Sofia Mah: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m 1 revision imported
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(29 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Sofia Mah
|name = Sofia Mah
|image = File:Sofia Mah.jpg
|image = File:Sofia Mah 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2011|10|02}}
|birthdate = October 2, 2005
|birthdate = October 2, 2005
|nationality = Asian-American
|nationality = Asian-American
|hometown = California
|hometown = San Diego, California
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Drummer
|school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028
|affiliations = Ilogear Force <br> Tiger Friday Tribe
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Drummer <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = Evoke Dance Movement <br> Royal Dance Academy
|affiliations = Ilogear Force <br> Tiger Friday Tribe <br> Cathedral Catholic Dance Team <br> WSU Crimson Girls
|dance studios = Evoke Dance Movement <br> Royal Dance Academy <br> Danceology
|parents = Silvia Mah (mother) <br> Eddie Mah (father) <br> Shirley Armitano (grandmother)
|parents = Silvia Mah (mother) <br> Eddie Mah (father) <br> Shirley Armitano (grandmother)
|siblings = Matteo Mah (brother)
|siblings = Matteo Mah (brother) <br> Alexio Mah (brother)
|nicknames = Fia
|nicknames = Fia
}}'''''Sofia Mah''''' (born on October 2, 2005) is a teenage dancer & drummer from California, who trains at the Evoke Dance Movement. Formerly, she trained at the Royal Dance Academy.
}}'''Sofia Mah''' (born on October 2, 2005) is a teenage dancer & drummer from California, who trains at Danceology. Formerly, she trained at the Evoke Dance Movement and before that, she trained at the Royal Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 27: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2014
|2014
|I Like to Fuss
|I Like to Fuss
Line 34: Line 35:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2015
| rowspan="9" |2015
| rowspan="2"|Fireball
| rowspan="3" |Fireball
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Doin' the Do
|Rainbow (Escondido)
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
|
| rowspan="2"|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Doin' the Do
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|I Wanna Go to Hollywood
|Rainbow (Escondido)
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre
|
| rowspan="2"|
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Wanna Go to Hollywood
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|-
| rowspan="7"|2016
| rowspan="7"|2016
| rowspan="2"|Give You My Love
| rowspan="2"|Give You My Love
Line 69: Line 79:
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|MOVE
|MOVE
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Single Ladies
| rowspan="2"|Single Ladies
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Tap
Line 78: Line 88:
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rising Starz Junior Dance of the Year Finalist
|Rising Starz Junior Dance of the Year Finalist
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|MOVE
|MOVE
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Habarena
| rowspan="2"|Habarena
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 87: Line 97:
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|MOVE
|MOVE
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|We Were Young
|We Were Young
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 96: Line 106:
|Velocity
|Velocity
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="8" |2017
| rowspan="2"|Bang Bang
| rowspan="4" |Bang Bang
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Anthony Russell
| rowspan="4" |Anthony Russell
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starbound Nationals
|10<sup>th</sup> in Jazz Solos
|-
|Velocity (Garden Grove)
|
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Bugaboo
| rowspan="4" |Bugaboo
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="2"|Michelle Miner
| rowspan="4" |Michelle Miner
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starbound Nationals
|8<sup>th</sup> in Tap Solos
|-
|Velocity (Garden Grove)
|
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="3"|2018
|Back to Me
|Back to Me
Line 122: Line 144:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|I Know a Place
|I Know a Place
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
Line 128: Line 150:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Just One of Those Days
|Just One of Those Days
|Tap
|Tap
Line 134: Line 156:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="12"|2019
| rowspan="11" |2019
| rowspan="4"|My Baby Just Cares for Me
| rowspan="3" |My Baby Just Cares for Me
| rowspan="4"|Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="3" |
|JUMP (Provo)
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Esccondido)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Esccondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|The Heat is On
| rowspan="4"|The Heat is On
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4"|Natalie Rae
| rowspan="4"|Natalie Rae
|JUMP (Provo)
|JUMP (Provo)
|
|Ballet Class
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|Bebin
| rowspan="4" |Bebin
| rowspan="4"|Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4"|Natalie Rae
| rowspan="4" |Natalie Rae
|JUMP (Provo)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Life
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|-
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Radix Nationals
|
|-
|2022
|Plastic
|Contemporary
|
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals
|
|}
====WCE Competitions====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2019
|San Diego
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Santa Clarita
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|Finals - 7<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|San Diego
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|WCE Nationals
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
|Carlsbad
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 6<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|Glendale
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|WCE Nationals
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Chino Hills
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|Finals - 8<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|Glendale
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 10<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|San Diego #2
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|WCE Nationals
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 191: Line 279:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|Iris
|Iris
Line 198: Line 286:
|MOVE
|MOVE
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2017
|Party Up
|Party Up
Line 208: Line 296:


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 216: Line 304:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2015
| rowspan="4"|2015
| rowspan="2"|Only Hope
| rowspan="2"|Only Hope
Line 223: Line 311:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Timber
| rowspan="2"|Timber
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 232: Line 320:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="3" |2016-7
| rowspan="2"|Me Too
| rowspan="3" |Me Too
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Sienna Trinh<br />Sydney Long
| rowspan="3" |Sienna Trinh<br />Sydney Long
|NUVO
|
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|
|
Line 249: Line 340:
===Groups===
===Groups===
====with Royal Dance Academy====
====with Royal Dance Academy====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 257: Line 348:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2013
|2013
|Girlfriend
|Girlfriend
Line 264: Line 355:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2014
| rowspan="3"|2014
|Hey Mickey
|Hey Mickey
Line 271: Line 362:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Change
|Change
|
|
Line 277: Line 368:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Ninja School
|Ninja School
|
|
Line 283: Line 374:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="14"|2015
| rowspan="14"|2015
| rowspan="2"|Handy Werk
| rowspan="2"|Handy Werk
Line 290: Line 381:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Booty Swing
| rowspan="2"|Booty Swing
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Tap
Line 299: Line 390:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Boots
| rowspan="2"|Boots
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 308: Line 399:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Bathing Beauties
| rowspan="2"|Bathing Beauties
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre
Line 317: Line 408:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Moon River
| rowspan="2"|Moon River
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 326: Line 417:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Coppelia Act III
| rowspan="2"|Coppelia Act III
| rowspan="2"|Ballet
| rowspan="2"|Ballet
Line 335: Line 426:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Willow
| rowspan="2"|Willow
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 344: Line 435:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|StarQuest (San Diego)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Refugee
| rowspan="2"|Refugee
Line 354: Line 445:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Act 1 Talent
|Act 1 Talent
|High Gold
|High Gold
Line 360: Line 451:


====with Evoke Dance Movement====
====with Evoke Dance Movement====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 368: Line 459:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2018
| rowspan="6" |2019
|
|Sound of a Broken Man
|
|Contemporary
|
|Ashur Taylor<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Nycole Bidwell<br />Raquelle Romero<br />Ryan Wittenberg<br />Scarlet Aberg<br />Sofia McClendon
|
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2019
|Run
|
|Hip Hop
|
|Angelika Edejer<br />Ashur Taylor<br />Ava Balda<br />Caroline Skrable<br />Carys Ashby<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Marley Logan<br />Nycole Bidwell<br />Raquelle Romero<br />Ryan Wittenberg<br />Sofia McClendon
|
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
|-
|Death of a Bachelor
|Open
|Alana Stanley<br />Allyson Moreno<br />Audri Castelli<br />Charlotte Gestring<br />Gianna Zeis<br />Jaden Clark<br />Lauren Montano<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Marley Logan<br />Maya Basista<br />Piper Camm<br />Raquelle Romero<br />Savannah Martin<br />Sofia McClendon<br />Tess Drosman
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
|-
|Uproar
|Hip Hop
|Angelika Edejer<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Ava Balda<br />Cade Clark<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Emmy Claire Kaiden<br />Gianna Zeis<br />Kayla Harrison<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Marley Logan<br />Nycole Bidwell<br />Piper Camm<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Sofia McClendon<br />Tess Drosman
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|-
|Uninvited Guest
|Musical Theatre
|
|
Angelika Edejer<br />Ashur Taylor<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Cade Clark<br />Caroline Skrable<br />Carys Ashby<br />Charlotte Gestring<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Genevieve Kieffer<br />Kayla Harrison<br />Nycole Bidwell<br />Raquelle Romero<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Ryan Wittenberg<br />Scarlet Aberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Sofia McClendon
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups
|-
|Wing$
|Contemporary
|Angelika Edejer<br />Ashur Taylor<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Ava Balda<br />Bella Nguyen<br />Cade Clark<br />Caroline Skrable<br />Carys Ashby<br />Charlotte Gestring<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Genevieve Kieffer<br />Kayla Harrison<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Nycole Bidwell<br />Raquelle Romero<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Rubi Smith<br />Ryan Wittenberg<br />Savannah Martin<br />Scarlet Aberg<br />Sofia McClendon<br />Tess Drosman
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Sofia Mah/Gallery]]
Tiltprettydancewear 61219731 605184409998643 3955988254144595669 n.jpg
Tigerfriday 64587268 115657106369863 1798077647102362808 n.jpg
Tigerfriday 64488224 127131788493099 3724476263273942248 n.jpg
Ilogear 69795431 161282418319635 8741986604306821131 n.jpg
Fiabia2 69357883 574680263069665 4308401097257832602 n.jpg
Hardlightphotographygroup 67636331 121836618852486 3783413550427828568 n.jpg
Fiabia2 69098391 421743235122472 1249573655782308844 n.jpg
Fiabia2 64223268 115860179666805 5390101160448274066 n.jpg
Fiabia2 56927489 321364428581632 8436321598711384003 n.jpg
Fiabia2 56923057 362630747688463 5236522931284854751 n.jpg
Fiabia2 56266968 147499509621768 3462771348820114209 n.jpg
Fiabia2 52944441 186521115658994 9031471215158403118 n.jpg
Fiabia2 54446687 556733561400822 7834461286714161452 n.jpg
Aliciadohertyphotography 61822173 2179327752186329 2611058263175309057 n.jpg
Fiabia2 51486809 155313095464771 877473433022360794 n.jpg
Tigerfriday 50977140 122327752182429 2622433351740614878 n.jpg
Fiabia2 65075415 175224086842318 2015402938874986471 n.jpg
Dc.features 59719774 433232824139232 8491823817480526194 n.jpg
Picsbymisty 61588402 344967242878135 8998814500268337424 n.jpg
Fiabia2 54463731 262803427945028 2485686063713800110 n.jpg
Tigerfriday 52365812 381018232479637 6485596232341677224 n.jpg
Fiabia2 53014751 2202423010019657 2653230415392855111 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Sofia Mah "My Love" lyrical SOLO 2016
Sofia Mah Habarena JAZZ solo MOVE nationals 2016
Sofia Mah - Jazz solo - Bang bang showstoppers 773
Sofia Mah - Tap solo - Bugaboo showstoppers 774
Sofia Mah "We Were Young" contemporary SOLO 2016
Sofia Mah - Back To Me
The Heat Is On Sofia Mah
Sofia Mah - Bebin
</gallery>
 
===Single Ladies===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Sofia Mah Single ladies TAP solo MOVE nationals 2016
Royal Academy of Performing Arts- Sofia Mah Tap Solo
</gallery>
 
===I Know a Place===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Sofia Mah - I Know A Place
I Know A Place - Sofia Mah - Musical Theater - 12 years old
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/fiabia2/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/_sofiamah_/ Instagram]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BuY5T9xBDtK/ Tiger Friday Photoshoot]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCi8JiGypUTbpEBIvEAOuUQ/ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCi8JiGypUTbpEBIvEAOuUQ/ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Evoke Dance Movement Dancers]]
[[Category:Danceology dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]