Pressley Hosbach: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 33: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="2" |I Want Candy
| rowspan="3" |I Want Candy
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
|Onstage New York (Tinton Falls)
|Onstage New York (Tinton Falls)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 41: Line 41:
|Nexstar (Hackensack)
|Nexstar (Hackensack)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|Starbound (East Brunswick)
|did not place
|-
|-
|2013
|2013
Line 54: Line 57:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Hate Boys
| rowspan="3" | I Hate Boys
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Starbound (Edison)
|Starbound (Edison)
Line 69: Line 72:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum  
|-
|-
|Onstage America
|Onstage America
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos  
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
|I Will Wait
| rowspan="3" |I Will Wait
|unknown
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|4th in Junior Solos
|-
|TDA (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
|All Things Lost
|All Things Lost
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Jump (Philadelphia)
|Jump (Philadelphia)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Another one bits the dust
|Jazz
|JUMP (Meadowlands)
|9th in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Foggy
|Foggy
Line 91: Line 105:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Helium
| rowspan="2" |Helium
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Fierce
|Fierce
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
| NUVO (Atlantic City)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2019
| rowspan="11" |2019
Line 100: Line 117:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Solos  
|-
|-
|The Legend of Resurrection
|The Legend of Resurrection
|Contemporary
| Contemporary
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Solos
Line 128: Line 145:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Everlasting
| rowspan="2" |Everlasting
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Radix (Philadelphia)
|Radix (Philadelphia)
Line 147: Line 165:
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets/Trios ===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 154: Line 172:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards  
|-
|-
|2014
|2014  
|Aye Carumba
|Aye Carumba
|
|
Line 165: Line 183:
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
|All Those Boys
| All Those Boys
|
|
|Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken
|Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken
Line 175: Line 193:
|
|
|Zhiana Lucas
|Zhiana Lucas
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
|The Favorite
| The Favorite
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Starbound (Red Bank)
|Starbound (Red Bank)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
Line 189: Line 207:
|[[Brady Farrar]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Light Inside the Darkness
|Light Inside the Darkness
Line 200: Line 218:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]
|Imagine (Hollidaysburg)
|Imagine (Hollidaysburg)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|}
|}
Line 208: Line 226:
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6"|2014
| rowspan="6" |2014
|Over the Rainbow
| Over the Rainbow  
|
|
|Briana Becerra<br />Mitchell Veron<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo
|Briana Becerra<br />Mitchell Veron<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo
Line 224: Line 242:
|
|
|Briana Becerra<br />Mitchell Veron<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo
|Briana Becerra<br />Mitchell Veron<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)  
|
|
|-
|-
|Part of Your World
|Part of Your World
|
|
|Amber Kassis<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Erin Kirk<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera
|Amber Kassis<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Erin Kirk<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera  
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|
|-
|-
|Good at Being Bad
| Good at Being Bad
|
|
|Amber Kassis<br />Erin Kirk<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Wesley Freeman
|Amber Kassis<br />Erin Kirk<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Wesley Freeman
Line 239: Line 257:
|
|
|-
|-
|In a Black Tux
| In a Black Tux
|
|
|Ally Huang<br />Amber Kassis<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Briana Becerra<br />Erin Kirk<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Julia Sarrel<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sloane Fuhr<br />Wesley Freeman<br />Alexis Agrioganis<br />Sadie Whitman<br />Nicolette Sauchelli<br />Kelly McBride<br />Lucia Lucarella
|Ally Huang<br />Amber Kassis<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Briana Becerra<br />Erin Kirk<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Julia Sarrel<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sloane Fuhr<br />Wesley Freeman<br />Alexis Agrioganis<br />Sadie Whitman<br />Nicolette Sauchelli<br />Kelly McBride<br />Lucia Lucarella
Line 251: Line 269:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="16"|2019
| rowspan="16" |2019
|Broken Hearts
|Broken Hearts
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 259: Line 277:
|-
|-
|Haka
|Haka
|Open
|Open  
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
Line 307: Line 325:
|-
|-
|Body and Soul
|Body and Soul
|Jazz
| Jazz
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|Fierce (Lancaster)
Line 326: Line 344:
|The Chosen One
|The Chosen One
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Berkleigh Hernandez<br />[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
| Berkleigh Hernandez<br />[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|NYDE (Paramus)
| NYDE (Paramus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 333: Line 351:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)  
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall  
|-
|-
|Rising From the Ashes
|Rising From the Ashes
Line 342: Line 360:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Choreography Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Choreography Award
|-
|-
|The Prom
|The Prom  
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore
Line 349: Line 367:
|}
|}


==Filmography==
== Filmography==
===Television===
===Television===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 362: Line 380:
|
|
|-
|-
|To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt
| To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt
|Self
|Self
|
|
Line 377: Line 395:
|-
|-
|New Amsterdam
|New Amsterdam
|Dancing Dell #2
|Dancing Dell #2  
|
|
|-
|-