Pressley Hosbach: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (173 intermediate revisions by 27 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Pressley Hosbach | |name = Pressley Isabella Hosbach-Tullio | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:PressleyHeadshot.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|10|10}} | ||
|birthdate = October 10, 2006 | |birthdate = October 10, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = New Jersey | |hometown = Florham Park, New Jersey <br> California (current) | ||
|height = | |height = 5'3" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |school grade = Class of 2023 | ||
|dance studios = Nicole's Broadway Dance Company <br> | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Agency <br> Kanyok Arts Initiative <br> theCrew <br> Slash Management <br> Titans of Dance <br> Petite 'n Pretty <br> Lego <br> Brat TV | |||
|dance studios = Nicole's Broadway Dance Company <br> ALDC PA (2019) | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Ashley Hosbach ( | |parents = Ashley Hosbach (mother) <br> Eddie Hosbach (father) | ||
|friends = [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[ | |siblings = Grace Eisele (half-sister) | ||
}} | |friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Remi Paige]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> [[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Tahani Anderson]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Paige Westbrook]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]] | ||
|nicknames = Press | |||
}}'''Pressley Isabella Hosbach-Tullio''' (born on October 10, 2006) is a dancer, model and actress from New Jersey, who trains at Nicole Dance Company and also trains with The Crew. She was one of the season eight dancers on ''Dance Moms''. | |||
At one time, she danced for Justin Bieber on his Purpose Tour in New York. | |||
She had started her own dance convention called ''Titans of Dance''. | |||
Recently, she hosted her own podcast. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Want Candy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
|Onstage NY (Tinton Falls) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (East Brunswick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Hackensack) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|All About Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Starbound | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Tap | |||
|Starbound (Edison) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Hate Boys | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Starbound (Edison) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Edison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fashion | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage America | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Will Wait | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
|All Things Lost | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Another One<br />Bites the Dust | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Jump (Meadowlands) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Foggy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Helium | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Fierce | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2019 | |||
|Possessed | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|DreamMaker (Wilmington) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Legend of Resurrection May | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|DreamMaker (Scranton) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Scissorhands | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Starbound (Fairfax) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|All or Nothing | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NYDE (Paramus) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Flower Child | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Robinson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Annabelle | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Fierce (Manhattan) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Everlasting | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Philadelphia) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Washington D.C.) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Another Bites the Dust | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Fierce | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Hit the Road Jack | |||
| | | | ||
|Zhiana Lucas | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|Geek Gets the Girl | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]] | |||
|Xpression (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Light Inside the Darkness | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]] | |||
|Drop the Beat (Akron) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Munchausen by Proxy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]] | |||
|Imagine (Hollidaysburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Aye Carumba | |||
| | |||
|Maxine Tattoli<br />Katey Cramer | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|All Those Boys | |||
| | |||
|Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|The Favorite | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Starbound (Red Bank) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2014 | |||
|Over the Rainbow | |||
| | |||
|Briana Becerra<br />Mitchell Veron<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Make Me Feel | |||
| | |||
|Briana Becerra<br />Mitchell Veron<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Part of Your World | |||
| | |||
|Amber Kassis<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Erin Kirk<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Good at Being Bad | |||
| | |||
|Amber Kassis<br />Erin Kirk<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Wesley Freeman | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In a Black Tux | |||
| | | | ||
|Ally Huang<br />Amber Kassis<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Briana Becerra<br />Erin Kirk<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Julia Sarrel<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sloane Fuhr<br />Wesley Freeman<br />Alexis Agrioganis<br />Sadie Whitman<br />Nicolette Sauchelli<br />Kelly McBride<br />Lucia Lucarella | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Surf's Up | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2019 | |||
|Broken Hearts | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Starbound (Red Bank) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Haka | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Wilmington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Thoughts and Prayers | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Healer | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Xpression (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|King of Queens | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Scranton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Widows | |||
|Open | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Fierce (Sewell) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Hazing | |||
|Open | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Starbound (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Bloods | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Drop The Beat (Akron) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bermuda Triangle | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Bethel Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Body and Soul | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Stone Faced | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Angry Birds Tutu | |||
|Ballet | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|The Chosen One | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|NYDE (Paramus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Frug | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Paris Moore]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Rising From the Ashes | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Paris Moore]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Robinson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Prom | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Paris Moore]] | |||
|Fierce (Manhattan) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Pages== | |||
[[Pressley Hosbach/Gallery]]<br /> | |||
[[Pressley Hosbach/Filmography]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.pressleyhosbach.com/ Official Site] | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100058293000018 Facebook] | |||
*[https://www.snapchat.com/add/pressleyhosbach Snapchat] | |||
*[https://twitter.com/PressleyHosbach Twitter] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/pressley/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@pressley TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClIuv1CvBae7se6CJ9bwBug YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClIuv1CvBae7se6CJ9bwBug YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||