Sofia Mah: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = Class of 2024 | |school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Drummer <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Drummer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Ilogear Force <br> Tiger Friday Tribe <br> | |affiliations = Ilogear Force <br> Tiger Friday Tribe <br> Cathedral Catholic Dance Team <br> WSU Crimson Girls | ||
|dance studios = Evoke Dance Movement <br> Royal Dance Academy <br> Danceology | |dance studios = Evoke Dance Movement <br> Royal Dance Academy <br> Danceology | ||
|parents = Silvia Mah (mother) <br> Eddie Mah (father) <br> Shirley Armitano (grandmother) | |parents = Silvia Mah (mother) <br> Eddie Mah (father) <br> Shirley Armitano (grandmother) | ||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
|WCE Nationals | |WCE Nationals | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
|Carlsbad | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 6<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Glendale | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|WCE Nationals | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chino Hills | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Glendale | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 10<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego #2 | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|WCE Nationals | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||