Sofia Mah: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (42 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Sofia Mah | |||
|image = File:Sofia Mah 2025.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|10|02}} | |||
|birthdate = October 2, 2005 | |||
|nationality = Asian-American | |||
|hometown = San Diego, California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Drummer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Ilogear Force <br> Tiger Friday Tribe <br> Cathedral Catholic Dance Team <br> WSU Crimson Girls | |||
|dance studios = Evoke Dance Movement <br> Royal Dance Academy <br> Danceology | |||
|parents = Silvia Mah (mother) <br> Eddie Mah (father) <br> Shirley Armitano (grandmother) | |||
|siblings = Matteo Mah (brother) <br> Alexio Mah (brother) | |||
|nicknames = Fia | |||
}}'''Sofia Mah''' (born on October 2, 2005) is a teenage dancer & drummer from California, who trains at Danceology. Formerly, she trained at the Evoke Dance Movement and before that, she trained at the Royal Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|I Like to Fuss | |I Like to Fuss | ||
| Line 18: | Line 35: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Fireball | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Doin' the Do | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Wanna Go to Hollywood | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2016 | | rowspan="7"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Give You My Love | | rowspan="2"|Give You My Love | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Anthony Russell | ||
|Rainbow ( | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Single Ladies | | rowspan="2"|Single Ladies | ||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | | rowspan="2"|Tap | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Michelle Miner | ||
|Rainbow ( | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|Rising Starz Junior Dance of the Year Finalist | |Rising Starz Junior Dance of the Year Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Habarena | | rowspan="2"|Habarena | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Gabriella Carter | ||
|Rainbow ( | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|We Were Young | |We Were Young | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 80: | Line 106: | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Bang Bang | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Anthony Russell | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Bugaboo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Michelle Miner | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Tap Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound Nationals | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Tap Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | | rowspan="3"|2018 | ||
|Back to Me | |Back to Me | ||
| Line 106: | Line 144: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Know a Place | |I Know a Place | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Natalie Barone | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Just One of Those Days | |Just One of Those Days | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Baby Just Cares for Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|The Heat is On | |||
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4"|Natalie Rae | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bebin | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Natalie Rae | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Life | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Plastic | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====WCE Competitions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|San Diego | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Santa Clarita | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 7<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|WCE Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
|Carlsbad | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 6<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Glendale | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|WCE Nationals | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chino Hills | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Glendale | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 10<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego #2 | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|WCE Nationals | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Iris | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|MOVE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Party Up | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Sienna Trinh | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 129: | Line 304: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | | rowspan="4"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Only Hope | | rowspan="2"|Only Hope | ||
| Line 136: | Line 311: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Timber | | rowspan="2"|Timber | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 145: | Line 320: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Me Too | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sienna Trinh<br />Sydney Long | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 340: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Royal Dance Academy==== | ====with Royal Dance Academy==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 160: | Line 348: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Girlfriend | |Girlfriend | ||
| Line 167: | Line 355: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2014 | | rowspan="3"|2014 | ||
|Hey Mickey | |Hey Mickey | ||
| Line 174: | Line 362: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Change | |Change | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 180: | Line 368: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ninja School | |Ninja School | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 186: | Line 374: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14"|2015 | | rowspan="14"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Handy Werk | | rowspan="2"|Handy Werk | ||
| Line 193: | Line 381: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Booty Swing | | rowspan="2"|Booty Swing | ||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | | rowspan="2"|Tap | ||
| Line 202: | Line 390: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Boots | | rowspan="2"|Boots | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 211: | Line 399: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Bathing Beauties | | rowspan="2"|Bathing Beauties | ||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 220: | Line 408: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Moon River | | rowspan="2"|Moon River | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 229: | Line 417: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Coppelia Act III | | rowspan="2"|Coppelia Act III | ||
| rowspan="2"|Ballet | | rowspan="2"|Ballet | ||
| Line 238: | Line 426: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Willow | | rowspan="2"|Willow | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 247: | Line 435: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Refugee | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Sydney Long<br />Madison Yoe<br />Sienna Trinh | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- | ||
| | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | ====with Evoke Dance Movement==== | ||
| | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
|Sound of a Broken Man | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ashur Taylor<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Nycole Bidwell<br />Raquelle Romero<br />Ryan Wittenberg<br />Scarlet Aberg<br />Sofia McClendon | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Run | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Angelika Edejer<br />Ashur Taylor<br />Ava Balda<br />Caroline Skrable<br />Carys Ashby<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Marley Logan<br />Nycole Bidwell<br />Raquelle Romero<br />Ryan Wittenberg<br />Sofia McClendon | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Death of a Bachelor | |||
|Open | |||
|Alana Stanley<br />Allyson Moreno<br />Audri Castelli<br />Charlotte Gestring<br />Gianna Zeis<br />Jaden Clark<br />Lauren Montano<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Marley Logan<br />Maya Basista<br />Piper Camm<br />Raquelle Romero<br />Savannah Martin<br />Sofia McClendon<br />Tess Drosman | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Uproar | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Angelika Edejer<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Ava Balda<br />Cade Clark<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Emmy Claire Kaiden<br />Gianna Zeis<br />Kayla Harrison<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Marley Logan<br />Nycole Bidwell<br />Piper Camm<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Sofia McClendon<br />Tess Drosman | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Uninvited Guest | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | | | ||
Angelika Edejer<br />Ashur Taylor<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Cade Clark<br />Caroline Skrable<br />Carys Ashby<br />Charlotte Gestring<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Genevieve Kieffer<br />Kayla Harrison<br />Nycole Bidwell<br />Raquelle Romero<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Ryan Wittenberg<br />Scarlet Aberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Sofia McClendon | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wing$ | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Angelika Edejer<br />Ashur Taylor<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Ava Balda<br />Bella Nguyen<br />Cade Clark<br />Caroline Skrable<br />Carys Ashby<br />Charlotte Gestring<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Genevieve Kieffer<br />Kayla Harrison<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Nycole Bidwell<br />Raquelle Romero<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Rubi Smith<br />Ryan Wittenberg<br />Savannah Martin<br />Scarlet Aberg<br />Sofia McClendon<br />Tess Drosman | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Sofia Mah/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/_sofiamah_/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BuY5T9xBDtK/ Tiger Friday Photoshoot] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCi8JiGypUTbpEBIvEAOuUQ/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCi8JiGypUTbpEBIvEAOuUQ/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Evoke Dance Movement Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Danceology dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||