Pressley Hosbach: Difference between revisions

>BAJOHN02
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(112 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Pressley Hosbach
|name = Pressley Isabella Hosbach-Tullio
|image = File:PressleyHosbachHeadshot.jpeg
|image = File:PressleyHeadshot.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2006|10|10}}
|birthdate = October 10, 2006
|birthdate = October 10, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Florham Park, New Jersey
|hometown = Florham Park, New Jersey <br> California (current)
|height = 4'11"
|height = 5'3"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 8th (20/21)
|school grade = Class of 2023
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model <br> Student
|dance studios = Nicole's Broadway Dance Company <br> Abby Lee Dance Company
|affiliations = Clear Talent Agency <br> Kanyok Arts Initiative <br> theCrew <br> Slash Management <br> Titans of Dance <br> Petite 'n Pretty <br> Lego <br> Brat TV
|dance studios = Nicole's Broadway Dance Company <br> ALDC PA (2019)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Ashley Hosbach (mom)<br> Eddie Hosbach
|parents = Ashley Hosbach (mother) <br> Eddie Hosbach (father)
|friends = [[Brady Farrar]]<br>[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br>[[Alexus Oladi]]<br>[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br>[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br>[[Hannah Colin]]<br>[[JoJo Siwa]]<br>[[Kamryn Smith]]<br>[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br>[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br>[[Paris Moore]]<br>[[Peyton Evans]]<br>[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br>[[Sarah Hunt]]<br>[[Savannah Kristich]]
|siblings = Grace Eisele (half-sister)
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Remi Paige]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> [[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Tahani Anderson]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Paige Westbrook]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]]
|nicknames = Press
|nicknames = Press
|siblings=Grace Eisele|affiliations=Nicole's Broadway Dance Company<br>Clear Talent Agency<br>Abby Lee Dance Company<br>Kanyok Arts Initiative<br>The Crew Dancers}}
}}'''Pressley Isabella Hosbach-Tullio''' (born on October 10, 2006) is a dancer, model and actress from New Jersey, who trains at Nicole Dance Company and also trains with The Crew. She was one of the season eight dancers on ''Dance Moms''.


'''Pressley Isabella Hosbach''' (born October 10, 2006) is a dancer & model from Florham Park, New Jersey, who trains at Nicole's Broadway Dance Company. She has been to be one of the new dancers on ''Dance Moms''.
At one time, she danced for Justin Bieber on his Purpose Tour in New York.


At one time, she danced for Justin Bieber on his Purpose Tour in New York.
She had started her own dance convention called ''Titans of Dance''.
 
Recently, she hosted her own podcast.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 33: Line 37:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="2" |I Want Candy
| rowspan="3" |I Want Candy
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
|Onstage New York (Tinton Falls)
|Onstage NY (Tinton Falls)
|did not place
|-
|Starbound (East Brunswick)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 74: Line 81:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
|I Will Wait
| rowspan="3" |I Will Wait
|unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
|All Things Lost
|All Things Lost
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Jump (Philadelphia)
|Jump (Philadelphia)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |Another One<br />Bites the Dust
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Jump (Meadowlands)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 91: Line 112:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Helium
| rowspan="2" |Helium
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Fierce
|Fierce
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|NUVO (Atlantic City)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2019
| rowspan="11" |2019
Line 100: Line 124:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
|3rd in 12-14 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|The Legend of Resurrection
|The Legend of Resurrection May
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|3rd in 12-14 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Scissorhands
|Scissorhands
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Starbound (Woodbridge)
|Starbound (Fairfax)
|2nd in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|All or Nothing
|All or Nothing
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|NYDE (Paramus)
|NYDE (Paramus)
|4th in Pre-Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Flower Child
|Flower Child
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Ignite (Robinson)
|Ignite Dance Live (Robinson)
|1st in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
2nd Overall
|-
|-
|Annabelle
|Annabelle
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Fierce (Manhattan)
|Fierce (Manhattan)
|4th in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Did Not Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Everlasting
| rowspan="2" |Everlasting
Line 134: Line 156:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Washington D.C)
|Jump (Washington D.C.)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 146: Line 168:
|-
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2017
|Hit the Road Jack
|
|
|Zhiana Lucas
|Showstopper (Edison)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
|Geek Gets the Girl
|Musical Theater
|[[Brady Farrar]]
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|Light Inside the Darkness
|Contemporary
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]
|Drop the Beat (Akron)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|Munchausen by Proxy
|Contemporary
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]
|Imagine (Hollidaysburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 162: Line 220:
|2014
|2014
|Aye Carumba
|Aye Carumba
|
|
|
|Maxine Tattoli<br />Katey Cramer
|Maxine Tattoli<br />Katey Cramer
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
|All Those Boys
|All Those Boys
|
|
|
|Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken
|Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|2017
|2019
|Hit the Road Jack
|
|
|Zhiana Lucas
|Showstopper (Edison)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
|The Favorite
|The Favorite
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Lilliana Ketchman
|Starbound (Red Bank)
Sarah Georgiana
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|Starbound (Redbank)
|3rd in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|Geek Gets the Girl
|Musical Theater
|
|Brady Farrar
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|1st in Teen Duet/Trios
1st Overall
|-
|Shadow Man
|Contemporary
|
|Lilliana Ketchman
|Drop The Beat (Akron)
|1st in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|Munchausen by Proxy
|Contemporary
|
|GiaNina Paolantonio
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg)
|3rd in Junior Duet/Trios
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 229: Line 252:
| rowspan="6"|2014
| rowspan="6"|2014
|Over the Rainbow
|Over the Rainbow
|
|
|
|Briana Becerra<br />Mitchell Veron<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo
|Briana Becerra<br />Mitchell Veron<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo
Line 236: Line 258:
|-
|-
|Make Me Feel
|Make Me Feel
|
|
|
|Briana Becerra<br />Mitchell Veron<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo
|Briana Becerra<br />Mitchell Veron<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo
Line 243: Line 264:
|-
|-
|Part of Your World
|Part of Your World
|
|
|
|Amber Kassis<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Erin Kirk<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera
|Amber Kassis<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Erin Kirk<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera
Line 250: Line 270:
|-
|-
|Good at Being Bad
|Good at Being Bad
|
|
|
|Amber Kassis<br />Erin Kirk<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Wesley Freeman
|Amber Kassis<br />Erin Kirk<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Wesley Freeman
Line 257: Line 276:
|-
|-
|In a Black Tux
|In a Black Tux
|
|
|
|Ally Huang<br />Amber Kassis<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Briana Becerra<br />Erin Kirk<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Julia Sarrel<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sloane Fuhr<br />Wesley Freeman<br />Alexis Agrioganis<br />Sadie Whitman<br />Nicolette Sauchelli<br />Kelly McBride<br />Lucia Lucarella
|Ally Huang<br />Amber Kassis<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Briana Becerra<br />Erin Kirk<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Julia Sarrel<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sloane Fuhr<br />Wesley Freeman<br />Alexis Agrioganis<br />Sadie Whitman<br />Nicolette Sauchelli<br />Kelly McBride<br />Lucia Lucarella
Line 264: Line 282:
|-
|-
|Surf's Up
|Surf's Up
|
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|
|}
====with Abby Lee Dance Company====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="16" |2019
|Broken Hearts
|Broken Hearts
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|Brady Farrar
|Starbound (Red Bank)
 
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
GiaNina Paolantonio
 
Hannah Colin
 
Lilliana Ketchman
 
Sarah Georgiana
 
Savannah Kristich
|Starbound (Redbank)
|1st in Junior Groups
|-
|-
|Haka
|Haka
|Open
|Open
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|Brady Farrar
 
GiaNina Paolantonio
 
Hannah Colin
 
Lilliana Ketchman
 
Sarah Georgiana
 
Savannah Kristich
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
|1st in 9-11 Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Thoughts and Prayers
|Thoughts and Prayers
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|Brady Farrar
 
GiaNina Paolantonio
 
Hannah Colin
 
Lilliana Ketchman
 
Sarah Georgiana
 
Savannah Kristich
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville)
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville)
|1st in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Choreography Award
1st Overall
 
Choreography Award
|-
|-
|The Healer
|The Healer
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|Brady Farrar
 
GiaNina Paolantonio
 
Hannah Colin
 
Lilliana Ketchman
 
Sarah Georgiana
 
Savannah Kristich
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|1st in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|King of Queens
|King of Queens
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|Brady Farrar
 
GiaNina Paolantonio
 
Hannah Colin
 
Lilliana Ketchman
 
Sarah Georgiana
 
Savannah Kristich
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|1st in 9-11 Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
|-
|-
|Widows
|Widows
|Open
|Open
|
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Colin
 
Lilliana Ketchman
 
Sarah Georgiana
 
Savannah Kristich
|Fierce (Sewell)
|Fierce (Sewell)
|2nd in Junior Small Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall
4th Overall
|-
|-
|Hazing
|Hazing
|Open
|Open
|
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Sarah Georgiana
|Starbound (Woodbridge)
|Starbound (Woodbridge)
|2nd in Junior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Blue Bloods
|Blue Bloods
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Elliana Walmsley
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Sarah Georgiana
|Drop The Beat (Akron)
|Drop The Beat (Akron)
|1st in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Bermuda Triangle
|Bermuda Triangle
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Brady Farrar
Elliana Walmsley
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Sarah Georgiana
|Ignite Dance Live (Bethel Park)
|Ignite Dance Live (Bethel Park)
|2nd in Junior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall
4th Overall
|-
|-
|Body and Soul
|Body and Soul
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Elliana Walmsley
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Sarah Georgiana
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|1st in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
2nd Overall
|-
|-
|Stone Faced
|Stone Faced
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Brady Farrar
Elliana Walmsley
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Sarah Georgiana
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland)
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland)
|1st in Pre-Teen Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Diamond
1st Overall
 
Diamond
|-
|-
|Angry Birds Tutu
|Angry Birds Tutu
|Ballet
|Ballet
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Brady Farrar
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Sarah Georgiana
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg)
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg)
|3rd Overall
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|The Chosen One
|The Chosen One
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Berkleigh Hernandez
Brady Farrar
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Paris Moore
Sarah Georgiana
|NYDE (Paramus)
|NYDE (Paramus)
|1st in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|The Fruge
|The Frug
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Paris Moore]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Brady Farrar
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Paris Moore
Sarah Georgiana
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|1st Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Rising From the Ashes
|Rising From the Ashes
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Paris Moore]]
|Brady Farrar
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Paris Moore
|Ignite Dance Live (Robinson)
|Ignite Dance Live (Robinson)
|1st in Junior Smalls Groups  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Choreography Award
Choreography Award
|-
|-
|The Prom
|The Prom
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Paris Moore]]
|Brady Farrar
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Paris Moore
|Fierce (Manhattan)
|Fierce (Manhattan)
|1st Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Pages==
<gallery position="center">
[[Pressley Hosbach/Gallery]]<br />
Pressley Hosbach.jpg
[[Pressley Hosbach/Filmography]]
7438df4e71b331d73cc074a985d87c65.jpg
Pressley Hosbach for Chehon Photography (1).jpg
112787cdf3a2d5960aef51558863005c.jpg
61ea6e28c6a89397fa52ec4ccbb16a9c.jpg
5a144993c22b4a7f29c1606d8794c4a6.jpg
ff66d9e912baf6cb01e0102dc3584127.jpg
789d23034e60fc1f2bd7aff9197efccc.jpg
e618d35700ce3f0b2777803b9fd0841e.jpg
53b4da036bebcb74a315064b1bb9c9d4.jpg
715ef93ae6d83e3e297c933c1ce7bcfe.jpg|Pressley and Brady
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="180">fe1Nd6PP5Uw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">hqjlFfG-95A</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">f2n7H0sh5ig</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">cIpv7nof3wo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">kv7Zm4z3C8Q</youtube>
</center>
 
====Another One Bites the Dust====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">jlwekFVfvrI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OlmD9ib0iCg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">xlGEVG7j_X8</youtube></center>
 
====Everlasting====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">lzZ0t9MBjT0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">lV6VpRGzL1Q</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/pressleyhosbach/ Instagram]
*[https://www.pressleyhosbach.com/ Official Site]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@pressleyhosbach TikTok]
*[https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100058293000018 Facebook]
*[https://www.snapchat.com/add/pressleyhosbach Snapchat]
*[https://twitter.com/PressleyHosbach Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/pressley/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@pressley TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClIuv1CvBae7se6CJ9bwBug YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClIuv1CvBae7se6CJ9bwBug YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 531: Line 413:
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]