Selah Curran: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
|My Tutu and My Tiara | | rowspan="2" |My Tutu and My Tiara | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
| Line 53: | Line 56: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
|Crazy Feet | |||
|Tap | |||
|Matt Saffron | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Maryen's Favorite, Vanilla Cream | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Matt Saffron | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Them There Eyes | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (New York City) | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 175: | Line 166: | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|10 Little Indians | |10 Little Indians | ||
| | |Acro | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2011 | ||
|Chapel of Love | |||
|Tap | |||
|unkown | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kissed a Boy | | rowspan="2" |Kissed a Boy | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Pinktastic | | rowspan="2" |Pinktastic | ||
| Line 194: | Line 191: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|That's Amoré | |That's Amoré | ||
| Line 205: | Line 202: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Wash That Man! | ||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2012 | |||
|Bad Apples | |Bad Apples | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 218: | Line 221: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Germs | | rowspan="3" |Germs | ||
|Hip Hop | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Will Survive | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |scratched | ||
|- | |||
|Once in a Lifetime...You Live It up at the Ritz | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|Once in a Lifetime...You Pledge a Sorority! | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
|What's New at the Zoo | |What's New at the Zoo | ||
| Line 230: | Line 257: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Y2K | ||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angels Among Us | | rowspan="2" |Angels Among Us | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 254: | Line 287: | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Call Me a Princess | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Cotton Eyed Joe | | rowspan="4" |Cotton Eyed Joe | ||
| Line 285: | Line 324: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Little Party | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Blame It on the Boogie | |||
|Tap | |||
|Matt Saffron | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Borrowed Angels | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bossa Nova Baby | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Tap | ||
Mini Best of Jump Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (New York City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Tap Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Get Here | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Make Way | |Make Way | ||
| Line 389: | Line 375: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wikked Lil Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2016 | | rowspan="12" |2016 | ||