Sami McGowan: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 54: Line 54:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align: center; " |Emergency
| style="text-align: center; " |Emergency
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Rein
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |Rein
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Shine (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Diamond Showbiz
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos <br> Judge’s Pick Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Luminous
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Luminous
Line 92: Line 95:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 11 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2017