Sharlize True: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Sharlize True | |||
|image = File:Sharlize True 4.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|01|20}} | |||
|birthdate = January 20, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Denver, Colorado <br> California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Red (current) <br> Blonde (at one time) <br> Brown (natural) | |||
|school grade = Class of 2022 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer | |||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group | |||
|dance studios = The Shelly True Dance Academy <br> CTG Dance Agency <br> Millennium Dance Complex <br> Playground LA | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Shelly True (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Shariah True]] <br> [[Sheldon True]] | |||
|friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
}}'''Sharlize True''' (born '''Sharlize Magnum-Trujillo''' on January 20, 2004) is an entertainer from Colorado currently living in California. She trained at her mother's dance studio, The Shelly True Dance Academy and CTG Dance Agency. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
|Explosions | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cold Cold Heart | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |99 Red Balloons | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|StarQuest (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Feeling Good | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Let's be Bad | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
|Friend Like Me | |||
| | | | ||
|Legacy (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stone Cold | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Free Falling | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Celebration (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>s</sup><sup>t</sup> in Junior Shining Star (Open) Solos<br />Outstanding Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Denver) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Can't Bring This Down | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Celebration (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Your Lips Are Moving | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mason Stowell | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>s</sup><sup>t</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Perm | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |September Stowell | |||
|Celebration (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Shining Star Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>s</sup><sup>t</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>s</sup><sup>t</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 29: | Line 175: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Blackbird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mia Hewett<br />Allison Marsh | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emergency | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mia Hewett<br />Allison Marsh | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Pray You Catch Me | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Mia Hewett<br />Allison Marsh | ||
|Celebration (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>s</sup><sup>t</sup> in Teen Shining Star Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>s</sup><sup>t</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 228: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | |||
|All Through the Night | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mason Stowell<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|When I Grow Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Mason Stowell<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Cause I'm a Blond | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Mason Stowell<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Cherry Tree | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Mason Stowell<br />London Krieger<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Bathing Beauties | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Giselle Wipper<br />Mason Stowell<br />London Krieger<br />Jade Archuleta<br />Isabella Flores<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Mikayla Allen<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Logan McCann<br />Kennedy Krieger<br />Kayla McGee<br />Kate Yorga<br />Kaley Ruth<br />Holly Wardlow<br />Breanna Royal<br />Annika Rouse<br />Abigail Snow<br />Abbey Norton<br />Maria McDaniel<br />Kaci Merkert<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Davayah Perea | ||
| | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Platinum | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Girls | ||
|Open | |||
|[[Shariah True]]<br />Jessica Schow<br />Sydney Hammer<br />Allison Marsh<br />[[Sharlize True]] | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Be My Baby | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sydney Hammer<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Allison Marsh<br />[[Sharlize True]] | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|I Gotcha | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Zoë Bitsie<br />Tessa Carr<br />[[Sheldon True]]<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />Michaela Snow<br />Mia Hewett<br />Jewels Ramer<br />Jessica Schow<br />Aspen Hammer<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />[[Sharlize True]] | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |||
==Filmography== | |||
===Television=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Year | |||
! Series | |||
! Role | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2018-9 | |||
|Boss Cheer | |||
|Alexis | |||
|7 episodes | |||
|- | |||
| 2022 | |||
| Pocket Shock | |||
| Riley | |||
| Episode: Where's Brad? | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Sharlize True/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 65: | Line 304: | ||
*[https://www.twitter.com/sharlizetrue222 Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/sharlizetrue222 Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sharlizetrue_ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sharlizetrue_ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@sharlizetrue_ TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjp2EoEZvVMVNdJoLZuOg7g YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjp2EoEZvVMVNdJoLZuOg7g YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Shelly True Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:True Siblings]] | [[Category:True Siblings]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||