Sarah Stillman: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Sarah Stillman
|name = Sarah Stillman
|image = File:Sarah Stillman.jpg
|image = File:Sarah Stillman 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 20
|age = {{age|2001|03|14}}
|birthdate = March 14, 2001
|birthdate = March 14, 2001
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 11: Line 11:
|school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023
|school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|dance studios = Turning Pointe Dance Academy
|dance studios = Turning Pointe Dance Academy <br> Purchase Dance
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Marc Stillman (father)
|friends = [[Ava Buckhalt]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Dakotah Hill]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]]
|friends = [[Ava Buckhalt]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Dakotah Hill]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]]
}}'''Sarah Stillman''' (born on March 14, 2001) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who trains & dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
}}'''Sarah Catherine Stillman''' (born on March 14, 2001) is a dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who trains & dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 30: Line 31:
|Headlock
|Headlock
|
|
|
|Rose Seidman
|Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park)
|Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 57: Line 58:
| rowspan="2"|The Leaving Song
| rowspan="2"|The Leaving Song
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Elaine Seidman
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos (2015)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos (2015)
Line 65: Line 66:
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
|Once Upon on Dream
|Once Upon a Dream
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Elaine Seidman
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 74: Line 75:
| rowspan="2"|The Power of Love
| rowspan="2"|The Power of Love
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Rose Seidman
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 81: Line 82:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017-8
| rowspan="7" |2017-8
| rowspan="5" |No Sound
| rowspan="6" |No Sound
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos (2017)<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos (2018)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos (2017)<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos (2018)
Line 96: Line 97:
|Legacy (York)
|Legacy (York)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-  
|-
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Peasant Pas Variation
|Peasant Pas Variation
Line 109: Line 113:
| rowspan="2"|Ultralight Beam
| rowspan="2"|Ultralight Beam
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Rose Seidman
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 131: Line 135:


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 457: Line 461:
*2018 National Miss Headliner
*2018 National Miss Headliner


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Sarah Stillman/Gallery]]
Sarah Stillman 2.jpg
42832796 1849774345130239 7878009631688405281 n.jpg
50511834 752035468485332 7980145428415020731 n.jpg
44318001 102567120711673 2469926416577353603 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">9UPmUU916Xg</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Headliners 2014 - Woodbrige VA Sarah Stillman "Habanara"
No sound
Ultralight Beam - Turning Pointe Dance Academy
</gallery>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Mad World
Heroes-Turning Pointe Dance Academy
</gallery>
 
====Headlock====
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">9UPmUU916Xg</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Sarah Stillman - Headlock
Headlock
Headlock- Sarah Stillman, Turning Pointe Dance Academy
</gallery>
 
====Once Upon a Dream====
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">9UPmUU916Xg</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Once Upon A Dream
Once Upon A Dream at Hall of Fame Regionals 2016
</gallery>
 
====The Leaving Song====
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">9UPmUU916Xg</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Sarah Stillman in The Leaving Song
The Leaving Song - Sarah Stillman - 2018 National Miss Headliner
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 504: Line 469:
*[http://www.instagram.com/sarah__stillman Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/sarah__stillman Instagram]
*[http://vsco.co/sarahstillmann/ VSCO]
*[http://vsco.co/sarahstillmann/ VSCO]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCi2JUNkiaNaYFYjyzWLANDQ YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCi2JUNkiaNaYFYjyzWLANDQ YouTube (1)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/@sarahstillmann YouTube (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/mstillma1 Her Father's YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/mstillma1 Her Father's YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 511: Line 477:
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]