Sophia Laufer: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Sophia Laufer.jpg
|image = File:Sophia Laufer.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2003|11|24}}
|birthdate = November 24, 2003
|birthdate = November 24, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California <br> Texas (current)
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = Class of 2021
|school grade = Class of 2021
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = The Rage Entertainment Complex
|affiliations = Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders
|dance studios = The Rage Entertainment Complex <br> Gotta Dance Academy
|titles=''see below''
|parents = Candy Laufer (mother)
|parents = Candy Laufer (mother)
|siblings = [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> Jaden Laufer
|siblings = [[Kyla Laufer]] (sister) <br> Jaden Laufer (brother)
|friends = [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]]
|friends = [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]]
|affiliations=Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders|nicknames=Sophy}}'''Sophia Laufer''' (born on November 24, 2003) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Kyla Laufer]].
|nicknames = Sophy
}}'''Sophia Lu Laufer''' (born on November 24, 2003) is a dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex and later the Gotta Dance Academy. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Kyla Laufer]].
 
She now dances with the Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 32: Line 37:
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Tiffany Burton Rojas
| rowspan="2"|Tiffany Burton Rojas
|Showstopper Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Showstopper Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 81: Line 86:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals Blue <br />(Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
Line 102: Line 107:
|Miss Junior Dance
|Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals Blue <br />(Anaheim)
|Miss Junior Dance
|Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
Line 146: Line 151:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue <br />(Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
Line 229: Line 234:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Anyone
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Eshe Gibbs
|Spotlight (Riverside)
|Diamond<br />Miss Senior Spotlight
|-
|Spotlight Nationals
|Emerald
|-
|Starbound (OC)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Super Senior Elite Solos
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|
|
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1450/act/294/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Anyone]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars
|-
| rowspan="5" |She Used to be Mine
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Mark Meismer
|Spotlight (Riverside)
|Senior Miss Spotlight
|-
|Spotlight Nationals
|
|
|
|-
|
|Starbound (OC)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Super Senior Elite Solos
|
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1458/act/165/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - She Used to be Mine]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1450/act/253/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - She Used to be Mine]</ref>
|Elite Miss Dance
|}
|}


Line 247: Line 282:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2015
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="2"|Royals
| rowspan="2"|Royals
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 257: Line 292:
|
|
|-
|-
|Footprints
| rowspan="3" |Footprints
|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|[[Kyla Laufer]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Kyla Laufer]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |There You'll Be
| rowspan="2" |There You'll Be
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Kyla Laufer]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Kyla Laufer]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 271: Line 312:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
Line 281: Line 322:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
Line 316: Line 357:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Please Remember
| rowspan="4" |Please Remember
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |[[Kyla Laufer]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Kyla Laufer]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Line 335: Line 376:
| rowspan="3" |[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars
NYC All Stars
HDE All Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Duets/Trios All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
Elite Duets/Trios All Stars
NYC All Stars
HDE All Stars
KAR Convention Scholarships
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2)
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Duets/Trios All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars
Elite Duets/Trios All Stars
NYC All Stars
HDE All Stars
|}
|}


Line 685: Line 717:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
2014 Miss Junior Dance KAR<br />
2015 Miss Junior Dance KAR<br />
2015 Junior Miss Spotlight<br />
2016 Miss Teen Dance KAR<br />
2021 Miss Senior Dance KAR<br />
2021 Senior Miss Spotlight


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Sophia Laufer/Gallery]]
[[Sophia Laufer/Gallery]]
==References==
<references/>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://twitter.com/sophylaufer Twitter]
*[https://www.twitter.com/sophylaufer Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/sophylulaufer/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/sophylulaufer/ Instagram]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CRPmWmvAGbi/ Spotlight 2021]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CL7e7irp8Oa/ Starbound - She Used to be Mine]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:The Rage dancers]]
[[Category:The Rage dancers]]
[[Category:Gotta Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:Laufer Sisters]]
[[Category:Laufer Sisters]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]