Selene Lombardino: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Selene Lombardino.jpg|right|200px]] | [[File:Selene Lombardino.jpg|right|200px]]'''Selene Lombardino''' born on (February 11, 2003), is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | ||
{{ | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2011 | |||
|Cooties | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2012 | |||
|So Much Better | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Emily Annis<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />Megan Hansen<br />[[Jayci Martz]]<br />Keeley McConahay<br />Mayci Miller<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Krosby Shippy | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|When You Believe | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="2"|Emily Annis<br />[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />Megan Hansen<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Jayci Martz]]<br />Keeley McConahay<br />Mayci Miller<br />Kylee Ortiz<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Kaylee Stowers<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|We Will Rock You | |||
| rowspan="2"|Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Emily Annis<br />[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />Megan Hansen<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Jayci Martz]]<br />Keeley McConahay<br />Mayci Miller<br />Kylee Ortiz<br />Rylee Rigby<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Krosby Shippy<br />Kaylee Stowers<br />Kylie Thorson<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Take Me to Heaven | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Big Dollhouse | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />Krosby Shippy<br />Kaylee Stowers<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Jayci Martz]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />Kylie Thorson<br />Rylee Rigby<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />Keeley McConahay<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />Emily Annis<br />Hailey Jimenez | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Best Performance Mini Division | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Run the World | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Hailey Jimenez<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jayci Martz]]<br />Kylee Ortiz<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Here With Us | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Emily Annis<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[ Chevelle Heller|Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jayci Martz]]<br />Weslie McBride<br />Kylee Ortiz<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Glamorous Life | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Gracie Brittingham]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[ Chevelle Heller|Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jayci Martz]]<br />Weslie McBride<br />Kylee Ortiz<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="2"|When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Kaitlyn Bush<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Hailey Jimenez<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />Kylee Ortiz | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | |||
|Blue Birds | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />Irelyn Elton<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Hailey Jimenez<br />Lily Levario<br />[[Jayci Martz]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />Tatum Smith<br />Kylie Thorson | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Pop, Drop & Roll | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Hailey Jimenez<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />Kylee Peck<br />[[Jayci Martz]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />Skylar Rines<br />Kylie Tollefson<br />Kylie Thorson | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Thoroughly Modern Millie | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Darian Bursch<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />Irelyn Elton<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />Kylie Thorson<br />Kylee Peck<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Hailey Jimenez<br />Lily Levario<br />[[Jayci Martz]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />Skylar Rines<br />Kylie Tollefson<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />Tatum Smith | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hood Chicks | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Payton Blanchette<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />Kylie Thorson<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Alyssa Diaz]]<br />Alora Rockholt<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Kylee Peck<br />Makayla Casillas<br />Abby Taylor<br />Reagan Burgi<br />Tara DeRaps | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Show me Love | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Makenna Chase<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Kaya Walsh]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|All About that Bass | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />Kylie Thorson | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Best Nu Group | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix II) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Daylight | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Hailey Jiminez<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Kylie Thorson<br />Caiden Torres<br />[[Kaya Walsh]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Phresh Off the Runway | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Krista Barker | |||
|[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />Julia Cooper<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Hailey Jimenez<br />Sydney Lutrell<br />Skylar Rines<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />Abby Taylor<br />Ella Thomas<br />Kylie Thorson<br />Kylie Tollefson<br />Caiden Torres<br />[[Kaya Walsh]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Copacabana | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Bang | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Abby Taylor<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />Ella Thomas<br />Jaelah Stanley<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Selene Lombardino]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|No Mercy | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http:// | *[http://twitter.com/selenelom03 Twitter] | ||
*[http:// | *[http://instagram.com/selenelom1/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://vsco.co/selenelom/ VSCO] | *[http://vsco.co/selenelom/ VSCO] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||