Payton Riss: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Payton Riss | |name = Payton Riss | ||
|image = File:Payton Riss | |image = File:Payton Riss 2022.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = 16 | ||
|birthdate = April 5, 2006 | |birthdate = April 5, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2021 | ||
|Do You | | rowspan="3" |Do You | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Twisting & Untangling | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gigi Zirbes | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Chicago) | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Icon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYDCA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Play Pretend | |||
|Specialty | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 365: | Line 408: | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duos/Trios<br />$100 Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duos/Trios<br />$100 Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mechanical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Faith Cichocki<br />[[Charlie Weber]] | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||