Raquel Glasser: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Raquel Glasser | |||
|image = File:Raquel Glasser 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2000|05|15}} | |||
|birthdate = May 15, 2000 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2017 <br> College Class of 2021 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = Go 2 Talent Agency | |||
|dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts <br> UA School of Dance | |||
|parents = Dana Glasser (mother) | |||
|siblings = Adam Glasser (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Brandy Baker]] <br> [[Makayla Gordon]] <br> [[Aaliyah Zolina]] | |||
}}'''Raquel Glasser''' (born on May 15, 2000) is a dancer from California, who trains at the West Coast School of the Arts. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 9: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2015 | ||
|Faith in Me | |Say You Love Me | ||
|Lyrical | |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Faith in Me | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wonderful | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Wonderful | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 32: | Line 68: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|2015 | ||
|In Love | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Chloe Kumamoto<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Justine Kaneda<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Brenna Shannon | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Crazy in Love | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Emily Detterich<br />[[Kiana Zolina]]<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Justine Kaneda<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Sierra Liva<br />Jordan Nguyen | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Way You Make Me Feel | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Madeline Frank<br />[[Malia Asahino]]<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />[[Kiana Zolina]]<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Justine Kaneda<br />Sierra Liva<br />Jordan Nguyen<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Samantha Howard<br />Brenna Shannon<br />Ashley Triplett<br />Kayla Beard | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Heaven's Door | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Malia Asahino]]<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Justine Kaneda<br />[[Taylor Nunez]]<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Janelle Kaneda<br />Thea Kendall<br />Kendall Kurzweil<br />Emma Kumamoto<br />Corea Park<br />Sabrina Rincon<br />Brenna Shannon | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hanging Tree | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Malia Asahino]]<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />[[Kiana Zolina]]<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Kendall Kurzweil<br />Emma Kumamoto<br />Corea Park<br />Jennie Palomo<br />Sabrina Rincon<br />Brenna Shannon<br />[[Lauren Shaw]]<br />Thea Kendall | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|In the Air Tonight | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Raquel Glasser]]<br />[[Malia Asahino]]<br />[[Kiana Zolina]]<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />[[Lauren Shaw]]<br />and other dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="27"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Silhouette | | rowspan="3"|Silhouette | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 40: | Line 119: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Shameless | | rowspan="2"|Shameless | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 53: | Line 132: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spell on You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Kelsey Ash<br />Tayler Douglass<br />Haelee Guajardo<br />Justine Kaneda<br />Corea Park<br />Alanna Rodriguez<br />Ashley Triplett<br />[[Kiana Zolina]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Dangerous | | rowspan="2"|Dangerous | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 63: | Line 149: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|You Are All I See | | rowspan="3"|You Are All I See | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 73: | Line 159: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Back to Black | | rowspan="3"|Back to Black | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| Line 86: | Line 172: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|I Want Your Love | | rowspan="2"|I Want Your Love | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 99: | Line 185: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Raquel Glasser/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 110: | Line 199: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||