Sarah Georgiana: Difference between revisions
imported>BlackhawksGirl05 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (126 intermediate revisions by 22 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sarah Georgiana | |name = Sarah Camilla Georgiana | ||
|image = File:Sarah Georgiana.jpg | |image = File:Sarah Georgiana 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|01|26}} | ||
|birthdate = January 26, 2007 | |birthdate = January 26, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | |hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
|height = | |height = 5'2" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2025 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex | |affiliations = CMHS Dance Team <br> MSA Talent Agency <br> Soel Dancewear | ||
|parents = Michelle (mother)<br>Larry (father) | |dance studios = Dance By Cami (2013-2017; 2022-present) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2017-2018) <br> Intensity Dance Academy (2018) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company PA (2019-2020) <br> Evolve Dance Complex (2020-2021) | ||
|siblings = Samuel (brother)<br>Nate (brother) | |parents = Michelle Georgiana (mother) <br> Larry Georgiana (father) | ||
|friends = [[Lilliana Ketchman]] | |siblings = Samuel Georgiana (brother) <br> Nate Georgiana (brother) | ||
}} | |friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] | ||
|nicknames = Sarah G. | |||
}}'''Sarah Camilla Georgiana''' (born on January 26, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, who trained at many studios. She currently trains at Dance by Cami. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Calendar Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|American Dance Awards | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />American's YDOY | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ooh La La | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Challenge (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Animal | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Star Darling | |||
| rowspan="9" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="9" |unknown | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Michigan) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WILD | |||
|Petite Miss WILD<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Makers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Junior Miss | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Nationals | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />National Junior Miss Showstopper<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Schindler's List | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper Nationals | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |One Beautiful Evening | |||
| rowspan="5" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="5" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|Radix (Cleveland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |||
|Regional Junior Miss Nexstar | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Child of Light | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|StarSystems (Charleston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite StarSystems | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Toronto) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Internal Pain | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 11 in National Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Race to Erase | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tina Kay | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dear God | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Victor Smalley | |||
|Revel Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|National Junior Pro<br />Female Revel Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Mission Possible | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />& [[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Wilmington) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|America's Sweetheart | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />& [[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Fierce (Sewell) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Rapunzel | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />& [[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Ignite (Bethel Park) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Scarlet Letter | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />& [[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shame | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />& [[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Closing Show Performance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
|Revel Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Ultimate Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |In Full Feather | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Miranda Maleski]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh) | |||
|(Tied) 2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Diamond Award | |||
|- | |||
|Leave the Light On | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|(Tied) 2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Highest Score in Lyrical<br />Diamond Award | |||
|- | |||
|Deep End | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mark Meismer | |||
|Revel Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Female Pro Reveler Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Without Permanence | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lungs | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Closing Show Performance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Heartstrings | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Jealous of the Angels | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|[[Kensington Dressing]] | |||
|Star Systems (Charleston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Gemini | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]]<br />[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Xpression (Youngstown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Moment and a Thousand Years | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Robinson | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alaina Scabora | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet<br />Best of the Day Award<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Former Self | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Taylor Robinson | |||
|Alaina Scabora | |||
|Revel Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />Ultimate Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wheel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alaina Scabora | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trio<br />On the Edge | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Shine On | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Talia Favia | |||
|[[Kaitlyn Allen]]<br />[[Louise Hindsbo]] | |||
|Radix (Toronto) | |||
|On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|The Favorite | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]]<br />& [[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |||
|Starbound (Red Bank) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2019 | |||
|Broken Hearts | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Starbound (Red Bank) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Haka | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Wilmington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Thoughts and Prayers | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Healer | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Xpression (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|King of Queens | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Scranton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Widows | |||
|Open | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Fierce (Sewell) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Hazing | |||
|Open | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |||
|Starbound (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Bloods | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |||
|Drop The Beat (Akron) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bermuda Triangle | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Bethel Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Body and Soul | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Stone Faced | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |||
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Angry Birds Tutu | |||
|Ballet | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |||
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|The Chosen One | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |||
|NYDE (Paramus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Fruge | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Paris Moore]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|} | |||
==Filmography== | ==Filmography== | ||
===Movies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Film | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Before the 4th | |||
|Melina | |||
|Short Film | |||
|} | |||
===Television=== | ===Television=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 27: | Line 455: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Dance Moms | |''Dance Moms'' | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
|Season 8 | |Season 8 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Sarah Georgiana/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100063590295958 Facebook] | |||
*[https://www.twitter.com/sarah_georgiana Twitter] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sarah_georgiana/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sarah_georgiana/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/sarahgeorgianaa/ VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@sarah_georgiana TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/c/SarahGeorgianaDance/ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 51: | Line 475: | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||