Pressley Hosbach: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (61 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Pressley Isabella Hosbach-Tullio | |name = Pressley Isabella Hosbach-Tullio | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:PressleyHeadshot.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|10|10}} | ||
|birthdate = October 10, 2006 | |birthdate = October 10, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Florham Park, New Jersey | |hometown = Florham Park, New Jersey <br> California (current) | ||
|height = 5' | |height = 5'3" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2023 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Agency <br> Kanyok Arts Initiative <br> | |affiliations = Clear Talent Agency <br> Kanyok Arts Initiative <br> theCrew <br> Slash Management <br> Titans of Dance <br> Petite 'n Pretty <br> Lego <br> Brat TV | ||
|dance studios = Nicole's Broadway Dance Company <br> | |dance studios = Nicole's Broadway Dance Company <br> ALDC PA (2019) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Ashley Hosbach (mother) <br> Eddie Hosbach (father) | |parents = Ashley Hosbach (mother) <br> Eddie Hosbach (father) | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Remi Paige]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> [[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Tahani Anderson]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Paige Westbrook]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]] | |friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Remi Paige]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> [[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Tahani Anderson]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Paige Westbrook]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]] | ||
|nicknames = Press | |nicknames = Press | ||
}}'''Pressley Isabella Hosbach-Tullio''' (born on October 10, 2006) is a dancer, model and actress | }}'''Pressley Isabella Hosbach-Tullio''' (born on October 10, 2006) is a dancer, model and actress from New Jersey, who trains at Nicole Dance Company and also trains with The Crew. She was one of the season eight dancers on ''Dance Moms''. | ||
At one time, she danced for Justin Bieber on his Purpose Tour in New York. | At one time, she danced for Justin Bieber on his Purpose Tour in New York. | ||
She had started her own dance convention called ''Titans of Dance''. | |||
Recently, she hosted her own podcast. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 37: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I Want Candy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
|Onstage | |Onstage NY (Tinton Falls) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (East Brunswick) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 74: | Line 81: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
|I Will Wait | | rowspan="3" |I Will Wait | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
|All Things Lost | |All Things Lost | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |Jump (Philadelphia) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Another One<br />Bites the Dust | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Jump (Meadowlands) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 91: | Line 112: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Helium | | rowspan="2" |Helium | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Fierce | |Fierce | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2019 | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
| Line 102: | Line 126: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Legend of Resurrection | |The Legend of Resurrection May | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|DreamMaker (Scranton) | |DreamMaker (Scranton) | ||
| Line 109: | Line 133: | ||
|Scissorhands | |Scissorhands | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Starbound ( | |Starbound (Fairfax) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 132: | Line 156: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Washington D.C) | |Jump (Washington D.C.) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 147: | Line 171: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 153: | Line 177: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 186: | ||
|Zhiana Lucas | |Zhiana Lucas | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|Geek Gets the Girl | |Geek Gets the Girl | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 195: | Line 199: | ||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]] | |[[Lilliana Ketchman]] | ||
|Drop the Beat (Akron) | |Drop the Beat (Akron) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Munchausen by Proxy | |Munchausen by Proxy | ||
| Line 201: | Line 205: | ||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]] | |[[GiaNina Paolantonio]] | ||
|Imagine (Hollidaysburg) | |Imagine (Hollidaysburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Aye Carumba | |||
| | |||
|Maxine Tattoli<br />Katey Cramer | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|All Those Boys | |||
| | |||
|Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|The Favorite | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Starbound (Red Bank) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 217: | Line 252: | ||
| rowspan="6"|2014 | | rowspan="6"|2014 | ||
|Over the Rainbow | |Over the Rainbow | ||
| | | | ||
|Briana Becerra<br />Mitchell Veron<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo | |Briana Becerra<br />Mitchell Veron<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo | ||
| Line 224: | Line 258: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Make Me Feel | |Make Me Feel | ||
| | | | ||
|Briana Becerra<br />Mitchell Veron<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo | |Briana Becerra<br />Mitchell Veron<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo | ||
| Line 231: | Line 264: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Part of Your World | |Part of Your World | ||
| | | | ||
|Amber Kassis<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Erin Kirk<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera | |Amber Kassis<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Erin Kirk<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera | ||
| Line 238: | Line 270: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Good at Being Bad | |Good at Being Bad | ||
| | | | ||
|Amber Kassis<br />Erin Kirk<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Wesley Freeman | |Amber Kassis<br />Erin Kirk<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Wesley Freeman | ||
| Line 245: | Line 276: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In a Black Tux | |In a Black Tux | ||
| | | | ||
|Ally Huang<br />Amber Kassis<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Briana Becerra<br />Erin Kirk<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Julia Sarrel<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sloane Fuhr<br />Wesley Freeman<br />Alexis Agrioganis<br />Sadie Whitman<br />Nicolette Sauchelli<br />Kelly McBride<br />Lucia Lucarella | |Ally Huang<br />Amber Kassis<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Briana Becerra<br />Erin Kirk<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Julia Sarrel<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sloane Fuhr<br />Wesley Freeman<br />Alexis Agrioganis<br />Sadie Whitman<br />Nicolette Sauchelli<br />Kelly McBride<br />Lucia Lucarella | ||
| Line 252: | Line 282: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Surf's Up | |Surf's Up | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16"|2019 | | rowspan="16" |2019 | ||
|Broken Hearts | |Broken Hearts | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Starbound (Red Bank) | |Starbound (Red Bank) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 268: | Line 307: | ||
|Haka | |Haka | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Wilmington) | |DreamMaker (Wilmington) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups | ||
| Line 275: | Line 313: | ||
|Thoughts and Prayers | |Thoughts and Prayers | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville) | |Drop The Beat (Zanesville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Choreography Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Choreography Award | ||
| Line 282: | Line 319: | ||
|The Healer | |The Healer | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Xpression (Youngstown) | |Xpression (Youngstown) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 289: | Line 325: | ||
|King of Queens | |King of Queens | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Scranton) | |DreamMaker (Scranton) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups | ||
| Line 296: | Line 331: | ||
|Widows | |Widows | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Fierce (Sewell) | |Fierce (Sewell) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br /> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hazing | |Hazing | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Starbound (Woodbridge) | |Starbound (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 310: | Line 343: | ||
|Blue Bloods | |Blue Bloods | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Drop The Beat (Akron) | |Drop The Beat (Akron) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 317: | Line 349: | ||
|Bermuda Triangle | |Bermuda Triangle | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Bethel Park) | |Ignite Dance Live (Bethel Park) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br /> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Body and Soul | |Body and Soul | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | |Fierce (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | ||
| Line 331: | Line 361: | ||
|Stone Faced | |Stone Faced | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland) | |Sheer Elite (Cleveland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Diamond | ||
| Line 338: | Line 367: | ||
|Angry Birds Tutu | |Angry Birds Tutu | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) | |Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | ||
| Line 345: | Line 373: | ||
|The Chosen One | |The Chosen One | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | ||
|NYDE (Paramus) | |NYDE (Paramus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The | |The Frug | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Paris Moore]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
| Line 359: | Line 385: | ||
|Rising From the Ashes | |Rising From the Ashes | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Paris Moore]] | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Robinson) | |Ignite Dance Live (Robinson) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Choreography Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Choreography Award | ||
| Line 366: | Line 391: | ||
|The Prom | |The Prom | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Paris Moore]] | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore | |||
|Fierce (Manhattan) | |Fierce (Manhattan) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Pages== | |||
[[Pressley Hosbach/Gallery]]<br /> | |||
[[Pressley Hosbach/Filmography]] | |||
==Additional | |||
[[Pressley Hosbach/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.pressleyhosbach.com/ Official Site] | |||
*[https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100058293000018 Facebook] | |||
*[https://www.snapchat.com/add/pressleyhosbach Snapchat] | |||
*[https://twitter.com/PressleyHosbach Twitter] | *[https://twitter.com/PressleyHosbach Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/pressley/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/pressley/ Instagram] | ||
| Line 422: | Line 413: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||