Sarah Georgiana: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (80 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sarah Camilla Georgiana | |name = Sarah Camilla Georgiana | ||
|image = File:Sarah Georgiana | |image = File:Sarah Georgiana 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|01|26}} | ||
|birthdate = January 26, 2007 | |birthdate = January 26, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | |hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
|height = 5' | |height = 5'2" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2025 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = MSA Agency <br> Soel Dancewear | |affiliations = CMHS Dance Team <br> MSA Talent Agency <br> Soel Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex ( | |dance studios = Dance By Cami (2013-2017; 2022-present) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2017-2018) <br> Intensity Dance Academy (2018) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company PA (2019-2020) <br> Evolve Dance Complex (2020-2021) | ||
|parents = Michelle Georgiana (mother) <br> Larry Georgiana (father) | |parents = Michelle Georgiana (mother) <br> Larry Georgiana (father) | ||
|siblings = Samuel Georgiana (brother) <br> Nate Georgiana (brother) | |siblings = Samuel Georgiana (brother) <br> Nate Georgiana (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] | |friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] | ||
}}'''Sarah Camilla Georgiana''' (born on January 26, 2007) is a | |nicknames = Sarah G. | ||
}}'''Sarah Camilla Georgiana''' (born on January 26, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, who trained at many studios. She currently trains at Dance by Cami. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Calendar Girl | | rowspan="3" |Calendar Girl | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 6-8 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 6-8 Solos | ||
| Line 39: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|American Dance Awards | |American Dance Awards | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for American's YDOY | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />American's YDOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ooh La La | | rowspan="2" |Ooh La La | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 53: | Line 57: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Animal | | rowspan="2" |Animal | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Star Darling | |||
| rowspan="9" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="9" |unknown | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revel (Michigan) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Groove (Pittsburgh) | ||
| rowspan=" | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|WILD | |||
|Petite Miss WILD<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Makers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Junior Miss | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Nationals | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />National Junior Miss Showstopper<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Schindler's List | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper Nationals | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |One Beautiful Evening | |||
| rowspan="5" |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="5" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|Radix (Cleveland) | |Radix (Cleveland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 68: | Line 111: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar (Cleveland) | ||
|Regional Junior Miss Nexstar | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Child of Light | | rowspan="2" |Child of Light | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite | |StarSystems (Charleston) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite StarSystems | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Toronto) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Internal Pain | | rowspan="3" |Internal Pain | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Race to Erase | |Miss Junior Dance | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 11 in National Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Race to Erase | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tina Kay | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|Revel (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dear God | |Dear God | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Revel (Orlando) | |Victor Smalley | ||
|National | |Revel Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|National Junior Pro<br />Female Revel Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mission Possible | |Mission Possible | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />& [[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Wilmington) | |DreamMaker (Wilmington) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |America's Sweetheart | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />& [[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Fierce (Sewell) | |Fierce (Sewell) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
| Line 105: | Line 171: | ||
|Rapunzel | |Rapunzel | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />& [[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Ignite (Bethel Park) | |Ignite (Bethel Park) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scarlet Letter | |The Scarlet Letter | ||
| | |Acrobatic | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />& [[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland) | |Sheer Elite (Cleveland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 115: | Line 183: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Shame | | rowspan="3" |Shame | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />& [[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Pittsburgh) | |Revel (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Closing Show Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
|Revel Nationals | |Revel Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |Ultimate Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |In Full Feather | | rowspan="2" |In Full Feather | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Miranda Maleski]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |(Tied) 2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Diamond Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Leave the Light On | |Leave the Light On | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |(Tied) 2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Highest Score in Lyrical<br />Diamond Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Deep End | |Deep End | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Revel Nationals | |Mark Meismer | ||
| | |Revel Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|Teen Female Pro Reveler Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Without | |Without Permanence | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lungs | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Closing Show Performance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Heartstrings | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 155: | Line 257: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |Jealous of the Angels | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | ||
| | |[[Kensington Dressing]] | ||
| | |Star Systems (Charleston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |||
|Gemini | |Gemini | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]]<br />[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|[[Savannah Kristich]] | |[[Savannah Kristich]] | ||
|Xpression (Youngstown) | |Xpression (Youngstown) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Moment and a Thousand Years | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Robinson | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alaina Scabora | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet<br />Best of the Day Award<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Former Self | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Taylor Robinson | |||
|Alaina Scabora | |||
|Revel Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />Ultimate Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wheel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alaina Scabora | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trio<br />On the Edge | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Shine On | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Talia Favia | |||
|[[Kaitlyn Allen]]<br />[[Louise Hindsbo]] | |||
|Radix (Toronto) | |||
|On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|The Favorite | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]]<br />& [[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |||
|Starbound (Red Bank) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with | ====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 180: | Line 343: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 259: | Line 422: | ||
|The Chosen One | |The Chosen One | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Berkleigh Hernandez<br />[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | ||
|NYDE (Paramus) | |NYDE (Paramus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 265: | Line 428: | ||
|The Fruge | |The Fruge | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Paris Moore]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
| Line 271: | Line 434: | ||
==Filmography== | ==Filmography== | ||
===Movies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Film | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Before the 4th | |||
|Melina | |||
|Short Film | |||
|} | |||
===Television=== | ===Television=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 279: | Line 455: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Dance Moms | |''Dance Moms'' | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
|Season 8 | |Season 8 | ||
| Line 288: | Line 464: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https:// | *[https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100063590295958 Facebook] | ||
*[https://instagram.com/sarah_georgiana/ Instagram] | *[https://www.twitter.com/sarah_georgiana Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sarah_georgiana/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://vsco.co/sarahgeorgianaa/ VSCO] | *[https://vsco.co/sarahgeorgianaa/ VSCO] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@sarah_georgiana TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/c/SarahGeorgianaDance/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/c/SarahGeorgianaDance/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 298: | Line 476: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | [[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||