Me Roar | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20"|2019 | |||
|Giving Up | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />[[Maris LaPointe]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|If You Went Away | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Axel Amundson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Keely Blahauvietz<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Chase Peterson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sophisticated | |||
|Open | |||
|Axel Amundson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Keely Blahauvietz<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Chase Peterson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|A Chorus Line | |||
|Production | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Route 66 | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Senorita | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|I Got Faith | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Fall on Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Saloon | |||
|Production | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Paulina Villanueva/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/paulina__villanueva2002/ Instagram (1)] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/paulinavilla277/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/amy55104 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||