Pressley Hosbach: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(105 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Pressley Isabella Hosbach
|name = Pressley Isabella Hosbach-Tullio
|image = File:PressleyHosbachHeadshot.jpeg
|image = File:PressleyHeadshot.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2006|10|10}}
|birthdate = October 10, 2006
|birthdate = October 10, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Florham Park, New Jersey
|hometown = Florham Park, New Jersey <br> California (current)
|height = 4'11"
|height = 5'3"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 8th (20/21)
|school grade = Class of 2023
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Clear Talent Agency <br> Kanyok Arts Initiative <br> The Crew Dancers
|affiliations = Clear Talent Agency <br> Kanyok Arts Initiative <br> theCrew <br> Slash Management <br> Titans of Dance <br> Petite 'n Pretty <br> Lego <br> Brat TV
|dance studios = Nicole's Broadway Dance Company <br> Abby Lee Dance Company
|dance studios = Nicole's Broadway Dance Company <br> ALDC PA (2019)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Ashley Hosbach (mother) <br> Eddie Hosbach (father)
|parents = Ashley Hosbach (mother) <br> Eddie Hosbach (father)
|siblings = Grace Eisele
|siblings = Grace Eisele (half-sister)
|friends = [[Brady Farrar]]<br>[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br>[[Alexus Oladi]]<br>[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br>[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br>[[Hannah Colin]]<br>[[JoJo Siwa]]<br>[[Kamryn Smith]]<br>[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br>[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br>[[Paris Moore]]<br>[[Peyton Evans]]<br>[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br>[[Sarah Hunt]]<br>[[Savannah Kristich]]
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Remi Paige]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> [[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Tahani Anderson]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Paige Westbrook]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]]
|nicknames = Press
|nicknames = Press
}}'''''Pressley Isabella Hosbach-Tullio''''' (born on October 10, 2006) is a dancer & model from New Jersey, who trains at Nicole's Broadway Dance Company. She has been to be one of the new dancers on ''Dance Moms''.
}}'''Pressley Isabella Hosbach-Tullio''' (born on October 10, 2006) is a dancer, model and actress from New Jersey, who trains at Nicole Dance Company and also trains with The Crew. She was one of the season eight dancers on ''Dance Moms''.


At one time, she danced for Justin Bieber on his Purpose Tour in New York.
At one time, she danced for Justin Bieber on his Purpose Tour in New York.
She had started her own dance convention called ''Titans of Dance''.
Recently, she hosted her own podcast.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 33: Line 37:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="2" |I Want Candy
| rowspan="3" |I Want Candy
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
|Onstage New York (Tinton Falls)
|Onstage NY (Tinton Falls)
|did not place
|-
|Starbound (East Brunswick)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 74: Line 81:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
|I Will Wait
| rowspan="3" |I Will Wait
|unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
|All Things Lost
|All Things Lost
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Jump (Philadelphia)
|Jump (Philadelphia)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |Another One<br />Bites the Dust
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Jump (Meadowlands)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 91: Line 112:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Helium
| rowspan="2" |Helium
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Fierce
|Fierce
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|NUVO (Atlantic City)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2019
| rowspan="11" |2019
Line 102: Line 126:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|The Legend of Resurrection
|The Legend of Resurrection May
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
Line 109: Line 133:
|Scissorhands
|Scissorhands
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Starbound (Woodbridge)
|Starbound (Fairfax)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 132: Line 156:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Washington D.C)
|Jump (Washington D.C.)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 147: Line 171:
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 153: Line 177:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2014
|Aye Carumba
|
|
|Maxine Tattoli<br />Katey Cramer
|Showstopper (Edison)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|2015
|All Those Boys
|
|
|Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken
|Showstopper (Edison)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
|Hit the Road Jack
|Hit the Road Jack
|
|
|
|Zhiana Lucas
|Zhiana Lucas
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
|The Favorite
|Acrobatic
|
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Starbound (Redbank)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
|Geek Gets the Girl
|Geek Gets the Girl
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|unknown
|[[Brady Farrar]]
|Brady Farrar
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Shadow Man
|Light Inside the Darkness
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]
|Drop the Beat (Akron)
|Drop the Beat (Akron)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Munchausen by Proxy
|Munchausen by Proxy
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]
|Imagine (Hollidaysburg)
|Imagine (Hollidaysburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|}
 
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2014
|Aye Carumba
|
|Maxine Tattoli<br />Katey Cramer
|Showstopper (Edison)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|2015
|All Those Boys
|
|Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken
|Showstopper (Edison)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|2019
|The Favorite
|Acrobatic
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Starbound (Red Bank)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 225: Line 252:
| rowspan="6"|2014
| rowspan="6"|2014
|Over the Rainbow
|Over the Rainbow
|
|
|
|Briana Becerra<br />Mitchell Veron<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo
|Briana Becerra<br />Mitchell Veron<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo
Line 232: Line 258:
|-
|-
|Make Me Feel
|Make Me Feel
|
|
|
|Briana Becerra<br />Mitchell Veron<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo
|Briana Becerra<br />Mitchell Veron<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo
Line 239: Line 264:
|-
|-
|Part of Your World
|Part of Your World
|
|
|
|Amber Kassis<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Erin Kirk<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera
|Amber Kassis<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Erin Kirk<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera
Line 246: Line 270:
|-
|-
|Good at Being Bad
|Good at Being Bad
|
|
|
|Amber Kassis<br />Erin Kirk<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Wesley Freeman
|Amber Kassis<br />Erin Kirk<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Wesley Freeman
Line 253: Line 276:
|-
|-
|In a Black Tux
|In a Black Tux
|
|
|
|Ally Huang<br />Amber Kassis<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Briana Becerra<br />Erin Kirk<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Julia Sarrel<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sloane Fuhr<br />Wesley Freeman<br />Alexis Agrioganis<br />Sadie Whitman<br />Nicolette Sauchelli<br />Kelly McBride<br />Lucia Lucarella
|Ally Huang<br />Amber Kassis<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Briana Becerra<br />Erin Kirk<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Julia Sarrel<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sloane Fuhr<br />Wesley Freeman<br />Alexis Agrioganis<br />Sadie Whitman<br />Nicolette Sauchelli<br />Kelly McBride<br />Lucia Lucarella
Line 260: Line 282:
|-
|-
|Surf's Up
|Surf's Up
|
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|
|}
====with Abby Lee Dance Company====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
| rowspan="16"|2019
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="16" |2019
|Broken Hearts
|Broken Hearts
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|Starbound (Red Bank)
|Starbound (Redbank)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Haka
|Haka
|Open
|Open
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
Line 283: Line 313:
|Thoughts and Prayers
|Thoughts and Prayers
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville)
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Choreography Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Choreography Award
Line 290: Line 319:
|The Healer
|The Healer
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 297: Line 325:
|King of Queens
|King of Queens
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
Line 304: Line 331:
|Widows
|Widows
|Open
|Open
|
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|Fierce (Sewell)
|Fierce (Sewell)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4th Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Hazing
|Hazing
|Open
|Open
|
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Starbound (Woodbridge)
|Starbound (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 318: Line 343:
|Blue Bloods
|Blue Bloods
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Drop The Beat (Akron)
|Drop The Beat (Akron)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 325: Line 349:
|Bermuda Triangle
|Bermuda Triangle
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Ignite Dance Live (Bethel Park)
|Ignite Dance Live (Bethel Park)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4th Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Body and Soul
|Body and Soul
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
Line 339: Line 361:
|Stone Faced
|Stone Faced
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland)
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Diamond
Line 346: Line 367:
|Angry Birds Tutu
|Angry Birds Tutu
|Ballet
|Ballet
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg)
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
Line 353: Line 373:
|The Chosen One
|The Chosen One
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Berkleigh Hernandez<br />[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|NYDE (Paramus)
|NYDE (Paramus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|The Fruge
|The Frug
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Paris Moore]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
Line 367: Line 385:
|Rising From the Ashes
|Rising From the Ashes
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Paris Moore]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore
|Ignite Dance Live (Robinson)
|Ignite Dance Live (Robinson)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Choreography Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Choreography Award
Line 374: Line 391:
|The Prom
|The Prom
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Paris Moore]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore
|Fierce (Manhattan)
|Fierce (Manhattan)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Pages==
<gallery position="center">
[[Pressley Hosbach/Gallery]]<br />
Pressley Hosbach.jpg
[[Pressley Hosbach/Filmography]]
7438df4e71b331d73cc074a985d87c65.jpg
Pressley Hosbach for Chehon Photography (1).jpg
112787cdf3a2d5960aef51558863005c.jpg
61ea6e28c6a89397fa52ec4ccbb16a9c.jpg
5a144993c22b4a7f29c1606d8794c4a6.jpg
ff66d9e912baf6cb01e0102dc3584127.jpg
789d23034e60fc1f2bd7aff9197efccc.jpg
e618d35700ce3f0b2777803b9fd0841e.jpg
53b4da036bebcb74a315064b1bb9c9d4.jpg
715ef93ae6d83e3e297c933c1ce7bcfe.jpg|Pressley and Brady
Pressley Hosbach 2020.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="180">fe1Nd6PP5Uw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">hqjlFfG-95A</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">f2n7H0sh5ig</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">cIpv7nof3wo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">kv7Zm4z3C8Q</youtube>
</center>
 
====Another One Bites the Dust====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">jlwekFVfvrI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OlmD9ib0iCg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">xlGEVG7j_X8</youtube></center>
 
====Everlasting====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">lzZ0t9MBjT0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">lV6VpRGzL1Q</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/pressleyhosbach/ Instagram]
*[https://www.pressleyhosbach.com/ Official Site]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@pressleyhosbach TikTok (1)]
*[https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100058293000018 Facebook]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@pressley.hosbach TikTok (2)]
*[https://www.snapchat.com/add/pressleyhosbach Snapchat]
*[https://twitter.com/PressleyHosbach Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/pressley/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@pressley TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClIuv1CvBae7se6CJ9bwBug YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClIuv1CvBae7se6CJ9bwBug YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 418: Line 413:
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]