Sloane Dokman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image = File:Sloane Dokman | |image = File:Sloane Dokman 2023.jpg | ||
|name = Sloane Dokman | |name = Sloane Dokman | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|08|01}} | ||
|birthdate = August 1, 2006 | |birthdate = August 1, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2025 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Second Skin Costumes | |affiliations = Second Skin Costumes | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|friends = [[Sky Mottet]] <br> [[Emma Hodges]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Bella Klassen]] <br> [[Bella Halek]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Harlow Ganz]] | |friends = [[Sky Mottet]] <br> [[Emma Hodges]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Bella Klassen]] <br> [[Bella Halek]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Harlow Ganz]] | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Sloane Dokman''' (born on August 1, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe. | }}'''Sloane Dokman''' (born on August 1, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade | |Masquerade | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up National Junior Miss Masquerade | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for National<br />Junior Miss Masquerade | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH Nationals | |ASH Nationals | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis I) | |KAR (Minneapolis I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up Miss | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for Junior Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis I) | |KAR (Minneapolis I) | ||
|31<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |31<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Dance (Minneapolis) | |Hall of Dance (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ocean Blue | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fourth Shudder | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |A Quiet Madness | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Bella Halek]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 204: | Line 244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 381: | Line 421: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2020 | |||
|It's Time | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Saferstein<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Lydia Werschay<br />Sophie Degraf | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Improv Coppola | |||
|Improv | |||
|[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Lydia Werschay<br />Vanessa Barnes | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Awake | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Saferstein<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Hayley Miller<br />Lydia Werschay<br />Mia Tassani<br />Vanessa Barnes | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mad Rush | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Audrey Parham<br />Bella Moore<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />Edie Hollenstein<br />Geneva Stockton<br />Meredith Habstritt<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Ombeline Scrimgeour | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Do Over | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Adele Strommen<br />Ashley Rosendahl<br />Bella Saferstein<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />Grayce Norden<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Hayley Miller<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Lydia Werschay<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Mia Tassani<br />Reese Martin<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Vanessa Barnes<br />Veronica Jaspers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Land of All | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Adele Strommen<br />Alexa Leonard<br />Allison Feia<br />Allison Kolkman<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Bella Moore<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Carly Krenn<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />Danielle Kukuljan<br />Diego Garcia-Kuhlman<br />Haley Ritter<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Jaelyn Andresen<br />Katelyn Franta<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Sullivan Neubauer | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Sapphire Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Overcome | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Adele Strommen<br />Alexa Leonard<br />Allison Feia<br />Allison Kolkman<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Bella Moore<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Carly Krenn<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />Danielle Kukuljan<br />Diego Garcia-Kuhlman<br />Haley Ritter<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Jaelyn Andresen<br />Katelyn Franta<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Sullivan Neubauer | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rhythm & Drums | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Can You Feel It | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Sloane Dokman/Gallery]] | |||
Sloane Dokman | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 461: | Line 487: | ||
[[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]] | [[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||