Sarah Stillman: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(30 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Sarah Stillman
|name = Sarah Stillman
|image = File:Sarah Stillman.jpg
|image = File:Sarah Stillman 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2001|03|14}}
|birthdate = March 14, 2001
|birthdate = March 14, 2001
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Maryland
|hometown = Maryland
|height =
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue  
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown  
|school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023
|school grade =  
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations =
|dance studios = Turning Pointe Dance Academy <br> Purchase Dance
|dance studios = Turning Pointe Dance Academy
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents =  
|parents = Marc Stillman (father)
|siblings =
|friends = [[Ava Buckhalt]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Dakotah Hill]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]]
|friends = [[Ava Buckhalt]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Dakotah Hill]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]]
}}'''''Sarah Stillman''''' (born on March 14, 2001) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who trains & dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
}}'''Sarah Catherine Stillman''' (born on March 14, 2001) is a dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who trains & dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 30: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2012
|2012
|Headlock
|Headlock
|
|
|
|Rose Seidman
|Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park)
|Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2013
|2013
|Dream Catcher
|Dream Catcher
Line 44: Line 41:
|Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park)
|Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|2014
| rowspan="2"|2014
|The Moment
|The Moment
Line 51: Line 48:
|Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park)
|Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Habenara
|Habenara
|
|
Line 57: Line 54:
|Headliners (Woodbridge)
|Headliners (Woodbridge)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015-6
| rowspan="2"|2015-6
| rowspan="2"|The Leaving Song
| rowspan="2"|The Leaving Song
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Elaine Seidman
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos (2015)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos (2015)
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos (2016)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos (2016)
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2016
|2016
|Once Upon on Dream
|Once Upon a Dream
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Elaine Seidman
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016-7
| rowspan="2"|2016-7
| rowspan="2"|The Power of Love
| rowspan="2"|The Power of Love
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Rose Seidman
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="5"|2017-8
| rowspan="7" |2017-8
| rowspan="4"|No Sound
| rowspan="6" |No Sound
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos (2017)<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos (2018)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos (2017)<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos (2018)
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-  
|Legacy (York)
|Legacy (York)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|Peasant Pas Variation
|Peasant Pas Variation
|Pointe
|Pointe
Line 106: Line 109:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018-9
| rowspan="2"|2018-9
| rowspan="2"|Ultralight Beam
| rowspan="2"|Ultralight Beam
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Rose Seidman
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|2019
|Long Way Home
|Long Way Home
Line 122: Line 125:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|TBA
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Chased
|Chased
|Modern
|Modern
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|TBA
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 141: Line 144:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|2012
| rowspan="2"|2012
|Mad World
|Mad World
Line 149: Line 152:
|Headliners Nationals (Baltimore)
|Headliners Nationals (Baltimore)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Song Bird
|Song Bird
|
|
Line 156: Line 159:
|Headliners Nationals (Baltimore)
|Headliners Nationals (Baltimore)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
|Sarajevo
|Sarajevo
Line 164: Line 167:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|The Vow
|The Vow
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 171: Line 174:
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="4"|2016-7
| rowspan="4"|2016-7
| rowspan="4"|Give Me Love
| rowspan="4"|Give Me Love
Line 179: Line 182:
| rowspan="2"|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
| rowspan="2"|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios (2016)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios (2016)
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios (2017)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios (2017)
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2017-8
| rowspan="2"|2017-8
|Gun
| rowspan="2"|Gun
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2"|Elaine Seidman
|Kirsten Gottlieb
| rowspan="2"|Kirsten Gottlieb
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duo/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duo/Trios
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2019
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
|Summer
|Summer
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 203: Line 209:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|TBA
|TBA
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|The Nature of Daylight
|The Nature of Daylight
|Open
|Open
Line 213: Line 219:


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 222: Line 228:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2016
|2016
|Gaite Pariesienne
|Gaite Pariesienne
Line 233: Line 239:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 242: Line 248:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2012
|2012
|Money
|Money
Line 250: Line 256:
|Headliners Nationals (Baltimore)
|Headliners Nationals (Baltimore)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="6"|2016
| rowspan="6"|2016
| rowspan="2"|From Scratch
| rowspan="2"|From Scratch
Line 258: Line 264:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Light
|Light
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 268: Line 274:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|Goes On and On
| rowspan="2"|Goes On and On
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 275: Line 281:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Baiana
|Baiana
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 285: Line 291:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="10"|2016-7
| rowspan="10"|2016-7
|The Promise
|The Promise
Line 293: Line 299:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups (2016)<br />7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups (2016)<br />7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017)
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Until I Die
|Until I Die
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 300: Line 306:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017)
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|At Last
| rowspan="2"|At Last
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 307: Line 313:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups (2016)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups (2016)
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|Unchained Melody
| rowspan="2"|Unchained Melody
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 317: Line 323:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|The River
| rowspan="2"|The River
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Dawn McDonald
| rowspan="2"|Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Danae Hill<br />Paige Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Samantha Quarm<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
| rowspan="2"|Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Danae Hill<br />Paige Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Samantha Quarm<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|Sand
| rowspan="2"|Sand
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Elaine Seidman
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="5"|2017-8
| rowspan="5"|2017-8
|A Star in a Stoneboat
|A Star in a Stoneboat
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Christoper Huggins
|Ryan Blattau<br />Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Ryan Blattau<br />Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017)
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Your Day Will Come
|Your Day Will Come
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Elaine & Rose Seidman 
|Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Danae Hill<br />Sarah McHale<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Danae Hill<br />Sarah McHale<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017)
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 362: Line 368:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines (2017)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines (2017)
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2018
|2018
|Close Every Door to Me
|Close Every Door to Me
Line 376: Line 382:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018-9
| rowspan="3"|2018-9
|That's Life
|That's Life
|Open (2018)<br />Contemporary (2019)
|Open (2018)<br />Contemporary (2019)
|
|Rose Seidman
|Several Dancers
|Several Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2018)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2018)
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|La Bayadere (Scarf Dance)
|La Bayadere (Scarf Dance)
|Pointe
|Pointe
Line 391: Line 397:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Suits
|Suits
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 398: Line 404:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="8"|2019
| rowspan="7"|2019
|Hopeless Wanderer
|Hopeless Wanderer
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 405: Line 411:
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Close Every Door
|Close Every Door
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Elaine and Rose Seidman
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|The Marathon
|The Marathon
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 419: Line 425:
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Pas de Six
|Pas de Six
|Pointe
|Pointe
Line 426: Line 432:
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Heroes
|Heroes
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Elaine & Rose Seidman
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Tabula Rasa
|Tabula Rasa
|Pointe
|Pointe
Line 440: Line 446:
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Where the Light Gets In
|Where the Light Gets In
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 447: Line 453:
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|}
|}


Line 455: Line 461:
*2018 National Miss Headliner
*2018 National Miss Headliner


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
[[Sarah Stillman/Gallery]]
Headliners 2014 - Woodbrige VA Sarah Stillman "Habanara"
No sound
Ultralight Beam - Turning Pointe Dance Academy
</gallery>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Mad World
Heroes-Turning Pointe Dance Academy
</gallery>
 
===Headlock===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Sarah Stillman - Headlock
Headlock
Headlock- Sarah Stillman, Turning Pointe Dance Academy
</gallery>
 
===Once Upon a Dream===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Once Upon A Dream
Once Upon A Dream at Hall of Fame Regionals 2016
</gallery>
 
===The Leaving Song===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Sarah Stillman in The Leaving Song
The Leaving Song - Sarah Stillman - 2018 National Miss Headliner
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.facebook.com/sarah.stillman.7334 Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/sarah.stillman.7334 Facebook]
*[http://www.twitter.com/sarahstillman_ Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/sarahstillman_ Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/sarah__stillman Instagram (1)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/sarah__stillman Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/sarahstillman1/ Instagram (2)]
*[http://vsco.co/sarahstillmann/ VSCO]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCi2JUNkiaNaYFYjyzWLANDQ YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCi2JUNkiaNaYFYjyzWLANDQ YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/mstillma1 Her Father's YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/@sarahstillmann YouTube (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/mstillma1 Her Father's YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]