Phoebe Campbell: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(26 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Phoebe Campbell.jpg
|image = File:Phoebe Campbell.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2004|09|10}}
|birthdate = September 10, 2004
|birthdate = September 10, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Washington
|hometown = Washington
|height = 4'5"
|height = 4'10"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
Line 13: Line 13:
|affiliations = SugarPro <br> Bell Agency
|affiliations = SugarPro <br> Bell Agency
|dance studios = The Surge Dance Center
|dance studios = The Surge Dance Center
|titles = 2019 KAR Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
|parents = Debbie Knowlen-Campbell (mother) <br> Graham Campbell (father)
|parents = Debbie Knowlen-Campbell (mother) <br> Graham Campbell (father)
|siblings = [[Ava-Rose Campbell]] (younger Sister) <br> [[Chloe Campbell]] (older sister)
|siblings = [[Ava-Rose Campbell]] (younger Sister) <br> [[Chloe Campbell]] (older sister)
}}'''''Phoebe Noelle Campbell''''' (born on September 10, 2004) is a teenage dancer & model, who trains at the Surge Dance Center, along with her sisters [[Ava-Rose Campbell|Ava Rose]] & [[Chloe Campbell|Chloe]].
}}'''Phoebe Noelle Campbell''' (born on September 10, 2004) is a dancer & model, who trains at Royal Flux dance. Formerly, she trained at Surge Dance Center, along with her sisters [[Ava-Rose Campbell|Ava Rose]] & [[Chloe Campbell|Chloe]].
 
{{stub}}


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 29: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2013
|2013
| rowspan="2"|When You Wish Upon a Star
|When You Wish Upon a Star
| rowspan="2"|
|
| rowspan="2"|
|
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Tacoma)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2014
| rowspan="2"|2014
| rowspan="2"|Absence of Fear
| rowspan="2"|Absence of Fear
Line 46: Line 42:
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Tacoma)
|KAR (Tacoma)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|No Boys Allowed
| rowspan="2"|No Boys Allowed
Line 56: Line 52:
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Tacoma)
|KAR (Tacoma)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|
|
|
|
|
|
|KAR (Tacoma)
|
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
|Love Me
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|2017
|
|
|-
|Gimme Gimme
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2018
|2018
|
|
|
|
|
|
|KAR (Tacoma)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="4"|2019
|The Crown
|
|
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
| rowspan="3"|The Empress
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Rainbow (Seattle)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Elite Starz Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-
|KAR Title Nationals (Anaheim)
|Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Try A Little Tenderness
|Contemporary
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2019
|
|
|
|
|-
|How Bout A Dance
|Musical Theater
|
|
|
|
Line 90: Line 117:


===Duet/Trios===
===Duet/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 98: Line 125:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2014
|2014
|Run the World
|Run the World
Line 105: Line 132:
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2015
|2015
|Locomotion
|Locomotion
Line 112: Line 139:
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|-
|2020
|A Lovely Night
|Musical Theater
|Chetza Espinosa<br />[[Ava-Rose Campbell]]
|
|
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 123: Line 157:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|rowspan="6"|2013
|rowspan="6"|2013
|Glam
|Glam
Line 129: Line 163:
|Ashley Ray<br />Chetza Espinosa<br />Chloe Davis<br />Jasmine Kilcrease<br />Kennedy Peltzer<br />Lily Lambert<br />Makenna Kunimura<br />Mikaela Rabago<br />Ryan Kindall<br />Rylie Mackie
|Ashley Ray<br />Chetza Espinosa<br />Chloe Davis<br />Jasmine Kilcrease<br />Kennedy Peltzer<br />Lily Lambert<br />Makenna Kunimura<br />Mikaela Rabago<br />Ryan Kindall<br />Rylie Mackie
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Once Upon a Time
|Once Upon a Time
|
|
Line 136: Line 170:
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|In Concert
|In Concert
|
|
Line 142: Line 176:
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Sidewalk Talk
|Sidewalk Talk
|
|
Line 148: Line 182:
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|I'm Still Hot
|I'm Still Hot
|
|
Line 154: Line 188:
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Entertainers
|Entertainers
|
|
Line 160: Line 194:
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2014
|rowspan="7"|2014
|Big Time Operator
|
|
|Stella Baron<br />Ryan Kindall<br />Chetza Espinosa<br />Kennedy Peltzer
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Showstoppers
|
|
|Stella Baron<br />[[Ava-Rose Campbell|Ava Rose Campbell]]<br />Paige Williams<br />Presley Gerspacher<br />Ryan Kindall<br />Chetza Espinosa<br />Kennedy Peltzer<br />Makenna Kunimura<br />Mikaela Rabago<br />Claire Cho
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Hit the Road Jack
|
|
|Audrey Soe<br />Ava Claire Andersen<br />Chetza Espinosa<br />Jasmine Kilcrease<br />Lily Lambert<br />Mikaela Rabago<br />Sidney Mueller<br />Sophia Bailly
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|
|
|-
|Acapella
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|D'Andre Wilson<br />Chetza Espinosa<br />Jasmine Kilcrease<br />Mikaela Rabago<br />Ailee Merod<br />Elizabeth Lee<br />Lilli Moore<br />Tyler Akana
|2015
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|
|
|-
|Wild Horses
|
|
|Ailee Merod<br />Alyssa Wilcox<br />Ava Claire Andersen<br />Chetza Espinosa<br />Elizabeth Lee<br />Elli McGowan<br />Jasmine Kilcrease<br />Lilli Moore<br />Lily Lambert<br />Makenna Kunimura<br />McKenna Hahto<br />Mikaela Rabago<br />Ryan Kindall<br />Sophia Bailly
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|
|
|-
|Circus
|
|
|Alyssa Wilcox<br />Ava Claire Andersen<br />Brianna Ingram<br />Cate Bules<br />Chetza Espinosa<br />Elizabeth Lee<br />Elli McGowan<br />Jasmine Kilcrease<br />Lilli Moore<br />Lily Lambert<br />Makenna Kunimura<br />Mikaela Rabago<br />Ryan Kindall<br />Sophia Bailly
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|The Duchess
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2018
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2019
|
|
|
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstoppers (Tacoma)
|
|
|}
|}
==Gallery==
<gallery position="center">
Tinydancerdeb 23734636 165668450840755 6014572446407983104 n.jpg
Phoebe campbell13 49646928 105881710532457 247891904856885082 n.jpg
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 211: Line 252:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Surge Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Surge Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Campbell Sisters]]
[[Category:Campbell Sisters]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]