Riley Bendel: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Riley Bendel
|name = Riley Bendel
|image = File:Riley Bendel.jpg
|image = File:Riley Bendel 2023.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = 17
|birthdate = January 12, 2006
|birthdate = January 12, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project
|affiliations=VMHS Bronco Dance Team|school grade=12th (22/23)|parents=Andrea Bendel (mother)|siblings=McKenzie Bendel (sister)}}'''Riley Bendel''' (born on January 12, 2006) is a teenage dancer who dances at Murrieta Dance Project. She's been dancing since the age of two.
|affiliations=VMHS Bronco Dance Team|school grade=12th (22/23)|parents=Andrea Bendel (mother)|siblings=McKenzie Bendel (sister)|friends=[[Caylie Almada]] <br> [[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Kendal Clemens]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]]}}'''Riley Bendel''' (born on January 12, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California, who dances at Murrieta Dance Project. She's been dancing since the age of two.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 71: Line 71:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |No Me Quitte Pas
| rowspan="2" |No Me Quitte Pas
Line 80: Line 80:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 249: Line 249:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="32" |2022
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |I Have Nothing
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Luciana Vun
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Luciana Vun
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Linda
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Kendall Le<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Devin Ramirez<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr
| rowspan="2" |[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Kendall Le<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Devin Ramirez<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |What Makes Us Girls
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Alayssa Dominguez<br />Colie Heise<br />Bella Kidder<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Calli Perryman<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Luciana Vun
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Alayssa Dominguez<br />Colie Heise<br />Bella Kidder<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Calli Perryman<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Luciana Vun
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Gotta Get Away
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Kendall Le<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Devin Ramirez<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Luciana Vun
| rowspan="2" |[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Kendall Le<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Devin Ramirez<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Luciana Vun
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |It's Like That
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Gianna Chute<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Colie Heise<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Kendall Le<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Devin Ramirez<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Luciana Vun
| rowspan="2" |[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Gianna Chute<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Colie Heise<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Kendall Le<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Devin Ramirez<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Luciana Vun
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Land of Deceit
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Chute<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Alayssa Dominguez<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Bella Kidder<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Vanessa Mota<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Aubrey Park<br />Calli Perryman<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Chute<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Alayssa Dominguez<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Bella Kidder<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Vanessa Mota<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Aubrey Park<br />Calli Perryman<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Have Mercy
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Chute<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Alayssa Dominguez<br />Elizabeth Elizondo<br />Marissa Garcia<br />Colie Heise<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Vanessa Mota<br />Aubrey Park<br />Calli Perryman<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Luciana Vun
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Chute<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Alayssa Dominguez<br />Elizabeth Elizondo<br />Marissa Garcia<br />Colie Heise<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Vanessa Mota<br />Aubrey Park<br />Calli Perryman<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Luciana Vun
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |All Coming Back
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Emma Brace<br />Gianna Chute<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Elizabeth Elizondo<br />Marissa Garcia<br />Colie Heise<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Kendall Le<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Vanessa Mota<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Abby Pruitt<br />Devin Ramirez<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Carsyn Stiff<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Luciana Vun
| rowspan="2" |[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Emma Brace<br />Gianna Chute<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Elizabeth Elizondo<br />Marissa Garcia<br />Colie Heise<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Kendall Le<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Vanessa Mota<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Abby Pruitt<br />Devin Ramirez<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Carsyn Stiff<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Luciana Vun
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|}
|}