Rachael Anderson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Rachael Anderson
|name = Rachael Anderson
|image = File:Rachael Anderson.jpg
|image = File:Rachael Anderson 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2002|03|06}}
|birthdate = March 6, 2002
|birthdate = March 6, 2002
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color = Blue
|hair color = Blue
|school grade = Class of 2020
|school grade = Class of 2020
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> Katrinawear <br> Newbury Park Dance Team
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> Katrinawear <br> Newbury Park Dance Team
|dance studios = THE INDUSTRY Dance Academy <br> Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
|dance studios = THE INDUSTRY Dance Academy <br> Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
|parents = Lauren Anderson (mother) <br> Alton Anderson (father)
|parents = Lauren Anderson (mother) <br> Alton Anderson (father)
|friends = [[Charlotte Foldes]] <br> [[Hannah Lynn]] <br> [[Shylah Bucher]]
|friends = [[Charlotte Foldes]] <br> [[Hannah Lynn]] <br> [[Shylah Bucher]]
}}'''Rachael Anderson''' (born on March 6, 2002) is a teenage dancer who trains at THE INDUSTRY Dance Academy and Bobbie's School of Performing Arts.
}}'''Rachael Anderson''' (born on March 6, 2002) is a dancer who trains at THE INDUSTRY Dance Academy and Bobbie's School of Performing Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 129: Line 129:


====WCE Competitions====
====WCE Competitions====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 185: Line 185:
|-
|-
|Finals - 6<sup>th</sup> Place
|Finals - 6<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="2" |San Diego
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|Finals - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="3" |Glendale
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|Contemporary Improv - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|Finals - 9<sup>th</sup> Place
|}
|}


Line 236: Line 249:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
[[Rachael Anderson/Gallery]]
Rachael Slow&Steady
296 RACHAEL ANDERSON
Rachael Anderson Stonemilker
Rachael Anderson - Impel
Rachael Anderson A Sky Full Of Song
</gallery>
 
===Breakable===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
BREAKABLE
Rachael Anderson Breakable at Tremaine
</gallery>
 
===Sway===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
370 P Sway
"SWAY" by Nick Lazarinni at Hollywood Vibe
</gallery>
 
===Reminiscence===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
"Reminiscence" by Melissa Jackson
Rachel Anderson - Reminiscence
Rachael Anderson - Reminiscence
</gallery>
 
===WCE===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Rachael Anderson - Newbury Park 2
5 Rachael Anderson Newbury Park
Rachael Anderson Newbury Park
WCE 2018 Thousand Oaks Rachael Anderson Newbury Park 2nd PLACE
WCE 2018 San Diego Rachael Anderson Newbury Park 4th Place Solo Finalist
WCE 2018 Nationals Rachael Anderson Newbury Park 9th Place Solo Finalist Gold
WCE Nationals 2019 Rachael Anderson Newbury Park 6th Place Dancer of the Year Gold
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 282: Line 259:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]