Stacey Ohiane: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Stacey Ohiane | |name = Stacey "Tacey" Ohiane | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Tacey.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|01|10}} | ||
|birthdate = January | |birthdate = January 10, 2003 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Los Angeles, | |hometown = Dallas, Texas (birth) <br> Los Angeles, California (current) | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Actress <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Actress <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = LA Models <br> | |affiliations = LA Models <br> MSA <br> Miss Behave Girls | ||
|dance studios = Millennium Dance Complex | |dance studios = Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre <br> The Dallas Conservatory <br> Millennium Dance Complex | ||
|titles = Talent On Parade's "Top Entreatment National Champion" in 2014<br>"Nationwide Standing" for Next Level Dance in 2015 | |||
|friends = [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[Kaila Kawasaki]] | |friends = [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[Kaila Kawasaki]] | ||
}} | |nicknames = Tacey | ||
}}'''Stacey Ohiane Pereyra''' (born on January 10, 2003 in Dallas, Texas) is a dancer & singer from California. She currently goes by her stage name Tacey. | |||
Stacey's been dancing since she was four years old. | Stacey's been dancing since she was four years old. | ||
Stacey | Stacey was a contestant on ''Dance Battle'' for AwesomenessTV. She also danced with her friend [[Jayden Bartels]] for the #BestFriendsDance campaign for the Netflix sitcom ''Alexa & Kate''. | ||
== | ==Dances== | ||
< | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
</ | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
< | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
Dance | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
</ | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Dimples | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |My New Philosophy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Miss Junior Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="26" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="13" |Gettin Good | |||
| rowspan="13" |Musical Theatre | |||
|TOP (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Judge's Choice<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />TOP Entertainer | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Judge's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Miss Junior Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
|Mini Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Next Level | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Miss Junior Revolution | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |Last Chance | |||
| rowspan="13" |Contemporary | |||
|TOP (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Judge's Choice<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />TOP Entertainer | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Judge's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Miss Junior Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
|Mini Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Junior Solos<br />Judge's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Next Level | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Miss Junior Revolution | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="12" |Angels | |||
| rowspan="12" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Junior Miss Dance Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Dallas) | |||
|BDC Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance America<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Tulsa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Miss Junior Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|OC Celebrity | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Next Level | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos<br />Triple Treat Soloist | |||
|- | |||
|Energy | |||
|Outstanding Technique<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |Velma | |||
| rowspan="12" |Musical Theatre | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Junior Miss Dance Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Dallas) | |||
|BDC Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance America<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Tulsa) | |||
|Elite Starz Junior Dance of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Miss Junior Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|OC Celebrity | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Next Level | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos<br />Triple Treat Soloist | |||
|- | |||
|Energy | |||
|Platinum | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Stacey Ohiane/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.facebook.com/iamtacey/ Facebook] | ||
*[ | *[https://www.twitter.com/taceyofficial Twitter] | ||
*[ | *[https://www.instagram.com/taceyofficial/ Instagram] | ||
*[ | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@iamtacey TikTok] | ||
*[ | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZGdvhKjsdoZBFXpAE4Kx8A YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.vimeo.com/search?q=stacey%20ohiane Vimeo] | |||
*[https://blog.presco.app/stacey-ohiane-model-interview/ Interview with Presco] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||