Sophia Hwang: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Sophia Hwang.jpg|right|200px]]'''Sophia Hwang''' (born on April 19, 2004) is a young dancer, who trains at Triple Threat Dance Company.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Sophia Hwang
|image = File:Sophia Hwang 4.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2004|04|19}}
|birthdate = April 19, 2004
|nationality = American
|hometown = Connecticut
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Black
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Triple Threat Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Samantha Melillo]] <br> [[Brooke Melillo]] <br> [[Nayoung Kwon‎‎]] <br> [[Trisha Doucette‎‎]] <br> [[Katelee Guzzi‎‎]] <br> [[Morgan Perschy]] <br> [[Alex Woznyk‎‎]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Cassidy Reigel]] <br> [[Olivia Taylor]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]]
}}'''Sophia Hwang''' (born on April 19, 2004) is a young dancer, who trains at Triple Threat Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 46: Line 61:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Love in the Dark
| rowspan="4" |Love in the Dark
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
Line 61: Line 76:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Metamorphosis
| rowspan="7" |2017-9
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Metamorphosis
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|ASH (Worchester)
|ASH (Worchester)
|
|
Line 68: Line 84:
|Dancemakers
|Dancemakers
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Washington DC)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Boston)
|Radix (Boston)
Line 81: Line 100:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2018
| rowspan="15" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Purple Rain
| rowspan="2" |Waves
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|ASH
|
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
| rowspan="5" |Purple Rain
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|ASH (Pentagon City)
|ASH (Pentagon City)
|
|
Line 92: Line 119:
|Starpower
|Starpower
|
|
|-
|Jump (Albany)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Waves
|
|Jump (Meadowlands)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Swish Swish
| rowspan="4" |Swish Swish
Line 128: Line 153:
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Jump (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="3" |Irrelevant
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Dancemakers
|
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|NUVO (Memphis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|}
|}


Line 143: Line 188:
|Salute
|Salute
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Emily Veronesi<br />Alex Woznyk
|Aurianna Monterio<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Emily Veronesi<br />[[Alex Woznyk‎‎]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 149: Line 194:
|Jealous
|Jealous
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Victoria Audibert<br />Brenna Boutote<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Sarah Hull<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Morgan Perschy
|Victoria Audibert<br />Brenna Boutote<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Sarah Hull<br />Sydney Marecki<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 155: Line 200:
|Vienna
|Vienna
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Alex Woznyk
|Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Alex Woznyk‎‎]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 161: Line 206:
|This Bitter Earth
|This Bitter Earth
|Open
|Open
|Victoria Audibert<br />Brenna Boutote<br />Alyssa Chang<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Carly Suzio
|Victoria Audibert<br />Brenna Boutote<br />Alyssa Chang<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Sydney Marecki<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Carly Suzio
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 167: Line 212:
|Oh Holy Night
|Oh Holy Night
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Ella Goldstone<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Allie Maisto<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Devyn Williams<br />Alex Woznyk
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Ella Goldstone<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Allie Maisto<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Devyn Williams<br />[[Alex Woznyk‎‎]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 173: Line 218:
|Grand Piano
|Grand Piano
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Samantha Anderson<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Brenna Boutote<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Alyssa Chang<br />Kelsey Eggleotn<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Ryan Rabuska<br />Carly Suzio<br />Alex Woznyk
|Samantha Anderson<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Brenna Boutote<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Alyssa Chang<br />Kelsey Eggleotn<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Ryan Rabuska<br />Carly Suzio<br />[[Alex Woznyk‎‎]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 186: Line 231:
|The Light That Never Fails
|The Light That Never Fails
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Alex Woznyk
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />[[Alex Woznyk‎‎]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 192: Line 237:
|Sax
|Sax
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Bella Andrews<br />Rielly Coles<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Emily Veronesi<br />Alex Woznyk
|Bella Andrews<br />Rielly Coles<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Emily Veronesi<br />[[Alex Woznyk‎‎]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 198: Line 243:
|To Love You More
|To Love You More
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Alex Woznyk
|Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Alex Woznyk‎‎]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 204: Line 249:
|St. Jude
|St. Jude
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Morgan Perschy
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 210: Line 255:
|Dead in the Water
|Dead in the Water
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Bella Andrews<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Ella Goldstone<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Devyn Williams<br />Alex Woznyk
|Bella Andrews<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Ella Goldstone<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Devyn Williams<br />[[Alex Woznyk‎‎]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 216: Line 261:
|The Funeral
|The Funeral
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Ryan Rabuska<br />Alex Woznyk
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Ryan Rabuska<br />[[Alex Woznyk‎‎]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 222: Line 267:
|Threats
|Threats
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kayleigh Bugryn<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Rielly Coles<br />Jydia Davis<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Kayla Martinez<br />Amanda Morelli<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Dimytra Pham<br />Ryan Rabuska<br />Morgan Veronesi<br />Hannah Wallinger
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kayleigh Bugryn<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Rielly Coles<br />Jydia Davis<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Kayla Martinez<br />Amanda Morelli<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Dimytra Pham<br />Ryan Rabuska<br />Morgan Veronesi<br />Hannah Wallinger
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
Line 235: Line 280:
|No More I Love You's
|No More I Love You's
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Alex Woznyk
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />[[Alex Woznyk‎‎]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 241: Line 286:
|Instruction
|Instruction
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Alex Woznyk
|Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]]<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Alex Woznyk‎‎]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 247: Line 292:
|Death with Dignity
|Death with Dignity
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />Alex Woznyk
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />[[Alex Woznyk‎‎]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 253: Line 298:
|Woman's Work
|Woman's Work
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Alyssa Mcdonald<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />Alex Woznyk
|Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Alyssa Mcdonald<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />[[Alex Woznyk‎‎]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 259: Line 304:
|Never Enough
|Never Enough
|Open
|Open
|Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Alyssa Mcdonald<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Alex Woznyk
|Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Alyssa Mcdonald<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Alex Woznyk‎‎]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 265: Line 310:
|New Rules
|New Rules
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Rielly Coles<br />Jydia Davis<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Alyssa Mcdonald<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Emily Veronesi<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Madison White<br />Alex Woznyk
|Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Rielly Coles<br />Jydia Davis<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Alyssa Mcdonald<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Emily Veronesi<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Madison White<br />[[Alex Woznyk‎‎]]
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 274: Line 319:
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|}
==Workbench==
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate MissMiss Teen Dance
|Hall of Fame (Hartford)
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos
|
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak
|
|-
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak
|Star Dance Alliance Virtual
|-
|
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|Radix (Boston)
|-
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|
|Groove (Bridgeport)
|-
|
|
|Spirit of Dance (Bridgeport)
|-
|
|
|Starbound (Hartford)
|-
|
|
|Imagine (New Haven)
|-
|
|
|Nexstar (Stamford)
|-
|
|
|Groove (Bridgeport)
|-
|
|
|Spirit of Dance (Bridgeport)
|-
|
|
|Starbound (Hartford)
|}
===Groups===
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 365: Line 328:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Triple Threat Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Triple Threat Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]