Rachael Anderson: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(27 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''''Rachael Anderson''''' (born on March 6, 2002) is a teenage dancer who trains at THE INDUSTRY Dance Academy and Bobbie's School of Performing Arts.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Rachael Anderson
|image = File:Rachael Anderson 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2002|03|06}}
|birthdate = March 6, 2002
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|eye color = Red
|hair color = Blue
|school grade = Class of 2020
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> Katrinawear <br> Newbury Park Dance Team
|dance studios = THE INDUSTRY Dance Academy <br> Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
|parents = Lauren Anderson (mother) <br> Alton Anderson (father)
|friends = [[Charlotte Foldes]] <br> [[Hannah Lynn]] <br> [[Shylah Bucher]]
}}'''Rachael Anderson''' (born on March 6, 2002) is a dancer who trains at THE INDUSTRY Dance Academy and Bobbie's School of Performing Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 11: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2011
|2011
|Whatever Lola Wants
|Whatever Lola Wants
Line 18: Line 34:
|Hall of Fame (Claremont)
|Hall of Fame (Claremont)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2013
|2013
|Slow & Steady
|Slow & Steady
Line 25: Line 41:
|StarSystems
|StarSystems
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2014
| rowspan="4"|2014
| rowspan="4"|Breakable
| rowspan="4"|Breakable
Line 32: Line 48:
|Tremaine
|Tremaine
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (New York)
|The Dance Awards (New York)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Top 10
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Top 10
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2015
| rowspan="4"|2015
| rowspan="2"|Sway
| rowspan="2"|Sway
Line 48: Line 64:
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Top 22
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Top 22
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Fragile
| rowspan="2"|Fragile
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 57: Line 73:
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Top 22
|Top 22
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2016
| rowspan="6"|2016
| rowspan="4"|Reminiscence
| rowspan="4"|Reminiscence
Line 67: Line 83:
|KAR (Redondo Beach II)
|KAR (Redondo Beach II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Ontario)
|NUVO (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Stonemilker
| rowspan="2"|Stonemilker
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 82: Line 98:
|MOVE
|MOVE
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2018
| rowspan="6"|2018
| rowspan="5"|Impel
| rowspan="5"|Impel
Line 92: Line 108:
|NUVO
|NUVO
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7
|24/7
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Revel
|Revel
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Adrenaline
|Adrenaline
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|A Sky Full of Song
|A Sky Full of Song
|
|
Line 113: Line 129:


====WCE Competitions====
====WCE Competitions====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2015
|2015
|Westlake High
|Westlake High
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="2"|San Diego
| rowspan="2"|San Diego
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Finals - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|Finals - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Thousand Oaks
| rowspan="2"|Thousand Oaks
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Finals - 5<sup>th</sup> Place
|Finals - 5<sup>th</sup> Place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Long Beach Nationals
| rowspan="2"|Long Beach Nationals
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Finals - 11<sup>th</sup> Place
|Finals - 11<sup>th</sup> Place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2018
| rowspan="6"|2018
| rowspan="2"|San Diego
| rowspan="2"|San Diego
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Finals - 4<sup>th</sup> Place
|Finals - 4<sup>th</sup> Place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Thousand Oaks
| rowspan="2"|Thousand Oaks
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Finals - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|Finals - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Long Beach Nationals
| rowspan="2"|Long Beach Nationals
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Finals - 9<sup>th</sup> Place
|Finals - 9<sup>th</sup> Place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2019
| rowspan="5"|2019
|San Diego
|San Diego
|5<sup>th</sup> Place
|5<sup>th</sup> Place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Glendale
|Glendale
|9<sup>th</sup> Place
|9<sup>th</sup> Place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Thousand Oaks
|Thousand Oaks
|5<sup>th</sup> Place
|5<sup>th</sup> Place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Long Beach Nationals
| rowspan="2"|Long Beach Nationals
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Finals - 6<sup>th</sup> Place
|Finals - 6<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="2" |San Diego
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|Finals - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="3" |Glendale
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|Contemporary Improv - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|Finals - 9<sup>th</sup> Place
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 180: Line 209:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2014
| rowspan="6"|2014
| rowspan="3"|Birimbau
| rowspan="3"|Birimbau
Line 187: Line 216:
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (New York)
|The Dance Awards (New York)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|People Help the People
| rowspan="3"|People Help the People
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
Line 199: Line 228:
|NUVO
|NUVO
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (New York)
|The Dance Awards (New York)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2016
| rowspan="3"|2016
| rowspan="3"|Unravel
| rowspan="3"|Unravel
Line 212: Line 241:
|KAR (Redondo Beach II)
|KAR (Redondo Beach II)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|MOVE
|MOVE
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
[[Rachael Anderson/Gallery]]
</gallery>
 
===Breakable===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
</gallery>
 
===Sway===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 239: Line 259:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]