Sami Sonder: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Sami Sonder
|name = Sami Sonder
|image = File:Sami Sonder.jpg
|image = File:Sami Sonder 2022 (1).jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2006|03|28}}
|birthdate = March 28, 2006
|birthdate = March 28, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Phoenix, AZ
|hometown = Phoenix, AZ <br> San Diego, CA
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Red
|hair color = Red
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Second Skin Dancewear
|affiliations = Second Skin Dancewear <br> Five Dancewear
|dance studios = Master Ballet Academy <br> Centerstage Dance Studio <br> Danceology
|dance studios = Master Ballet Academy <br> Centerstage Dance Studio <br> Danceology
|parents = Matt Sonder (father) <br> Shannon Sonder (mother)
|parents = Matt Sonder (father) <br> Shannon Sonder (mother)
|siblings = Zach Sonder (brother)
|siblings = Zach Sonder (brother)
|friends = [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sloane Dokman]] <br> [[Sarah Brinson]] <br> [[Tegan Chou]] <br> [[Esmé Chou]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Olivia Taylor]] <br> [[Morgan Barkley]] <br> [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]]
|friends = [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sloane Dokman]] <br> [[Sarah Brinson]] <br> [[Tegan Chou]] <br> [[Esmé Chou]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Olivia Taylor]] <br> [[Morgan Barkley]] <br> [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Brooke Melillo]] <br> [[Avery R. Hall]]
}}'''Samantha "Sami" Sonder''' (born on March 28, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at Master Ballet Academy.
}}'''Samantha "Sami" Sonder''' (born on March 28, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at Danceology. She has previously trained at Center stage dance studio and Master Ballet Academy.


==Dancers==
==Dancers==
Line 77: Line 77:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|LADM
|LADM
Line 90: Line 90:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Class Scholarship
|Class Scholarship
|-
|-
Line 105: Line 105:
| rowspan="3" |Teddy Forance
| rowspan="3" |Teddy Forance
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Chicago)
|Radix (Chicago)
Line 132: Line 132:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Easton Payne
|Easton Payne
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Class Scholarship
|Class Scholarship
|-
|-
Line 147: Line 147:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Class Scholarship
|Class Scholarship
|-
|-
Line 155: Line 155:
| rowspan="4" |Nick Meola
| rowspan="4" |Nick Meola
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Jump (Portland)
|Jump (Portland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 193: Line 193:
|-
|-
|Radix (Biloxi)
|Radix (Biloxi)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
|Radix Nationals Live
Line 211: Line 211:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Radix (Detroit)
|Radix (Detroit)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|Top 24 Teen<br />Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
|
| rowspan="2" |A Losing Game
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|NUVO (Glendale)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |Nor Breath, Nor Motion
|
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="6" |
|
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Provo)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |2023
|
| rowspan="4" |Underneath it All
|
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="4" |
|
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Dallas)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NYCDA (LA)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 505: Line 440:
[[Category:Master Ballet Academy dancers]]
[[Category:Master Ballet Academy dancers]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]